New to Translating WordPress? Read through our Translator Handbook to get started. Hide

Plugin Translated PercentTranslatedUntranslatedFuzzyWaiting
Contact Form 7100%424000
Yoast SEO97%1,9326700
Elementor Website Builder94%1,72011400
Classic Editor100%27000
Akismet Spam Protection99%218100
WooCommerce100%9,838100
Contact Form by WPForms – Drag & Drop Form Builder for WordPress90%1,78119700
Really Simple SSL83%61113900
Jetpack – WP Security, Backup, Speed, & Growth100%5,467300
All-in-One WP Migration100%253000
Wordfence Security – Firewall & Malware Scan53%1,5581,35200
Yoast Duplicate Post97%129300
WordPress Importer100%53000
LiteSpeed Cache91%1,28111700
UpdraftPlus WordPress Backup Plugin90%1,48616300
MonsterInsights – Google Analytics Dashboard for WordPress (Website Stats Made Easy)59%1,5601,04400
All in One SEO – Best WordPress SEO Plugin – Easily Improve SEO Rankings & Increase Traffic77%2,84784900
WP Mail SMTP by WPForms – The Most Popular SMTP and Email Log Plugin57%64247100
Duplicate Page100%26000
Site Kit by Google – Analytics, Search Console, AdSense, Speed96%1,06624017
Advanced Editor Tools (previously TinyMCE Advanced)94%125700
Redirection97%6181900
MC4WP: Mailchimp for WordPress99%324200
Limit Login Attempts Reloaded91%1731700
Advanced Custom Fields99%622600
WP Super Cache99%483400
WPCode – Insert Headers and Footers + Custom Code Snippets – WordPress Code Manager41%36953500
XML Sitemaps95%159700
Duplicator – WordPress Migration Plugin80%79619400
Loco Translate99%468300
Classic Widgets100%5000
Essential Addons for Elementor72%1,80467400
Smush – Lazy Load Images, Optimize & Compress Images77%68319400
Rank Math SEO80%2,03348700
Disable Comments – Remove Comments & Stop Spam [Multi-Site Support]98%133200
Popup Builder by OptinMonster – WordPress Popups for Optins, Email Newsletters and Lead Generation62%18511300
Regenerate Thumbnails100%73000
Starter Templates — Elementor, WordPress & Beaver Builder Templates65%36319500
WP Fastest Cache100%151000
Elementor Header & Footer Builder80%2696600
Loginizer51%18617300
Autoptimize65%25113300
CookieYes | GDPR Cookie Consent & Compliance Notice (CCPA Ready)60%47730600
Better Search Replace90%48500
Cookie Notice & Compliance for GDPR / CCPA63%20912200
ManageWP Worker100%35000
Smash Balloon Social Photo Feed52%48444200
WPS Hide Login100%26000
W3 Total Cache47%1,0621,19900
Custom Post Type UI52%28625800
One Click Demo Import56%1259500
WP-Optimize – Cache, Clean, Compress.55%56344900
Gutenberg Template and Pattern Library & Redux Framework56%68953700
Website Builder by SeedProd — Theme Builder, Landing Page Builder, Coming Soon Page, Maintenance Mode90%1541700
WP Multibyte Patch100%10000
SVG Support90%1441600
All-In-One Security (AIOS) – Security and Firewall31%5111,16000
iThemes Security65%1,23065200
EWWW Image Optimizer61%45027700
Breadcrumb NavXT99%208100
WooCommerce Shipping & Tax77%42212500
Ninja Forms Contact Form – The Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress94%1,2737400
LightStart – Maintenance Mode, Coming Soon and Landing Page Builder90%2332500
Page Builder by SiteOrigin76%40712600
WooCommerce Stripe Payment Gateway60%44429400
Smart Slider 3100%12000
YITH WooCommerce Wishlist72%38815000
Facebook for WooCommerce48%11812900
Sucuri Security – Auditing, Malware Scanner and Security Hardening50%33833600
