New to Translating WordPress? Read through our Translator Handbook to get started. Hide

Plugin Translated PercentTranslatedUntranslatedFuzzyWaiting
Contact Form 7100%437000
Yoast SEO99%1,8771400
Elementor Website Builder93%1,74911300
Classic Editor96%27100
Akismet Spam Protection100%215000
WooCommerce99%10,235100
Contact Form by WPForms – Drag & Drop Form Builder for WordPress87%1,80125400
Really Simple SSL77%60818000
Jetpack – WP Security, Backup, Speed, & Growth99%5,7681600
All-in-One WP Migration100%253000
Wordfence Security – Firewall, Malware Scan, and Login Security52%1,5561,39000
Yoast Duplicate Post100%132000
LiteSpeed Cache92%1,30210600
WordPress Importer100%53000
UpdraftPlus WordPress Backup Plugin90%1,50716700
MonsterInsights – Google Analytics Dashboard for WordPress (Website Stats Made Easy)60%1,5911,05100
All in One SEO – Best WordPress SEO Plugin – Easily Improve SEO Rankings & Increase Traffic74%2,91498100
WP Mail SMTP by WPForms – The Most Popular SMTP and Email Log Plugin58%65445600
Site Kit by Google – Analytics, Search Console, AdSense, Speed97%9772400
Duplicate Page100%26000
Advanced Editor Tools92%103800
Redirection98%6251000
MC4WP: Mailchimp for WordPress99%315200
Limit Login Attempts Reloaded77%2196300
Advanced Custom Fields100%630000
WP Super Cache98%489500
Classic Widgets100%5000
WPCode – Insert Headers and Footers + Custom Code Snippets – WordPress Code Manager38%43671500
Rank Math SEO80%2,06450500
Essential Addons for Elementor72%1,86372200
Duplicator – WordPress Migration & Backup Plugin72%81331000
Loco Translate100%470000
XML Sitemaps95%159700
Starter Templates — Elementor, WordPress & Beaver Builder Templates65%33217500
Smush – Lazy Load Images, Optimize & Compress Images75%66421200
Popup Builder by OptinMonster – WordPress Popups for Optins, Email Newsletters and Lead Generation62%18811300
Disable Comments – Remove Comments & Stop Spam [Multi-Site Support]98%133200
Elementor Header & Footer Builder80%2696600
WP Fastest Cache100%152000
Regenerate Thumbnails100%73000
CookieYes | GDPR Cookie Consent & Compliance Notice (CCPA Ready)60%49031400
Loginizer50%20320100
WPS Hide Login100%26000
Better Search Replace92%49400
Autoptimize64%25013500
ManageWP Worker100%35000
Cookie Notice & Compliance for GDPR / CCPA61%22013500
Smash Balloon Social Photo Feed52%48444300
Custom Post Type UI52%28525900
W3 Total Cache42%1,0321,45900
One Click Demo Import56%1259500
WP-Optimize – Cache, Clean, Compress.53%56348300
SVG Support92%1471200
Redux Framework56%75057400
WP Multibyte Patch100%10000
All-In-One Security (AIOS) – Security and Firewall32%5311,17800
Website Builder by SeedProd — Theme Builder, Landing Page Builder, Coming Soon Page, Maintenance Mode91%1581500
EWWW Image Optimizer61%45027700
iThemes Security70%1,33155000
ElementsKit Elementor addons60%88657600
Breadcrumb NavXT98%209400
Envato Elements – Photos & Elementor Templates94%49300
Ninja Forms Contact Form – The Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress95%1,2826500
WooCommerce Shipping & Tax75%42013400
Facebook for WooCommerce52%12811800
Smart Slider 3100%12000
WooCommerce Stripe Payment Gateway60%44329500
LightStart – Maintenance Mode, Coming Soon and Landing Page Builder90%2452600
Sucuri Security – Auditing, Malware Scanner and Security Hardening50%33833700
YITH WooCommerce Wishlist72%39915300
Page Builder by SiteOrigin75%40612900
