WordPress.org

New to Translating WordPress? Read through our Translator Handbook to get started. Hide
Plugin Translated PercentTranslatedUntranslatedFuzzyWaiting
Contact Form 798%346500
Yoast SEO76%877760251
Akismet Anti-Spam73%1564807
Jetpack by WordPress.com97%3,2534600
Classic Editor100%25000
WooCommerce100%5,680000
WordPress Importer100%49000
Duplicate Post93%71005
Really Simple SSL80%12014016
TinyMCE Advanced14%1811400
All in One SEO Pack87%7109800
Elementor Page Builder49%4723170196
Google XML Sitemaps100%166000
Google Analytics Dashboard Plugin for WordPress by MonsterInsights2%131,03201
All-in-One WP Migration78%1464000
Contact Form by WPForms – Drag & Drop Form Builder for WordPress0%01,32600
UpdraftPlus WordPress Backup Plugin52%73065300
WP Super Cache56%260183019
Google Analytics Dashboard for WP by ExactMetrics (formerly GADWP)83%2194300
Regenerate Thumbnails24%175600
Mailchimp for WordPress71%2344900
Advanced Custom Fields0%058600
Limit Login Attempts94%55300
Smush Image Compression and Optimization88%4374200
Duplicator – WordPress Migration Plugin32%19642800
Page Builder by SiteOrigin98%319600
Redirection14%6643303
W3 Total Cache7%891,312045
WP Mail SMTP by WPForms13%3222700
Ninja Forms – The Easy and Powerful Forms Builder48%78087700
Disable Comments57%221600
SiteOrigin Widgets Bundle5%3474000
Cookie Notice for GDPR100%93000
Autoptimize64%995300
WP Multibyte Patch0%0800
Hello Dolly100%5000
WP Fastest Cache100%25000
Limit Login Attempts Reloaded0%06400
Duplicate Page0%02600
iThemes Security (formerly Better WP Security)3%351,20200
Coming Soon Page & Maintenance Mode by SeedProd3%314600
Loco Translate76%3119301
WordPress Gallery Plugin – NextGEN Gallery23%15954200
Really Simple CAPTCHA0%0500
Popups by OptinMonster – Best WordPress Popup Plugin2%212100
MetaSlider20%7129400
Custom Feeds for Instagram0%035300
ManageWP Worker0%03300
WooCommerce PayPal Checkout Payment Gateway0%026300
WP-Optimize9%463880128
Redux Framework54%33927900
WP-PageNavi100%46000
Shortcodes Ultimate28%234559062
Breadcrumb NavXT80%1784400
TablePress95%4241800
Black Studio TinyMCE Widget30%71700
Insert Headers and Footers6%23200
The Events Calendar33%69924201,291
Better Search Replace8%45300
EWWW Image Optimizer86%3826000
Broken Link Checker83%3336208
WooCommerce Services0%043800
Custom Post Type UI35%15329100
YITH WooCommerce Wishlist31%104200036
WP Maintenance Mode54%1008500
BackWPup – WordPress Backup Plugin3%2093700
LiteSpeed Cache66%666313027
Force Regenerate Thumbnails0%04000
Contact Widgets36%275000
User Role Editor81%2054600
Sucuri Security – Auditing, Malware Scanner and Security Hardening0%063100
Post Types Order56%262000
WooCommerce Stripe Payment Gateway19%4620601
AddToAny Share Buttons44%415400
GDPR Cookie Consent0%019700
WordPress Page Builder – Beaver Builder23%2435820253
WP Statistics69%523208022
Flamingo60%654200
Polylang79%3749500
WP Google Maps54%32427200
Antispam Bee100%103000
Smart Slider 384%11200
WPS Hide Login68%11500
Maintenance16%95000
WooCommerce Blocks0%010200
Ocean Extra0%01,85100
Meta Box – WordPress Custom Fields Framework12%1411100
Category Order and Taxonomy Terms Order100%36000
Easy WP SMTP100%46000
AMP15%1013360272
Velvet Blues Update URLs94%47200
Popup Maker – Popup Forms, Optins & More2%1076000
Image Widget14%53200
Enable Media Replace43%172300
Photo Gallery by 10Web – Mobile-Friendly Image Gallery61%422600
Widget Importer & Exporter100%23000
WooSidebars2%18400
Orbit Fox by ThemeIsle0%0402070