Envato Elements – Photos & Elementor Templates94%49300
TablePress100%412000
Hello Dolly100%5000
ElementsKit Elementor addons (Header Footer Builder, Mega Menu Builder, Free Elementor Widgets & Elementor Templates Library)60%87157200
The Events Calendar68%1,83584200
ExactMetrics – Google Analytics Dashboard for WordPress (Website Stats Plugin)54%1,4091,18500
Antispam Bee100%104000
SiteOrigin Widgets Bundle66%68434500
Flamingo100%111000
Ocean Extra51%1,1141,04100
Maintenance100%59000
Creative Mail – Easier WordPress & WooCommerce Email Marketing63%1076100
Broken Link Checker100%409000
BackWPup – WordPress Backup Plugin43%44359100
Safe SVG100%11000
Popup Maker – Popup for opt-ins, lead gen, & more54%46338600
User Role Editor98%248400
Code Snippets81%2435500
WordPress Shortcodes Plugin — Shortcodes Ultimate53%54047100
Meta Box – WordPress Custom Fields Framework96%153600
Imagify – Optimize Images & Convert WebP | Compress Images Easily92%4784100
Slider, Gallery, and Carousel by MetaSlider – Responsive WordPress Plugin92%7506100
Polylang100%563000
Disable Gutenberg97%76200
WP-PageNavi100%50000
Limit Login Attempts91%53500
SiteGround Security51%15915100
Easy WP SMTP100%46000
GA Google Analytics65%834400
Post Types Order100%47000
GTM4WP33%7716000
WordPress Gallery Plugin – NextGEN Gallery72%66725200
Kirki Customizer Framework96%144500
Under Construction90%1701800
MailPoet – emails and newsletters in WordPress79%1,10029800
Mailchimp for WooCommerce94%2461400
Premium Addons for Elementor (Blog Post Listing, Mega Menu Builder, WooCommerce Products Grid, Carousel, Free Templates)39%7491,22700
WP Statistics87%6529300
MainWP Child – Securely Connects Sites to the MainWP WordPress Manager Dashboard53%37132900
Enable Media Replace100%119000
Really Simple CAPTCHA100%5000
Category Order and Taxonomy Terms Order100%37000
Joinchat83%1623200
Meta pixel for WordPress100%7000
Contact Form 7 Database Addon – CFDB7100%20000
WooCommerce PayPal Payments60%56937200
WooCommerce Payments – Fully Integrated Solution Built and Supported by Woo50%74975900
SiteGuard WP Plugin74%1435200
Simple Custom CSS and JS91%1251100
AddToAny Share Buttons98%94100
Complianz – GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent75%1,03432800
Page Builder Gutenberg Blocks – CoBlocks87%1,57521900
Google Listings & Ads41%44866900
AMP75%807228032
Black Studio TinyMCE Widget100%23000
Click to Chat63%18911100
Force Regenerate Thumbnails98%49100
WP Go Maps (formerly WP Google Maps)51%72066900
Max Mega Menu51%26624700
Checkout Field Editor (Checkout Manager) for WooCommerce91%34300
WooCommerce PayPal Checkout Payment Gateway54%17314600
Honeypot for Contact Form 792%25200
Translate WordPress with GTranslate91%2282300
Spectra – WordPress Gutenberg Blocks61%93459500
Header Footer Code Manager82%821800
Intuitive Custom Post Order93%14100
Head, Footer and Post Injections58%332300
WP Reset – Most Advanced WordPress Reset Tool78%942500
Admin Menu Editor100%9000
Newsletter – Send awesome emails from WordPress90%5555500
Table of Contents Plus100%110000
Font Awesome41%8512600
PDF Invoices & Packing Slips for WooCommerce90%3343400
Forminator – Contact Form, Payment Form & Custom Form Builder48%2,0002,21800
Formidable Forms – Contact Form, Survey, Quiz, Calculator & Custom Form Builder90%1,39515000
Easy Table of Contents60%23615700
Child Theme Configurator43%13317800