TablePress89%4795600
Hello Dolly100%5000
SiteGround Security51%15915100
The Events Calendar68%1,84186300
Maintenance100%59000
Creative Mail – Easier WordPress & WooCommerce Email Marketing72%1264900
Antispam Bee100%103000
Safe SVG100%19000
Flamingo100%111000
Code Snippets95%2851300
Imagify – Optimize Images & Convert WebP | Compress Images Easily92%6174800
Ocean Extra50%1,1711,13800
Popup Maker – Popup for opt-ins, lead gen, & more55%47737500
User Role Editor98%248400
Broken Link Checker100%409000
SiteOrigin Widgets Bundle66%68734400
ExactMetrics – Google Analytics Dashboard for WordPress (Website Stats Plugin)54%1,4281,20200
Polylang100%533000
Meta Box – WordPress Custom Fields Framework94%153900
BackWPup – WordPress Backup Plugin43%44359100
Disable Gutenberg100%78000
WordPress Shortcodes Plugin — Shortcodes Ultimate54%55046000
Slider, Gallery, and Carousel by MetaSlider – Responsive WordPress Slideshows91%7457200
Easy WP SMTP by SendLayer – WordPress SMTP and Email Log Plugin48%40644100
WP-PageNavi100%50000
Post Types Order100%49000
GTM4WP33%7716000
Premium Addons for Elementor37%7321,25100
MailPoet – emails and newsletters in WordPress60%1,14374900
Under Construction90%1701800
GA Google Analytics – Connect Google Analytics to WordPress80%1032500
Kirki Customizer Framework96%144500
Limit Login Attempts91%53500
MainWP Child – Securely Connects Sites to the MainWP WordPress Manager Dashboard52%36933400
Complianz – GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent75%1,04833100
WordPress Gallery Plugin – NextGEN Gallery72%66725200
WP Statistics90%6987400
Enable Media Replace75%1023400
Joinchat95%1911000
WooCommerce PayPal Payments72%69426600
WooCommerce Payments – Fully Integrated Solution Built and Supported by Woo47%77589100
Google Listings & Ads45%55669300
Really Simple CAPTCHA100%5000
Mailchimp for WooCommerce93%2471600
Contact Form 7 Database Addon – CFDB7100%20000
Category Order and Taxonomy Terms Order100%37000
Simple Custom CSS and JS91%1251100
Meta pixel for WordPress100%7000
SiteGuard WP Plugin73%1415200
Page Builder Gutenberg Blocks – CoBlocks89%1,61118400
Click to Chat – HoliThemes62%19011400
AddToAny Share Buttons98%94100
Spectra – WordPress Gutenberg Blocks60%1,03166500
AMP78%80922700
Black Studio TinyMCE Widget100%23000
Checkout Field Editor (Checkout Manager) for WooCommerce91%34300
Max Mega Menu51%26624700
Translate WordPress with GTranslate85%2303900
WP Go Maps (formerly WP Google Maps)51%72067200
Header Footer Code Manager80%822000
Force Regenerate Thumbnails100%55000
Honeypot for Contact Form 792%25200
Forminator – Contact Form, Payment Form & Custom Form Builder48%2,0192,19600
Intuitive Custom Post Order93%14100
Easy Table of Contents60%24616000
Head, Footer and Post Injections58%332300
Font Awesome41%8512600
WP Reset – Most Advanced WordPress Reset Tool90%1071100
Admin Menu Editor100%9000
Newsletter – Send awesome emails from WordPress91%5285100
POST SMTP Mailer – Email log, Delivery Failure Notifications, Chrome and Slack Support91%3853600
Formidable Forms – Contact Form, Survey, Quiz, Calculator & Custom Form Builder89%1,41215800
PDF Invoices & Packing Slips for WooCommerce90%3694100
Table of Contents Plus97%107300
Child Theme Configurator43%13317800
WooCommerce PayPal Checkout Payment Gateway54%17314600
CMB2100%161000
PDF Embedder100%84000
