WordPress.org

New to Translating WordPress? Read through our Translator Handbook to get started. Hide
Plugin Translated PercentTranslatedUntranslatedFuzzyWaiting
Contact Form 787%36136114
Yoast SEO92%1,34688327
Elementor Website Builder85%1,3282280119
Classic Editor92%25200
Akismet Spam Protection77%16613338
WooCommerce99%8,7962270
Jetpack – WP Security, Backup, Speed, & Growth99%3,5420243
Really Simple SSL94%4682500
Contact Form by WPForms – Drag & Drop Form Builder for WordPress5%801,611739
Wordfence Security – Firewall & Malware Scan0%02,0520793
All-in-One WP Migration84%1831033
Yoast Duplicate Post54%736000
WordPress Importer88%47600
UpdraftPlus WordPress Backup Plugin97%1,5243690
MonsterInsights – Google Analytics Dashboard for WordPress (Website Stats Made Easy)1%122,316429
All in One SEO – Best WordPress SEO Plugin – Easily Improve SEO Rankings & Increase Traffic47%1,3341,4973127
LiteSpeed Cache48%580627245
Advanced Editor Tools (previously TinyMCE Advanced)11%1411206
WP Mail SMTP by WPForms7%675760588
Duplicate Page0%02600
Redirection11%64498334
MC4WP: Mailchimp for WordPress69%225046152
WP Super Cache52%254187337
XML Sitemaps100%166000
Advanced Custom Fields94%55725559
Limit Login Attempts Reloaded85%1782810
Smush – Lazy Load Images, Optimize & Compress Images74%616192221
Site Kit by Google – Analytics, Search Console, AdSense, Speed76%663155196
Duplicator – WordPress Migration Plugin19%17576730
Regenerate Thumbnails31%225100
Loco Translate82%3873110458
Insert Headers and Footers by WPBeginner6%23600
Autoptimize38%133176940
Disable Comments – Remove Comments & Stop Spam [Multi-Site Support]12%107640
WordPress Popups for Marketing and Email Newsletters, Lead Generation and Conversions by OptinMonster1%225100
WP Fastest Cache97%146301
Cookie Notice & Compliance for GDPR / CCPA32%8518600
Loginizer0%0240281
Essential Addons for Elementor0%02,18300
W3 Total Cache4%741,7101124
Smash Balloon Social Photo Feed25%18557000
Better Search Replace8%44607
Starter Templates — Elementor, Gutenberg & Beaver Builder Templates0%037000
ManageWP Worker0%01034
CookieYes | GDPR Cookie Consent & Compliance Notice (CCPA Ready)0%0407059
Elementor Header & Footer Builder0%033400
Coming Soon Page, Maintenance Mode & Landing Pages by SeedProd1%112600
One Click Demo Import0%022000
Gutenberg Template Library & Redux Framework23%2648783161
WP-Optimize – Cache, Clean, Compress.4%367302202
Custom Post Type UI30%151343112
WPS Hide Login27%71319
WooCommerce Shipping & Tax0%052700
iThemes Security (formerly Better WP Security)2%261,69620
Page Builder by SiteOrigin52%27323580
Rank Math SEO – Best SEO Plugin For WordPress To Increase Your SEO Traffic79%1,74225453164
Ninja Forms Contact Form – The Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress44%57875300
WP Multibyte Patch0%01000
ExactMetrics – Google Analytics Dashboard for WordPress (Website Stats Plugin)2%272,321100
Facebook for WooCommerce79%1834520
Breadcrumb NavXT79%1734400
WooCommerce Stripe Payment Gateway7%4365411
EWWW Image Optimizer46%306358140
Mailchimp for WooCommerce0%0120222
YITH WooCommerce Wishlist10%527519587
SiteOrigin Widgets Bundle4%3487100
WP Maintenance Mode45%9428292
Hello Dolly100%5000
Sucuri Security – Auditing, Malware Scanner and Security Hardening0%067300