Post SMTP Mailer/Email Log – Best Mail SMTP For WP94%3992500
CMB2100%161000
Velvet Blues Update URLs100%50000
PDF Embedder100%84000
Astra Widgets93%77500
Gutenberg100%2,532000
Widget Importer & Exporter100%25000
ShortPixel Image Optimizer43%27337300
Paid Membership, Ecommerce, User Registration, Login, User Profile & Restrict Content Plugin – ProfilePress90%3,54936500
Nextend Social Login and Register58%27119300
Health Check & Troubleshooting100%246000
Orbit Fox by ThemeIsle90%4044400
WP Migrate Lite – WordPress Migration Made Easy42%588200
Custom Fonts93%57400
Easy Updates Manager71%37715100
Password Protected98%64100
Imsanity100%113000
Variation Swatches for WooCommerce50%12912700
Gutenberg Blocks by Kadence Blocks – Page Builder Features50%86884400
Easy FancyBox61%16710700
Happy Addons for Elementor50%88386700
Ad Inserter – Ad Manager & AdSense Ads36%36867700
WooSidebars75%642100
SSL Insecure Content Fixer53%403500
ReCaptcha v2 for Contact Form 791%41400
Pretty Links – Affiliate Links, Link Branding, Link Tracking & Marketing Plugin46%29635300
Photo Gallery by 10Web – Mobile-Friendly Image Gallery41%58485800
HubSpot – CRM, Email Marketing, Live Chat, Forms & Analytics100%21000
Redirection for Contact Form 774%39713600
Popup Builder – Create highly converting, mobile friendly marketing popups.71%44017900
WooCommerce Cart Abandonment Recovery54%13311200
Simple Custom Post Order95%23100
YITH WooCommerce Compare90%2863000
PHP Compatibility Checker63%362100
Header and Footer Scripts62%171000
Favicon by RealFaviconGenerator90%45500
Members – Membership & User Role Editor Plugin92%5895100
Simple Page Ordering100%14000
LoginPress | Custom Login Page Customizer55%18715200
Adminimize96%198800
Contact Form Plugin – Fastest Contact Form Builder Plugin for WordPress by Fluent Forms48%1,1381,24700
Post Duplicator92%35300
Translate Multilingual sites – TranslatePress41%25638200
Customizer Export/Import100%20000
Converter for Media – Optimize images | Convert WebP & AVIF48%829000
Simple 301 Redirects by BetterLinks92%25200
Page Links To100%28000
WP Rollback51%151400
WordPress Popular Posts74%1635500
WebP Express100%11000
Simple Custom CSS Plugin100%15000
GDPR Cookie Compliance (CCPA, DSGVO, Cookie Consent)33%9319100
Page Builder: Pagelayer – Drag and Drop website builder80%1984900
SEOPress, on-site SEO94%1,4809400
Ultimate Member – User Profile, User Registration, Login & Membership Plugin91%1,77916700
White Label CMS31%6615200
SiteOrigin CSS99%145100
bbPress100%1,376000
Migration, Backup, Staging – WPvivid42%26538000
Otter – Gutenberg Blocks – Page Builder for Gutenberg Editor & FSE60%91859500
Breeze – WordPress Cache Plugin37%11720200
OMGF | GDPR/DSVGO Compliant, Faster Google Fonts. Easy.0%015700
Responsive Lightbox & Gallery57%47835200
Templately – Templates Cloud for Elementor & Gutenberg : 3000+ Free & Premium Designs!56%14911700
CMP – Coming Soon & Maintenance Plugin by NiteoThemes60%31620500
WooCommerce Checkout & Funnel Builder by CartFlows – Create High Converting Stores For WooCommerce64%94551400
TinyPNG – JPEG, PNG & WebP image compression98%168300
Image Widget100%37000
WP Crontrol98%125200
SEO Plugin by Squirrly SEO22%4601,69100
Beaver Builder – WordPress Page Builder64%88248900
reCaptcha by BestWebSoft60%27917900
Recent Posts Widget With Thumbnails100%75000
CAPTCHA 4WP69%1275500
Google Ads & Marketing by Kliken97%38100