Health Check & Troubleshooting94%2451500
ShortPixel Image Optimizer – Optimize Images, Convert WebP & AVIF41%27539600
Gutenberg Blocks by Kadence Blocks – Page Builder Features42%8011,12200
Custom Fonts93%57400
Velvet Blues Update URLs100%50000
Astra Widgets93%77500
Widget Importer & Exporter100%25000
Happy Addons for Elementor51%99694500
Gutenberg100%2,599000
Easy Updates Manager71%37715100
Password Protected100%80000
Variation Swatches for WooCommerce50%12912700
WP Migrate Lite – WordPress Migration Made Easy43%7910800
Paid Membership Plugin, Ecommerce, Registration Form, Login Form, User Profile & Restrict Content – ProfilePress91%3,60135200
HubSpot – CRM, Email Marketing, Live Chat, Forms & Analytics36%285000
Imsanity100%113000
Ad Inserter – Ad Manager & AdSense Ads35%36868600
Nextend Social Login and Register58%27119300
Contact Form Plugin – Fastest Contact Form Builder Plugin for WordPress by Fluent Forms48%1,1381,25600
Orbit Fox by ThemeIsle89%4034500
Converter for Media – Optimize images | Convert WebP & AVIF47%9310600
Easy FancyBox60%16610700
Otter – Gutenberg Blocks – Page Builder for Gutenberg Editor & FSE57%93369000
ReCaptcha v2 for Contact Form 791%41400
Redirection for Contact Form 774%39713600
Pretty Links – Affiliate Links, Link Branding, Link Tracking & Marketing Plugin41%28841700
Popup Builder – Create highly converting, mobile friendly marketing popups.70%43818000
WooCommerce Cart Abandonment Recovery53%13311500
Simple Custom Post Order95%23100
Photo Gallery by 10Web – Mobile-Friendly Image Gallery41%60286900
SSL Insecure Content Fixer53%403500
Translate Multilingual sites – TranslatePress41%26138500
Migration, Backup, Staging – WPvivid41%26339400
Favicon by RealFaviconGenerator90%45500
WebP Express100%11000
Header and Footer Scripts100%27000
WooSidebars75%642100
YITH WooCommerce Compare85%2884800
PHP Compatibility Checker63%362100
Members – Membership & User Role Editor Plugin91%5895500
OMGF | GDPR/DSGVO Compliant, Faster Google Fonts. Easy.0%017500
LoginPress | Custom Login Page Customizer55%18715200
WP Rollback51%151400
GDPR Cookie Compliance (CCPA, DSGVO, Cookie Consent)25%8927600
Simple Page Ordering100%14000
Post Duplicator92%35300
Breeze – WordPress Cache Plugin36%11721000
SEOPress – On-site SEO90%1,40214400
Templately – Templates Cloud for Elementor & Gutenberg : 3000+ Free & Premium Designs!56%15511700
Adminimize96%198800
Customizer Export/Import100%20000
Page Builder: Pagelayer – Drag and Drop website builder77%1955800
Page Links To100%28000
White Label CMS31%6614700
WordPress Popular Posts74%1635500
Ultimate Member – User Profile, Registration, Login, Member Directory, Content Restriction & Membership Plugin90%1,77518000
Instant Indexing for Google55%756000
CMP – Coming Soon & Maintenance Plugin by NiteoThemes60%31620500
Simple 301 Redirects by BetterLinks92%25200
WP Crontrol98%125200
SiteOrigin CSS100%146000
Simple Custom CSS Plugin100%15000
WooCommerce Checkout & Funnel Builder by CartFlows – Create High Converting Stores For WooCommerce64%94152000
Sticky Header Effects for Elementor63%382200
Responsive Lightbox & Gallery56%47436200
TinyPNG – JPEG, PNG & WebP image compression98%168300
Simple History – user activity log, audit tool100%622000
bbPress100%1,376000
MW WP Form61%1247700
Recent Posts Widget With Thumbnails100%75000
reCaptcha by BestWebSoft60%28318500
User Switching100%14000
