New to Translating WordPress? Read through our Translator Handbook to get started. Hide

Plugin Translated PercentTranslatedUntranslatedFuzzyWaiting
Contact Form 792%3864721
Yoast SEO88%1,375806100
Elementor Website Builder90%1,630441,366
Classic Editor92%25002
Akismet Spam Protection91%1982413
WooCommerce95%8,98731917156
Jetpack – WP Security, Backup, Speed, & Growth100%5,182020
Contact Form by WPForms – Drag & Drop Form Builder for WordPress85%1,6252194660
Really Simple SSL90%48111041
All-in-One WP Migration100%251000
Wordfence Security – Firewall & Malware Scan2%2965902,379
Yoast Duplicate Post58%774350
WordPress Importer100%53000
UpdraftPlus WordPress Backup Plugin48%78210223774
LiteSpeed Cache1%11031,283
MonsterInsights – Google Analytics Dashboard for WordPress (Website Stats Made Easy)41%1,0171,458320
All in One SEO – Best WordPress SEO Plugin – Easily Improve SEO Rankings & Increase Traffic37%1,2042,002700
WP Mail SMTP by WPForms43%4313100281
Advanced Editor Tools (previously TinyMCE Advanced)90%1201110
Duplicate Page100%26000
Redirection100%598000
Site Kit by Google – Analytics, Search Console, AdSense, Speed92%90030338
MC4WP: Mailchimp for WordPress45%1445829130
Advanced Custom Fields21%118222449
Limit Login Attempts Reloaded55%1168950
WP Super Cache97%4701110
XML Sitemaps100%166000
Duplicator – WordPress Migration Plugin46%43411611670
Insert Headers and Footers by WPBeginner5%217029
Smush – Lazy Load Images, Optimize & Compress Images86%696561861
Loco Translate53%251510261
Regenerate Thumbnails44%3200118
Essential Addons for Elementor1%22,259186
Disable Comments – Remove Comments & Stop Spam [Multi-Site Support]18%187970
WP Fastest Cache16%2481045
Autoptimize98%375400
Starter Templates — Elementor, WordPress & Beaver Builder Templates16%85390462
Loginizer0%090300
Cookie Notice & Compliance for GDPR / CCPA8%23280280
CookieYes | GDPR Cookie Consent & Compliance Notice (CCPA Ready)86%4355872
Elementor Header & Footer Builder5%15701250
Rank Math SEO – Best SEO Plugin For WordPress To Increase Your SEO Traffic86%2,139479349
Better Search Replace100%53000
Smash Balloon Social Photo Feed0%0868044
Classic Widgets100%5000
Popup Builder by OptinMonster – WordPress Popups for Optins, Email Newsletters and Lead Generation2%326300
ManageWP Worker91%32003
W3 Total Cache8%1732,0201034
One Click Demo Import0%030217
WPS Hide Login4%113013
Custom Post Type UI100%536000
WP-Optimize – Cache, Clean, Compress.2%14011,289
Website Builder by SeedProd — Theme Builder, Landing Page Builder, Coming Soon Page, Maintenance Mode5%7106140
Gutenberg Template and Pattern Library & Redux Framework10%1241,1805105
WP Multibyte Patch100%10000
iThemes Security18%3151,17715283
All In One WP Security & Firewall14%168001,196
Ninja Forms Contact Form – The Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress87%1,17915990
WooCommerce Shipping & Tax1%353404
EWWW Image Optimizer23%1576516481
Page Builder by SiteOrigin53%27823180
Breadcrumb NavXT7%14139052
SVG Support0%0122030
WP Maintenance Mode & Coming Soon35%72391132
WooCommerce Stripe Payment Gateway17%1202855321
ExactMetrics – Google Analytics Dashboard for WordPress (Website Stats Plugin)2%302,3831034
Smart Slider 3100%12000
YITH WooCommerce Wishlist7%3318836344
Sucuri Security – Auditing, Malware Scanner and Security Hardening0%067300
TablePress90%37301439
Hello Dolly100%5000
Facebook for WooCommerce99%228001
The Events Calendar86%2,2632701567
SiteOrigin Widgets Bundle63%601324160
Ocean Extra0%02,110055
Envato Elements – Photos & Elementor Templates6%34900
Antispam Bee6%683015
BackWPup – WordPress Backup Plugin5%506141,513
WordPress Shortcodes Plugin — Shortcodes Ultimate52%53148224
Broken Link Checker79%32664137
Limit Login Attempts100%58000
Flamingo83%936125
Slider, Gallery, and Carousel by MetaSlider – Responsive WordPress Plugin15%113673415