Social Media Share Buttons & Social Sharing Icons51%41539400
WooCommerce Google Analytics Integration54%312600
Widget Logic93%27200
ShareThis Dashboard for Google Analytics51%746900
MW WP Form61%1247700
User Switching100%14000
Cyr-To-Lat100%69000
WPFront Scroll Top72%682600
Simple History – user activity log, audit tool100%620000
Sticky Header Effects for Elementor63%382200
Instant Indexing for Google55%756000
Facebook Chat Plugin – Live Chat Plugin for WordPress73%281000
AddQuicktag56%332500
Anti-Malware Security and Brute-Force Firewall81%1844300
Statify67%331600
Search Regex61%23314600
Menu Icons by ThemeIsle80%67516600
Search & Replace74%802800
Best WordPress Gallery Plugin – FooGallery50%61362700
Hide My WP Ghost – Security Plugin31%25356900
ACF Content Analysis for Yoast SEO100%9000
Fonts Plugin | Google Fonts Typography91%1951900
Post Views Counter93%133900
Activity Log95%190800
Simple Social Icons98%74100
reSmush.it : the only free Image Optimizer & compress plugin53%413600
Enable jQuery Migrate Helper100%74000
Custom Sidebars – Dynamic Sidebar Widget Area Manager80%1593900
Simple Lightbox72%481800
Spam protection, AntiSpam, FireWall by CleanTalk44%21527900
WP Mail Logging72%572200
WebSub (FKA. PubSubHubbub)52%242200
Post Type Switcher100%14000
Smash Balloon Social Post Feed50%56556000
WP Activity Log53%67158300
Custom Post Type Permalinks48%91000
WooCommerce Blocks68%83238100
Floating Chat Widget: Contact Chat Icons, Telegram Chat, Line, WeChat, Email, SMS, Call Button – Chaty85%1833100
BuddyPress85%2,94649700
Invisible reCaptcha for WordPress55%241900
Click To Chat App90%1892100
Conditional Fields for Contact Form 750%302900
Gallery Plugin for WordPress – Envira Photo Gallery71%2188800
The SEO Framework – Fast, Automated, Effortless.52%36933200
Cookie Information | Free GDPR Consent Solution50%21621500
Query Monitor100%328000
Unlimited Elements For Elementor (Free Widgets, Addons, Templates)51%71568000
a3 Lazy Load61%1066600
Elementor Custom Skin80%761900
WP Content Copy Protection & No Right Click41%385500
BackUpWordPress60%16010400
Content Views – Post Grid & Filter for WordPress90%1711800
YARPP – Yet Another Related Posts Plugin84%1512800
WP-PostViews96%60200
Social Sharing Plugin – Sassy Social Share87%2714000
Contact Form Plugin – Easy Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress – Everest Forms90%2,73727700
YITH WooCommerce Quick View87%2443400
Termly | GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent Banner90%1441500
Lightbox & Modal Popup WordPress Plugin – FooBox65%804300
WooCommerce Multilingual & Multicurrency with WPML42%27338000
Page scroll to id90%20200
Metform Elementor Contact Form Builder – Flexible and Design-Friendly Contact Form builder plugin for WordPress50%47847500
FiboSearch – Ajax Search for WooCommerce51%16916400
Menu Image, Icons made easy79%391000
AMP for WP – Accelerated Mobile Pages45%78797400
Jetpack Boost – Website Speed, Performance and Critical CSS81%44810300
WP Downgrade | Specific Core Version92%25200
Widgets for Google Reviews80%4100
FileBird – WordPress Media Library Folders & File Manager91%3002700
Advanced Order Export For WooCommerce51%26224600
Fixed Widget and Sticky Elements for WordPress48%182200
Layout Grid Block100%38000
XML Sitemap & Google News21%3915000
WP-Sweep21%155700
WordPress.com Editing Toolkit99%744200