Cyr-To-Lat100%69000
Activity Log95%190800
WPFront Scroll Top72%682600
WooCommerce Google Analytics Integration50%282900
Image Widget100%37000
Beaver Builder – WordPress Page Builder63%88149900
Social Media Share Buttons & Social Sharing Icons51%42140000
Fonts Plugin | Google Fonts Typography86%2123300
SEO Plugin by Squirrly SEO21%4551,75000
Floating Chat Widget: Contact Chat Icons, Telegram Chat, Line Messenger, WeChat, Email, SMS, Call Button – Chaty72%27510300
Post Type Switcher100%14000
Post Views Counter93%133900
Anti-Malware Security and Brute-Force Firewall81%1914300
Widgets for Google Reviews100%5000
Jetpack Boost – Website Speed, Performance and Critical CSS80%48112000
CAPTCHA 4WP69%1275500
Facebook Chat Plugin – Live Chat Plugin for WordPress73%281000
Search Regex61%23314600
Menu Icons by ThemeIsle80%67516600
ACF Content Analysis for Yoast SEO100%9000
Click To Chat App91%2111900
Widget Logic93%27200
Metform Elementor Contact Form Builder – Flexible and Design-Friendly Contact Form builder plugin for WordPress50%48347800
Spam protection, AntiSpam, FireWall by CleanTalk43%21429000
Search & Replace100%108000
AddQuicktag56%332500
Hide My WP Ghost – Security Plugin31%25156900
Statify100%49000
Unlimited Elements For Elementor (Free Widgets, Addons, Templates)60%83954100
WP Mail Logging63%1066000
Best WordPress Gallery Plugin – FooGallery50%62962200
WP Activity Log53%66959000
reSmush.it : the only free Image Optimizer & compress plugin53%413600
ShareThis Dashboard for Google Analytics58%836000
Custom Post Type Permalinks48%91000
Duplicate Post51%18016800
Simple Lightbox72%481800
Simple Social Icons98%74100
WebSub (FKA. PubSubHubbub)52%242200
Custom Sidebars – Dynamic Sidebar Widget Area Manager80%1593900
AI Powered Marketing69%291300
Smash Balloon Social Post Feed50%56556000
Query Monitor100%325000
Conditional Fields for Contact Form 750%302900
Gallery Plugin for WordPress – Envira Photo Gallery71%2188800
Elementor Custom Skin80%761900
The SEO Framework – Fast, Automated, Effortless.52%36733700
BuddyPress85%2,91950600
Enable jQuery Migrate Helper100%74000
Invisible reCaptcha for WordPress55%241900
WooCommerce Blocks64%90149100
Cookie Information | Free GDPR Consent Solution50%21521400
WP Content Copy Protection & No Right Click41%385500
FiboSearch – Ajax Search for WooCommerce50%17517100
XML Sitemap & Google News21%3815000
FileBird – WordPress Media Library Folders & File Manager92%3022500
Content Views – Post Grid & Filter for WordPress90%1711800
WooCommerce Multilingual & Multicurrency with WPML42%27238100
Social Sharing Plugin – Sassy Social Share87%2714000
YITH WooCommerce Quick View84%2464600
YARPP – Yet Another Related Posts Plugin91%1631600
Page scroll to id90%20200
a3 Lazy Load61%1066700
WP-PostViews96%60200
Everest Forms – Build Contact Forms, Surveys, Polls, Application Forms, and more with Ease!90%2,73630400
Layout Grid Block100%38000
BackUpWordPress60%16010400
WP-Sweep21%155700
Lightbox & Modal Popup WordPress Plugin – FooBox62%804900
Menu Image, Icons made easy81%40900
Advanced Order Export For WooCommerce51%26224800
WordPress.com Editing Toolkit100%756000
Royal Elementor Addons and Templates50%1,1231,10800
BBQ Firewall – Fast & Powerful Firewall Security57%272000
Advanced File Manager73%361300
Make Column Clickable Elementor100%7000
AMP for WP – Accelerated Mobile Pages45%78799600