Popup Maker – Popup for opt-ins, lead gen, & more2%1600991
User Role Editor8%1900300
Mailchimp for WooCommerce55%14086727
Maintenance50%300345
Creative Mail – Easier WordPress & WooCommerce Email Marketing0%015600
Meta Box – WordPress Custom Fields Framework71%1139136
WP-PageNavi92%46400
Disable Gutenberg0%07300
Polylang98%544820
ElementsKit Elementor addons (Header Footer Builder, Mega Menu Builder, Free Elementor Widgets & Elementor Templates Library)1%41,41300
WordPress Gallery Plugin – NextGEN Gallery6%52150854
Safe SVG0%01100
Code Snippets47%139810178
GA Google Analytics1%180110
Post Types Order76%360631
Imagify – Optimize Images & Convert WebP45%236259320
Easy WP SMTP31%1432032
Kirki Customizer Framework50%7455119
GTM4WP5%11216012
Really Simple CAPTCHA100%5000
Under Construction4%730192
WP Statistics42%30419669223
Enable Media Replace41%334620
MailPoet – emails and newsletters in WordPress80%6141401327
MainWP Child – Securely connects sites to the MainWP WordPress Manager Dashboard51%3501471810
Premium Addons for Elementor (Blog Post Grid, Mega Menu Builder, WooCommerce Products Grid, Carousel, Free Elementor Templates)36%6581,21761
Facebook for WordPress0%0106
Category Order and Taxonomy Terms Order64%242011
AMP95%1,02227316
AddToAny Share Buttons31%29371726
Contact Form 7 Database Addon – CFDB70%00021
Black Studio TinyMCE Widget44%103014
SiteGround Security0%0286025
Join.chat19%3515360
Page Builder Gutenberg Blocks – CoBlocks44%7817862194
WooCommerce PayPal Checkout Payment Gateway0%02010118
SiteGuard WP Plugin4%819400
Force Regenerate Thumbnails100%40000
Simple Custom CSS and JS17%2211400
WP Go Maps (formerly WP Google Maps)22%2891,0236123
WooCommerce PayPal Payments0%042800
Max Mega Menu4%182630224
Checkout Field Editor (Checkout Manager) for WooCommerce0%027010
Click to Chat0%0310256
WooCommerce Payments0%01,40300
Google Listings & Ads0%0924016
Intuitive Custom Post Order14%23010
Honeypot for Contact Form 70%07020
Newsletter – Send awesome emails from WordPress71%43616446
WP Reset – Most Advanced WordPress Reset Tool0%011900
Complianz – GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent100%1,340000
Admin Menu Editor0%0900
Spectra – WordPress Gutenberg Blocks8%1159181523
Head, Footer and Post Injections0%05600
Translate WordPress with GTranslate0%025000
Table of Contents Plus8%810400
Velvet Blues Update URLs4%24800
WordPress Membership, User Registration, Login Form, User Profile & Restrict Content Plugin – ProfilePress1%123401,159
WooCommerce PDF Invoices & Packing Slips86%307357243
Header Footer Code Manager0%09800
Child Theme Configurator5%1429700
Orbit Fox by ThemeIsle0%0110450
CMB295%154025
Formidable Form Builder – Contact Form, Survey & Quiz Forms Plugin for WordPress63%947544211
Widget Importer & Exporter0%02500
PDF Embedder22%1821050
Astra Widgets74%611920
Gutenberg82%2,056426147
Post SMTP Mailer/Email Log6%24283472
Font Awesome0%021000
WP Migrate Lite – WordPress Migration Made Easy25%359637
ShortPixel Image Optimizer48%301289380
Easy Table of Contents0%017500
WooSidebars11%97204
Imsanity1%195016
Health Check & Troubleshooting100%455000
Easy Updates Manager21%109361580
Nextend Social Login and Register16%732637122
Password Protected53%352505
Easy FancyBox5%9650131
SSL Insecure Content Fixer0%06906
Forminator – Contact Form, Payment Form & Custom Form Builder86%3,463565786
Variation Swatches for WooCommerce0%0114095
YITH WooCommerce Compare14%4025330
Photo Gallery by 10Web – Mobile-Friendly Image Gallery3%361,30527
Custom Fonts54%332800
WooCommerce Cart Abandonment Recovery0%000353
Pretty Links – Link Management, Branding, Tracking & Sharing Plugin14%83291506
Popup Builder – Create highly converting, mobile friendly marketing popups.4%2159800
PHP Compatibility Checker100%57000
Ad Inserter – Ad Manager & AdSense Ads0%0979060
Simple Custom Post Order0%02400