Hummingbird – Optimize Speed, Enable Cache, Minify CSS & Defer Critical JS27%4251,15900
Duplicate Post52%18016300
BBQ Firewall100%28000
Advanced File Manager73%361300
WP Force SSL & HTTPS SSL Redirect100%17000
Social Icons Widget & Block by WPZOOM74%1163900
Admin Columns90%5395500
Cloud Templates & Patterns collection81%1804200
Relevanssi – A Better Search97%5021400
ThemeGrill Demo Importer64%1628900
Smart Custom 404 error page [404page]51%282600
Quick Page/Post Redirect Plugin43%9112500
PHP Code Widget100%9000
Disable and Remove Google Fonts100%7000
404 to 301 – Redirect, Log and Notify 404 Errors95%76400
Advanced Ads – Ad Manager & AdSense51%51149000
Email Address Encoder66%331700
Database Backup for WordPress100%86000
Download Manager61%41126000
Contact Form 7 Dynamic Text Extension93%27200
Advanced Access Manager86%4276400
Login LockDown – Protect Login Form58%241700
Page Optimize100%29000
Make Column Clickable Elementor100%7000
Recent Posts Widget Extended94%67400
Easy HTTPS Redirection (SSL)64%201100
Show Current Template100%11000
Asset CleanUp: Page Speed Booster22%12847600
VK All in One Expansion Unit41%24336100
Async JavaScript35%6111700
Table Rate Shipping Method for WooCommerce by Flexible Shipping42%21830200
Heartbeat Control90%47500
Starter Templates by Kadence WP51%989200
Floating Notification Bar, Sticky Menu on Scroll, Announcement Banner, and Sticky Header for Any Theme – myStickymenu63%1649300
Import any XML or CSV File to WordPress31%23753600
WP AutoTerms: Privacy Policy Generator (GDPR & CCPA), Terms & Conditions Generator, Cookie Notice Banner50%3300
Custom Permalinks55%302400
Robin image optimizer — save money on image compression61%27717300
Titan Anti-spam & Security53%39934100
Widget CSS Classes100%44000
Custom Product Tabs for WooCommerce91%90800
GiveWP – Donation Plugin and Fundraising Platform77%3,26695400
LoginWP (Formerly Peter's Login Redirect)65%1035400
Edit Author Slug37%213700
Head & Footer Code27%215700
NitroPack100%6000
Redis Object Cache98%117300
LazyLoad Plugin – Lazy Load Images, Videos, and Iframes100%31000
Nginx Helper65%945000
Mercado Pago payments for WooCommerce34%18637400
WordPress Button Plugin MaxButtons60%25016600
Instant Images – One Click Unsplash, Pixabay and Pexels Uploads79%551400
WOOF – Products Filter for WooCommerce41%33548700
Colibri Page Builder51%948800
Icegram Express – Email Subscribers, Newsletters and Marketing Automation Plugin50%97196200
Perfect Images (Replace Media • Generate Thumbnails • Image Sizes • Optimize • HighDPI)56%171300
Ocean Social Sharing100%55000
iubenda | All-in-one Compliance for GDPR / CCPA Cookie Consent + more41%9313400
Mollie Payments for WooCommerce31%13531000
Menu Cart for WooCommerce100%58000
Hustle – Email Marketing, Lead Generation, Optins, Popups50%1,3271,31900
Pods – Custom Content Types and Fields41%1,0451,57000
Disable Admin Notices individually80%1774400
String locator91%1061000
Better Font Awesome94%18100
Qi Addons For Elementor41%55081400
FluentSMTP – WP Mail SMTP, Amazon SES, SendGrid, MailGun and Any SMTP Connector Plugin60%1228100
Strong Testimonials51%48945600
Post and Page Builder by BoldGrid – Visual Drag and Drop Editor63%754400
Slimstat Analytics82%91619600
PublishPress Future: Automatically Unpublish WordPress Posts51%797300
Kadence WooCommerce Email Designer72%33512800