TablePress92%38101024
Limit Login Attempts94%55300
Smart Slider 383%10102
The Events Calendar90%2,32323045
WordPress Shortcodes Plugin — Shortcodes Ultimate22%22179400
SVG Support0%013307
Ocean Extra0%02,15500
Slider, Gallery, and Carousel by MetaSlider – Responsive WordPress Plugin9%65658314
Broken Link Checker77%317631323
User Role Editor80%2044800
BackWPup – WordPress Backup Plugin2%201,00100
Antispam Bee93%97700
WP-PageNavi92%46400
WordPress Gallery Plugin – NextGEN Gallery14%12779330
Flamingo81%907122
Popup Maker – Popup for opt-ins, lead gen, & more2%106620176
Meta Box – WordPress Custom Fields Framework9%1414500
Disable Gutenberg0%07300
Polylang69%379152117
WooCommerce PayPal Checkout Payment Gateway0%031900
Creative Mail – Easier WordPress & WooCommerce Email Marketing0%015200
Maintenance16%90063
Really Simple CAPTCHA0%0500
GA Google Analytics2%211300
Post Types Order55%269012
Envato Elements – Photos & Elementor Templates0%05200
Kirki Customizer Framework86%1061610
Easy WP SMTP100%46000
WP Statistics53%3872883521
Classic Widgets0%0500
Code Snippets5%1124011
Under Construction36%6580040
Google Tag Manager for WordPress3%523200
Imagify – Optimize Images & Convert WebP14%7145321
Black Studio TinyMCE Widget22%51800
AMP32%28550411134
Facebook for WordPress100%7000
Enable Media Replace18%146610
AddToAny Share Buttons44%411073
Category Order and Taxonomy Terms Order97%36100
Page Builder Gutenberg Blocks – CoBlocks75%521610
Force Regenerate Thumbnails0%04000
MainWP Child – Securely connects sites to the MainWP WordPress Manager Dashboard4%2265400
ElementsKit Elementor addons (Header & Footer Builder, Mega Menu Builder, Layout Library)0%01,49600
Premium Addons for Elementor0%01,68000
Contact Form 7 Database Addon – CFDB70%00020
WP Google Maps30%263631140
Join.chat0%014500
SiteGuard WP Plugin2%419800
Simple Custom CSS and JS0%013500
Max Mega Menu8%363517106
MailPoet – emails and newsletters in WordPress74%530169122
User Registration, Login Form, User Profile & Membership – ProfilePress (Formerly WP User Avatar)88%1,05513262
Orbit Fox by ThemeIsle0%0150430
Checkout Field Editor (Checkout Manager) for WooCommerce0%06031
WooCommerce Admin89%1,655115750
Newsletter77%48313740
Google Ads & Marketing by Kliken0%04035
Velvet Blues Update URLs94%47210
Intuitive Custom Post Order7%11400
Honeypot for Contact Form 70%02700
Table of Contents Plus100%110000
Head, Footer and Post Injections22%175704
Widget Importer & Exporter84%21400
WooSidebars2%18400
CMB213%20126015
WP Reset – Most Advanced Reset Tool for WordPress0%011900
WooCommerce PDF Invoices & Packing Slips75%2508200
Gutenberg Blocks – Ultimate Addons for Gutenberg0%01,45600
Child Theme Configurator2%530600
Gutenberg70%1,585641160
Astra Widgets0%08000
WP Migrate DB – WordPress Migration Made Easy0%014400
SSL Insecure Content Fixer0%07500
Formidable Form Builder – Contact Form, Survey & Quiz Forms Plugin for WordPress13%1831,27020
PDF Embedder85%61803
Click to Chat3%626000
Translate WordPress with GTranslate0%01090136
ShortPixel Image Optimizer0%059901
YITH WooCommerce Compare15%42196060
Imsanity1%111100
Easy FancyBox97%198600
Easy Updates Manager7%34459120
Nextend Social Login and Register0%0780374
Photo Gallery by 10Web – Mobile-Friendly Image Gallery3%361,30920