Redirection for Contact Form 70%0812
ReCaptcha v2 for Contact Form 70%04500
Happy Addons for Elementor (Mega Menu, Post Grid, Woocommerce Product Grid, Table, Event Calendar, Slider Elementor Widget)1%41,71600
Header and Footer Scripts0%02700
HubSpot – CRM, Email Marketing, Live Chat, Forms & Analytics100%21000
Simple Custom CSS Plugin86%13200
Adminimize75%15511456
Simple Page Ordering24%3605
Customizer Export/Import5%14015
Google Ads & Marketing by Kliken0%03900
Favicon by RealFaviconGenerator64%321800
Gutenberg Blocks by Kadence Blocks – Page Builder Features10%168121,756
Simple 301 Redirects by BetterLinks0%02700
Members – Membership & User Role Editor Plugin34%21442600
Post Duplicator11%43400
WordPress Popular Posts86%1882812
WP Cerber Security, Anti-spam & Malware Scan0%08900193
Page Links To33%90118
bbPress93%1,2880872
Page Builder: Pagelayer – Drag and Drop website builder1%129400
LoginPress | Custom Login Page Customizer28%9424230
SiteOrigin CSS0%0130016
Ultimate Member – User Profile, User Registration, Login & Membership Plugin34%64319123,686
Responsive Lightbox & Gallery1%77220103
Beaver Builder – WordPress Page Builder87%1,10016000
ShareThis Dashboard for Google Analytics0%014200
Image Widget89%33220
WP Rollback0%02028
White Label CMS0%0119099
Translate Multilingual sites – TranslatePress34%18836770
CAPTCHA 4WP0%017009
TinyPNG – JPEG, PNG & WebP image compression100%171000
GDPR Cookie Compliance (CCPA ready)13%35151496
SEOPress, on-site SEO57%893608596
Widget Logic89%26300
Funnel Builder by CartFlows – Create High Converting Sales Funnels For WordPress24%28793150
Social Media Share Buttons & Social Sharing Icons100%799000
Templately – Templates Cloud for Elementor & Gutenberg : 2000+ Free & Premium Designs!0%06100
reCaptcha by BestWebSoft12%52384203
WooCommerce Admin61%1,195308101361
AddQuicktag51%302800
Breeze – WordPress Cache Plugin100%288000
CMP – Coming Soon & Maintenance Plugin by NiteoThemes0%052100
WebP Express100%11000
WooCommerce Google Analytics Integration58%324514
Recent Posts Widget With Thumbnails0%044031
Simple Social Icons30%198137
Facebook Chat Plugin – Live Chat Plugin for WordPress0%03107
WP Crontrol96%114400
Converter for Media – Convert WebP and AVIF & Optimize Images | Ease image optimization12%1713220
Anti-Malware Security and Brute-Force Firewall9%1920710
Cyr-To-Lat0%06900
Statify5%24700
Menu Icons by ThemeIsle79%66719600
Enable jQuery Migrate Helper0%06608
Best WordPress Gallery Plugin – FooGallery4%441,11600
WPFront Scroll Top6%58306
User Switching71%10301
Custom Sidebars – Dynamic Sidebar Widget Area Manager5%1019000
Search & Replace20%2121660
Contact Form Plugin – Fastest Contact Form Builder Plugin for WordPress by Fluent Forms1%198710
reSmush.it : the only free Image Optimizer & compress plugin96%74300
MW WP Form7%1318604
WooCommerce Blocks71%826012365
Migration, Backup, Staging – WPvivid0%04760156
BuddyPress70%2,43591058249
ACF Content Analysis for Yoast SEO0%0900
Simple Lightbox11%710151
Smash Balloon Social Post Feed0%01,12400
WebSub (FKA. PubSubHubbub)0%04600
Fonts Plugin | Google Fonts Typography0%0430153
Simple History – user activity log, audit tool86%53668160
Post Views Counter14%1929098
SEO Plugin by Squirrly SEO83%1,794271950
Activity Log82%1643006
Invisible reCaptcha for WordPress0%00043
Post Type Switcher100%14000
a3 Lazy Load0%017000
Sticky Header Effects for Elementor0%05900
WP Mail Logging0%00079
Cookie Information | Free GDPR Consent Solution0%041102
Custom Post Type Permalinks6%12016
WP Activity Log65%82542180
Termly | GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent Banner0%015405
BackUpWordPress95%2531100
Gallery Plugin for WordPress – Envira Photo Gallery24%783984194
Spam protection, AntiSpam, FireWall by CleanTalk10%434041311
WP-PostViews46%283004
Conditional Fields for Contact Form 70%05900