Starter Templates by Kadence WP51%989200
Disable and Remove Google Fonts100%7000
Backuply – Backup, Restore, Migrate and Clone50%838200
Termly | GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent Banner90%1441500
WP Downgrade | Specific Core Version92%25200
Cloud Templates & Patterns collection72%1786700
Smart Custom 404 error page [404page]51%282600
Page Optimize100%29000
Hummingbird – Optimize Speed, Enable Cache, Minify CSS & Defer Critical JS27%4171,17900
Admin Columns89%5366100
FluentSMTP – WP Mail SMTP, Amazon SES, SendGrid, MailGun and Any SMTP Connector Plugin62%1267403
404 to 301 – Redirect, Log and Notify 404 Errors95%76400
Fixed Widget and Sticky Elements for WordPress40%152300
Relevanssi – A Better Search100%519000
Advanced Ads – Ad Manager & AdSense50%50349900
Easy HTTPS Redirection (SSL)64%201100
Social Icons Widget & Block by WPZOOM74%1163900
Email Address Encoder96%48200
Heartbeat Control90%47500
VK All in One Expansion Unit41%24836100
Advanced Access Manager90%4555000
Head & Footer Code24%185900
TikTok100%11000
WP Force SSL & HTTPS SSL Redirect100%17000
ThemeGrill Demo Importer64%1628900
Contact Form 7 – Dynamic Text Extension100%27000
Show Current Template100%11000
Download Manager60%40226400
Quick Page/Post Redirect Plugin43%9112500
Instant Images – One Click Image Uploads from Unsplash, Openverse, Pixabay and Pexels69%893900
Qi Addons For Elementor41%63494600
Login LockDown – Protect Login Form58%241700
Redis Object Cache96%116400
PHP Code Widget100%9000
GenerateBlocks90%5155700
Floating Notification Bar, Sticky Menu on Scroll, Announcement Banner, and Sticky Header for Any Theme – myStickymenu65%1769300
Table Rate Shipping Method for WooCommerce by Flexible Shipping38%21134600
Recent Posts Widget Extended94%67400
Asset CleanUp: Page Speed Booster22%12847600
Import any XML or CSV File to WordPress31%23753600
Robin image optimizer — save money on image compression61%27717300
Stripe Payments For WooCommerce by Checkout Plugins31%13730800
GiveWP – Donation Plugin and Fundraising Platform76%3,27199400
Blocksy Companion70%49820400
Database Backup for WordPress100%86000
iubenda | All-in-one Compliance for GDPR / CCPA Cookie Consent + more41%9614300
Edit Author Slug37%213700
Variation Swatches for WooCommerce by CartFlows50%888800
Async JavaScript35%6111700
NitroPack33%7214700
WP AutoTerms: Privacy Policy Generator (GDPR & CCPA), Terms & Conditions Generator, Cookie Notice Banner50%3300
Widget CSS Classes100%44000
Custom Permalinks54%292400
Mercado Pago payments for WooCommerce31%17640600
Custom Product Tabs for WooCommerce92%87700
One Click Accessibility60%775000
LoginWP (Formerly Peter's Login Redirect)65%1035400
Real Cookie Banner: GDPR (DSGVO) & ePrivacy Cookie Consent41%55082200
Insert Headers And Footers52%322900
Titan Anti-spam & Security53%39934100
Pinterest for WooCommerce82%2856100
Colibri Page Builder51%948800
LazyLoad Plugin – Lazy Load Images, Videos, and Iframes100%31000
Nginx Helper65%945000
HUSKY – Products Filter for WooCommerce Professional41%37555100
Ads.txt Manager100%36000
String locator91%1061000
TI WooCommerce Wishlist62%25915800
Pods – Custom Content Types and Fields41%1,0591,58300
Disable Admin Notices individually80%1774400
Hustle – Email Marketing, Lead Generation, Optins, Popups50%1,3261,32000
Shortcodes and extra features for Phlox theme50%1,0751,07100