Variation Swatches for WooCommerce0%0122010
Health Check & Troubleshooting81%3690086
Post SMTP Mailer/Email Log0%0520363
WooCommerce Cart Abandonment Recovery0%030189
Password Protected50%312903
Pretty Links – Link Management, Branding, Tracking & Sharing Plugin3%1460101
PHP Compatibility Checker0%05700
Header Footer Code Manager0%09100
Font Awesome0%0169038
bbPress100%1,376000
Popup Builder – Create highly converting, mobile friendly marketing popups.0%062000
Simple 301 Redirects by BetterLinks0%02700
WordPress Popular Posts5%920510
Easy Table of Contents0%0110125
ShareThis Dashboard for Google Analytics0%013200
Adminimize6%1119500
Simple Custom CSS Plugin7%11400
Simple Custom Post Order0%02400
Ad Inserter – Ad Manager & AdSense Ads100%1,019000
Redirection for Contact Form 730%3700
WordPress Page Builder – Beaver Builder50%62862340
Simple Page Ordering0%0700
Complianz – GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent61%717353882
Page Links To0%02800
Image Widget14%53200
Customizer Export/Import0%01600
Page Builder: PageLayer – Drag and Drop website builder0%0129074
SiteOrigin CSS0%014300
ReCaptcha v2 for Contact Form 70%04500
Responsive Lightbox & Gallery1%481200
Custom Fonts0%06100
Header and Footer Scripts0%02700
Favicon by RealFaviconGenerator0%05000
Members – Membership & User Role Editor Plugin46%28334000
SiteGround Security0%026900
Advanced noCaptcha & invisible Captcha (v2 & v3)0%015900
HubSpot – CRM, Email Marketing, Live Chat, Forms & Analytics0%02100
Caldera Forms – More Than Contact Forms41%34950500
Social Media Share Buttons Popup & Pop Up Social Sharing Icons74%582180171
Widget Logic0%02900
WP Cerber Security, Anti-spam & Malware Scan0%0942071
Ultimate Member – User Profile, User Registration, Login & Membership Plugin10%1781,5105221
WooCommerce PayPal Payments0%037500
TinyPNG – JPEG, PNG & WebP image compression5%816003
Forminator – Contact Form, Payment Form & Custom Form Builder86%3,391428970
Custom Login Page Customizer | LoginPress0%033500
Enable jQuery Migrate Helper94%70400
Simple Social Icons30%194510
WooCommerce Payments0%01,10600
AddQuicktag93%54400
WooCommerce Blocks0%02620988
Funnel Builder by CartFlows – Create High Converting Sales Funnels For WordPress0%01,06700
Custom Sidebars – Dynamic Sidebar Widget Area Manager2%419600
White Label CMS0%021800
reCaptcha by BestWebSoft3%11435010
Search & Replace23%248220
Anti-Malware Security and Brute-Force Firewall74%16447313
Recent Posts Widget With Thumbnails81%611220
Photo Gallery by FooGallery – Best Responsive Image Gallery3%301,01500
BuddyPress75%2,515710089
Menu Icons by ThemeIsle5%424560356
WP Rollback0%02900
Smash Balloon Social Post Feed0%01,58200
Statify3%14800
SEOPress, on-site SEO0%08200572
Happy Addons for Elementor0%01,61100
Termly | GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent Banner0%015900
Simple Lightbox23%1540011
a3 Lazy Load0%086083
reSmush.it : the only free Image Optimizer & compress plugin0%029048
GDPR Cookie Compliance (CCPA ready)96%250800
Cyr-To-Lat0%06900
Cookie Information | Free GDPR Consent Solution8%323182035
User Switching92%12100
Translate Multilingual sites – TranslatePress0%051600
WooCommerce Google Analytics Integration2%15000
WebSub (FKA. PubSubHubbub)0%04600