Contact Form, Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress – Everest Forms0%01,0280135
YARPP – Yet Another Related Posts Plugin18%32127321
YITH WooCommerce Quick View0%024909
Social Sharing Plugin – Sassy Social Share59%18512150
Content Views – Post Grid & Filter for WordPress92%1641400
AMP for WP – Accelerated Mobile Pages1%11,3330427
Hide My WP Ghost – Security Plugin0%082000
Query Monitor7%21295111
WP Content Copy Protection & No Right Click0%09300
Lightbox & Modal Popup WordPress Plugin – FooBox5%511800
Floating Chat Widget: Contact Icons Messenger, Messages, Telegram, Line, WeChat, Email, SMS, Call Button – Chaty0%0156044
The SEO Framework – Fast, Automated, Effortless.42%28711349247
Fixed Widget and Sticky Elements for WordPress0%03700
WooCommerce Multilingual & Multicurrency with WPML3%1960908
Page scroll to id14%32100
Menu Image, Icons made easy9%41045
WP Social Chat – Click To Chat App74%1394610
Unlimited Elements For Elementor (Free Widgets, Addons, Templates)0%01,31300
WP Downgrade | Specific Core Version0%02700
WP Force SSL & HTTPS SSL Redirect0%01700
Hummingbird – Optimize Speed, Enable Cache, Minify CSS & Defer Critical JS54%864665490
Advanced Order Export For WooCommerce34%172592274
FiboSearch – Ajax Search for WooCommerce12%3526610
Quick Page/Post Redirect Plugin6%1120303
ThemeGrill Demo Importer0%025300
Otter – Page Builder Blocks & Extensions for Gutenberg0%01,148080
Elementor Custom Skin0%040108
Recent Posts Widget Extended85%52810
WP-Sweep13%96300
Database Backup for WordPress89%77900
Relevanssi – A Better Search75%38211850
Social Icons Widget & Block by WPZOOM0%015500
Admin Columns61%3387919135
PHP Code Widget12%1800
Download Manager3%15617040
Layout Grid Block97%37010
Advanced Ads – Ad Manager & AdSense86%857158145
WordPress.com Editing Toolkit99%629410
404page – your smart custom 404 error page7%34300
Email Address Encoder0%04703
BBQ Firewall0%02600
404 to 301 – Redirect, Log and Notify 404 Errors49%390041
FileBird – WordPress Media Library Folders & File Manager0%032400
Cloud Templates & Patterns collection0%0880118
Contact Form 7 Dynamic Text Extension100%29000
Advanced Access Manager2%83850108
Easy HTTPS Redirection (SSL)0%03100
Titan Anti-spam & Security0%076000
Instant Indexing for Google0%013500
Async JavaScript0%017800
XML Sitemap & Google News2%218600
Asset CleanUp: Page Speed Booster0%000726
Show Current Template0%01010
MailPoet Newsletters (Previous)99%1,281105
WP AutoTerms: Privacy Policy Generator (GDPR & CCPA), Terms & Conditions Generator, Cookie Notice Banner100%6000
Import any XML or CSV File to WordPress7%48727010
Page Optimize0%02900
Table Rate Shipping Method for WooCommerce by Flexible Shipping0%048600
Widget CSS Classes19%83600
Custom Permalinks0%05400
Perfect Images (Retina, Thumbnails, Replace, CDN)30%92010
Floating Notification Bar, Sticky Menu on Scroll, and Sticky Header for Any Theme – myStickymenu0%020700
LoginWP (Formerly Peter's Login Redirect)9%1313540
Custom Product Tabs for WooCommerce2%17600
Robin image optimizer — save money on image compression0%045000
Email Subscribers & Newsletters – Simple and Effective Email Marketing WordPress Plugin4%651,5771912
WordPress Button Plugin MaxButtons9%35311066
VK All in One Expansion Unit0%058300
GiveWP – Donation Plugin and Fundraising Platform79%3,3347585116
Edit Author Slug2%15700
Metform Elementor Contact Form Builder – Flexible and Design-Friendly Contact Form builder plugin for WordPress0%02480630
WOOF – Products Filter for WooCommerce5%413692428
Better Font Awesome0%01108
LazyLoad Plugin – Lazy Load Images, Videos, and Iframes0%03100
NitroPack0%0600
Ocean Social Sharing0%030025
Make Column Clickable Elementor0%0700
WooCommerce Menu Cart62%362200
Colibri Page Builder0%018000
Slimstat Analytics3%31501,163
Nginx Helper61%885600