WordPress Button Plugin MaxButtons60%25016600
Mollie Payments for WooCommerce31%13530900
Crowdsignal Forms100%278000
Image optimization & Lazy Load by Optimole81%2435700
Ocean Social Sharing100%55000
Cookie banner plugin for WordPress – Cookiebot CMP by Usercentrics71%38415000
PublishPress Future: Automatically Unpublish WordPress Posts51%918700
Strong Testimonials51%49146400
Icegram Express – Email Subscribers, Newsletters and Marketing Automation Plugin50%9901,01000
Perfect Images (Replace Media • Generate Thumbnails • Image Sizes • Optimize • HighDPI)72%261000
Menu Cart for WooCommerce100%58000
Simple Local Avatars100%55000
Elementor Addon Elements51%55351800
PublishPress Capabilities – User Role Editor, Access Permissions, Admin Menus52%23120900
Meta Tag Manager50%888600
Kadence WooCommerce Email Designer71%33213200
Schema & Structured Data for WP & AMP64%1759700
WP Job Manager65%37419300
List category posts92%46400
Shortcoder — Create Shortcodes for Anything72%1114300
Better Font Awesome94%18100
Tidio – Live Chat, Chatbots & Email Integration100%11000
Post and Page Builder by BoldGrid – Visual Drag and Drop Editor63%754400
Plugin for Google Reviews49%262800
Web Stories46%1,1071,30200
Cache Enabler34%203900
LuckyWP Table of Contents98%149200
Customizable WordPress Gallery Plugin – Modula Image Gallery52%38735400
Add From Server100%29000
Optimize Database after Deleting Revisions100%119000
Parsi Date91%75700
OptionTree41%18827300
Master Slider – Responsive Touch Slider44%19826200
reGenerate Thumbnails Advanced93%93600
Jeg Elementor Kit57%81959500
Download Monitor69%75832900
Custom Adobe Fonts (Typekit)65%271400
Check & Log Email90%991100
External Links – nofollow, noopener & new window81%1202700
Responsive Menu – Create Mobile-Friendly Menu54%23018900
Column Shortcodes100%37000
Nav Menu Roles94%50300
Enhanced Media Library91%2572500
Public Post Preview100%18000
Easy Forms for Mailchimp43%29239500
Burst Statistics – Privacy-Friendly Analytics for WordPress90%2022100
Hotjar100%9000
Customizer Search94%17100
Mesmerize Companion64%28916000
WP Add Custom CSS93%30200
WP Show Posts100%127000
Product Feed PRO for WooCommerce74%2067200
Paid Memberships Pro – Restrict Member Access to Content, Courses, Communities – Free or Paid Subscriptions66%1,40269300
Advanced Database Cleaner81%2746200
Discount Rules for WooCommerce41%26938900
YITH WooCommerce Ajax Product Filter64%32017500
Local Google Fonts92%37300
HT Mega – Absolute Addons For Elementor46%1,0211,22600
WooCommerce Square43%24733900
WP Mobile Menu – The Mobile-Friendly Responsive Menu51%13112500
Checkout Field Manager (Checkout Manager) for WooCommerce75%2397800
WPtouch73%41815100
Contact Form 7 Extension For Mailchimp90%19200
Polylang Connect for Elementor – Templates Translation & Language Switcher89%73900
LearnPress – WordPress LMS Plugin71%1,31653300
Theme My Login96%177600
Advanced Excerpt71%421700
ShopLentor – WooCommerce Builder for Elementor & Gutenberg +10 Modules – All in One Solution (formerly WooLentor)48%1,0351,15200
Mailgun for WordPress61%493100
Events Manager91%1,69716400
AnyWhere Elementor100%22000
Nested Pages83%2374800
Simple Image Sizes97%71200
User Menus – Nav Menu Visibility90%48500
Ivory Search – WordPress Search Plugin28%13034700
Login No Captcha reCAPTCHA90%38400
WP Post Page Clone100%8000
Crowdsignal Dashboard – Polls, Surveys & more26%13539200