Meta Tag Manager51%898600
WP Job Manager66%37419100
GenerateBlocks90%4544700
Crowdsignal Forms100%278000
Elementor Addon Elements51%55351800
List category posts92%46400
Add From Server100%29000
Simple Local Avatars55%302400
Optimize Database after Deleting Revisions100%119000
External Links – nofollow, noopener & new window82%1212600
PublishPress Capabilities – User Role Access, Editor Permissions, Admin Menus51%21320400
Master Slider – Responsive Touch Slider44%19826200
Cookiebot CMP by Usercentrics | The reliable, flexible and easy to use consent solution by Usercentrics A/S63%33118900
Ads.txt Manager75%27900
TI WooCommerce Wishlist62%25915700
OptionTree41%18827300
reGenerate Thumbnails Advanced76%762300
One Click Accessibility61%774900
Custom Adobe Fonts (Typekit)65%271400
Real Cookie Banner: GDPR (DSGVO) & ePrivacy Cookie Consent42%55179000
Download Monitor68%73733800
Customizer Search94%17100
Easy Forms for Mailchimp43%29139400
Tidio – Live Chat, Chatbots & Email Integration100%11000
Schema & Structured Data for WP & AMP59%16611100
Column Shortcodes100%37000
Blocksy Companion72%50118600
Enhanced Media Library75%2146800
Shortcoder — Create Shortcodes for Anything76%1123500
Parsi Date91%75700
Mesmerize Companion64%28916000
Nav Menu Roles94%50300
Responsive Menu – Create Mobile-Friendly Menu55%23018800
Customizable WordPress Gallery Plugin – Modula Image Gallery50%37336100
WordPress Share Buttons Plugin – AddThis100%10000
WPtouch73%41815100
WP Add Custom CSS93%30200
Paid Memberships Pro – Restrict Member Access to Content, Courses, Communities – Free or Paid Subscriptions70%1,40459800
Theme My Login96%177600
Check & Log Email90%991100
Plugin for Google Reviews51%282700
YITH WooCommerce Ajax Product Filter61%29918400
Web Stories45%1,0711,32400
Product Feed PRO for WooCommerce74%2107100
Recent Tweets Widget90%30300
LuckyWP Table of Contents98%149200
WP Show Posts100%127000
Widget for Social Page Feeds90%27300
Public Post Preview100%18000
Hotjar66%6300
Google Analyticator100%102000
Royal Elementor Addons (Elementor Templates, Post Grid, Mega Menu & Header Footer Builder, WooCommerce Builder, Product Grid, Slider, Parallax Image & other Free Elementor Widgets)53%1,12498000
Stripe Payments For WooCommerce by Checkout Plugins28%12032200
LearnPress – WordPress LMS Plugin72%1,33650500
WooCommerce Square41%22433500
Events Manager94%1,5939100
WP Mobile Menu – The Mobile-Friendly Responsive Menu50%13213100
Cache Enabler34%203900
Sydney Toolbox77%1725100
Genesis eNews Extended91%32300
Dynamic Featured Image93%15100
Contact Form 7 Extension For Mailchimp90%19200
Discount Rules for WooCommerce41%26338800
Clearfy Cache – WordPress optimization plugin, Minify HTML, CSS & JS, Defer41%41461700
Checkout Field Manager (Checkout Manager) for WooCommerce80%2415800
Mailgun for WordPress61%493100
AnyWhere Elementor100%22000
Advanced Database Cleaner80%2606200
Nested Pages83%2374800
Simple Image Sizes97%71200
Advanced Excerpt72%421600
ShopLentor – WooCommerce Builder for Elementor & Gutenberg +10 Modules – All in One Solution (formerly WooLentor)46%9661,16700
HT Mega – Addons pack for Elementor Page Builder including Header Footer builder, Mega Menu & Template library55%1,02382500
User Menus – Nav Menu Visibility90%48500
Portfolio Post Type98%61100
Login No Captcha reCAPTCHA90%38400
Livemesh Addons for Elementor41%28741400