Optimize Database after Deleting Revisions7%811105
Mollie Payments for WooCommerce7%2640100
Master Slider – Responsive Touch Slider8%3500437
Hustle – Email Marketing, Lead Generation, Optins, Popups64%1,665882322
Strong Testimonials51%46943742
Mercado Pago payments for WooCommerce107%539120
Add From Server58%170129
Post and Page Builder by BoldGrid – Visual Drag and Drop Editor0%011900
List category posts26%133902
Pods – Custom Content Types and Fields52%1,2951,0986233
WP Job Manager84%449281251
OptionTree9%40404020
Heartbeat Control0%05200
External Links – nofollow, noopener & new window1%111000
Disable Admin Notices individually0%022100
WordPress Share Buttons Plugin – AddThis100%10000
Simple Local Avatars50%262700
Easy Forms for Mailchimp55%382235680
Column Shortcodes0%00037
String locator12%97100
Download Monitor21%205727277
Mesmerize Companion0%044603
Responsive Menu – Create Mobile-Friendly Menu2%540701
Kadence WooCommerce Email Designer12%5403486
WPtouch19%103467018
Elementor Addon Elements0%01,07100
Widgets for Google Reviews80%4010
Meta Tag Manager5%24200
Enhanced Media Library5%12211162
PublishPress Future: Automatically Unpublish WordPress Posts11%1655080
Nav Menu Roles75%401030
Redis Object Cache100%119000
Tidio – Live Chat, Chatbots & Email Integration0%0004
Google Analyticator10%1079013
Head & Footer Code0%056022
Recent Tweets Widget0%03300
PublishPress Capabilities – User Role Access, Editor Permissions, Admin Menus2%537402
Theme My Login45%8281191
Parsi Date7%57700
WP Add Custom CSS19%62600
reGenerate Thumbnails Advanced0%09900
Widget for Social Page Feeds4%12603
Instant Images – One Click Unsplash, Pixabay and Pexels Uploads0%014055
Paid Memberships Pro – Restrict Member Access to Content, Courses, Communities – Free or Paid Subscriptions100%1,894000
TI WooCommerce Wishlist84%35010354
Shortcodes and extra features for Phlox theme0%02,23800
YITH WooCommerce Ajax Product Filter2%9431025
iubenda | All-in-one Compliance for GDPR / CCPA Cookie Consent + more0%022300
Genesis eNews Extended68%241010
Jetpack Boost – Website Speed, Performance and Critical CSS0%0438060
Starter Templates by Kadence WP0%000190
Custom Adobe Fonts (Typekit)53%221531
Livemesh Addons for Elementor0%066100
Customizer Search0%01800
Customizable WordPress Gallery Plugin – Modula Image Gallery0%071700
Shortcoder — Create Shortcodes for Anything0%013806
LearnPress – WordPress LMS Plugin24%45797664719
Sydney Toolbox17%3618700
Events Manager63%9874543122
Cookiebot | GDPR/CCPA Compliant Cookie Consent and Control0%022300
Ads.txt Manager0%03600
Dynamic Featured Image38%61000
EU Cookie Law for GDPR/CCPA15%1049010
Check & Log Email1%110900
Crowdsignal Forms100%261000
WooCommerce Square0%054200
WP Show Posts100%127000
WP Mobile Menu – The Mobile-Friendly Responsive Menu0%026300
Simple Image Sizes9%66700
Clearfy Cache – WordPress optimization plugin, Minify HTML, CSS & JS, Defer82%84817322
Schema & Structured Data for WP & AMP0%0254017
AnyWhere Elementor0%00022
Public Post Preview100%18000
Portfolio Post Type100%62000
Advanced File Manager0%039010
Advanced Excerpt6%35500
Hotjar0%0009
Cache Enabler0%05900
Mailgun for WordPress12%919052
Plugin for Google Reviews8%44910
Product Feed PRO for WooCommerce0%0193191
Contact Form & SMTP Plugin for WordPress by PirateForms6%1000193
Contact Form 7 Extension For Mailchimp0%02100
WP Edit6%1320304
Checkout Field Manager (Checkout Manager) for WooCommerce89%2613110
Qi Addons For Elementor0%01,36400
Nested Pages9%23570185
Brizy – Page Builder25%300907722
WP-DBManager9%19442147
Jupiter X Core0%094100
Login No Captcha reCAPTCHA0%03700
One Click Accessibility14%1700112
User Menus – Nav Menu Visibility0%05300
Duplicate Post100%342000
HT Mega – Absolute Addons for Elementor Page Builder0%01,84800
Remove Footer Credit0%04100
GenerateBlocks40%194210422
Discount Rules for WooCommerce22%13750400