Under Construction37%7112500
MainWP Child4%2366100
Disable Gutenberg0%07100
SSL Insecure Content Fixer0%07500
Table of Contents Plus100%111000
Simple Custom CSS7%11400
Easy FancyBox97%198600
bbPress100%1,045000
Newsletter44%22729700
WP Migrate DB3%935100
WordPress Popular Posts5%1223700
Kirki Customizer Framework78%1062700
Max Mega Menu9%4042300
Responsive Lightbox & Gallery1%467700
Widget Logic0%03000
Intuitive Custom Post Order7%11400
Imsanity2%16500
GA Google Analytics2%211100
Contact Forms, Surveys & Quiz Forms Plugin by Formidable Forms Builder for WordPress15%1821,03200
Simple Page Ordering0%0700
SVG Support0%013500
Page Links To0%02800
WP Instagram Widget60%151000
CMB213%2013600
SiteOrigin CSS0%013700
Child Theme Configurator2%530100
Contact Form 7 Honeypot0%02700
Adminimize6%1119200
WP-DB-Backup89%77900
MailPoet Newsletters (Previous)99%1,2804025
Custom Sidebars – Dynamic Widget Area Manager2%419800
YITH WooCommerce Compare22%4415900
BackUpWordPress30%7918500
Contact Form & SMTP Plugin for WordPress by PirateForms70%1345600
DuracellTomi's Google Tag Manager for WordPress2%525800
GDPR Cookie Consent Banner8%911000
Easy Updates Manager4%1646100
Shortlinks by Pretty Links – Best WordPress Link Tracking Plugin5%1736100
Simple Social Icons30%194500
SiteGuard WP Plugin3%416000
PHP Code Widget12%1800
Quick Page/Post Redirect Plugin4%720900
Anti-Malware Security and Brute-Force Firewall81%1743504
Google Analyticator91%93900
BuddyPress100%2,358000
PDF Embedder89%62700
Contact Form 7 Database Addon – CFDB70%02000
Gutenberg83%81415800
Google Captcha (reCAPTCHA) by BestWebSoft3%1143600
Ad Inserter – Ad Manager & AdSense Ads0%06970177
AddQuicktag93%54400
Simple Custom Post Order0%01500
Imagify Image Optimizer14%7144101
Simple Custom CSS and JS0%012200
Simple Lightbox23%1540011
Caldera Forms – More Than Contact Forms43%36650500
WP-PostViews49%303200
Head, Footer and Post Injections22%176100
Yet Another Related Posts Plugin (YARPP)71%552200
Compress JPEG & PNG images5%816300
Recent Posts Widget Extended5%35800
WebSub/PubSubHubbub0%04400
Password Protected50%313100
Search & Replace23%248200
Official Facebook Pixel0%00012
WPtouch53%30426500
Genesis Simple Edits0%04300
Nextend Social Login and Register (Facebook, Google, Twitter)0%037700
WooCommerce Admin0%05100524
WooCommerce PDF Invoices & Packing Slips2%323500
Menu Icons by ThemeIsle5%4279900
Members96%254900
Recent Posts Widget With Thumbnails0%05900
FooGallery – Image Gallery WordPress Plugin4%3085700
Recent Tweets Widget0%03600
WordPress Share Buttons Plugin – AddThis0%01000
WP Retina 2x2%19700
Astra Starter Sites – Elementor, Beaver Builder & Gutenberg Templates0%018000
a3 Lazy Load0%0139017
Slimstat Analytics79%976130014
ShortPixel Image Optimizer0%050100
GoDaddy Email Marketing0%010300
Sydney Toolbox14%3119100
Code Snippets6%1219500
Q2W3 Fixed Widget for WordPress0%04000
Better Font Awesome0%02800
AMP for WP – Accelerated Mobile Pages1%101,346026
Translate WordPress with GTranslate0%022400
ThemeGrill Demo Importer0%016500
WP Edit4%721200
Email Subscribers & Newsletters5%2548600
WP GDPR Compliance57%13710000
Gallery Plugin for WordPress – Envira Photo Gallery25%3491013
Master Slider – Responsive Touch Slider7%3142500
Theme My Login32%5812001
qTranslate X35%11020600
Column Shortcodes0%03700
Enhanced Media Library2%526700
WP Reset – Best WordPress Reset Plugin0%010800
FooBox Image Lightbox WordPress Plugin3%311700
Customizer Export/Import0%01600
Skip to toolbar