WordPress.org

New to Translating WordPress? Read through our Translator Handbook to get started. Hide
Plugin Translated PercentTranslatedUntranslatedFuzzyWaiting
Contact Form 794%3922200
Yoast SEO98%1,3630219
Classic Editor92%25002
Elementor Website Builder100%1,556000
Akismet Spam Protection92%1990313
WooCommerce92%8,145131117441
Jetpack – WP Security, Backup, Speed, & Growth99%3,530490
Really Simple SSL95%4601806
Contact Form by WPForms – Drag & Drop Form Builder for WordPress89%1,5501194117
Wordfence Security – Firewall & Malware Scan1%2861802,400
All-in-One WP Migration100%217000
Yoast Duplicate Post61%804631
WordPress Importer100%53000
UpdraftPlus WordPress Backup Plugin48%7432346808
MonsterInsights – Google Analytics Dashboard for WordPress (Website Stats Made Easy)45%1,0181,268200
All in One SEO – Best WordPress SEO Plugin – Easily Improve SEO Rankings & Increase Traffic45%1,2671,537340
Advanced Editor Tools (previously TinyMCE Advanced)90%1201110
LiteSpeed Cache1%111,172347
WP Mail SMTP by WPForms43%4112760286
Duplicate Page100%26000
MC4WP: Mailchimp for WordPress45%1446629121
Redirection100%599000
WP Super Cache99%477910
XML Sitemaps100%166000
Advanced Custom Fields21%118212436
Limit Login Attempts Reloaded58%1228230
Smush – Lazy Load Images, Optimize & Compress Images90%750291259
Duplicator – WordPress Migration Plugin50%473703696
Site Kit by Google – Analytics, Search Console, AdSense, Speed87%75170340
Regenerate Thumbnails44%320044
Loco Translate53%252110252
Insert Headers and Footers by WPBeginner6%26030
Autoptimize95%3361070
Disable Comments – Remove Comments & Stop Spam [Multi-Site Support]22%196460
WP Fastest Cache16%2481045
Cookie Notice & Compliance for GDPR / CCPA10%23137092
Loginizer0%030200
W3 Total Cache12%2071,63667
Smash Balloon Social Photo Feed0%06220126
WordPress Popups for Marketing and Email Newsletters, Lead Generation and Conversions by OptinMonster2%324600
Essential Addons for Elementor1%32,18000
Better Search Replace103%59000
ManageWP Worker91%32300
Starter Templates — Elementor, Gutenberg & Beaver Builder Templates23%85221262
Coming Soon Page, Maintenance Mode & Landing Pages by SeedProd6%776143
Elementor Header & Footer Builder5%15761243
CookieYes | GDPR Cookie Consent & Compliance Notice (CCPA Ready)100%466000
One Click Demo Import0%030217
Gutenberg Template Library & Redux Framework11%1261,0554104
WP-Optimize – Cache, Clean, Compress.2%146521581
Custom Post Type UI95%4841830
Page Builder by SiteOrigin56%27820480
WooCommerce Shipping & Tax1%352004
iThemes Security (formerly Better WP Security)19%3201,11313283
Ninja Forms Contact Form – The Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress92%1,1739160
ExactMetrics – Google Analytics Dashboard for WordPress (Website Stats Plugin)2%262,231934
WPS Hide Login4%113013
Facebook for WooCommerce100%221000
WP Multibyte Patch100%10000
Rank Math SEO – Best SEO Plugin For WordPress To Increase Your SEO Traffic100%2,101000
Breadcrumb NavXT12%25147054
Mailchimp for WooCommerce61%14364727
EWWW Image Optimizer24%1602917501
WooCommerce Stripe Payment Gateway20%126503217
YITH WooCommerce Wishlist7%3516636391
SiteOrigin Widgets Bundle69%625273100
Hello Dolly100%5000
Limit Login Attempts100%58000
WP Maintenance Mode35%72391134
TablePress90%37301439
Sucuri Security – Auditing, Malware Scanner and Security Hardening0%067300
Smart Slider 3100%12000
The Events Calendar84%2,153373140
WordPress Shortcodes Plugin — Shortcodes Ultimate52%53247924
Slider, Gallery, and Carousel by MetaSlider – Responsive WordPress Plugin16%114602415
Ocean Extra0%02,110055
Broken Link Checker79%32664137
SVG Support0%0109031
BackWPup – WordPress Backup Plugin5%506141,513
User Role Editor12%28220263
WP-PageNavi92%46400
WordPress Gallery Plugin – NextGEN Gallery6%52110862
Antispam Bee6%683015
WooCommerce PayPal Checkout Payment Gateway0%02010118
Popup Maker – Popup for opt-ins, lead gen, & more3%1700982
Flamingo83%936125
Meta Box – WordPress Custom Fields Framework71%1144500
Disable Gutenberg0%07300
Really Simple CAPTCHA100%5000
Polylang100%549000
Maintenance50%300344
GA Google Analytics1%130111
Post Types Order76%360631
Creative Mail – Easier WordPress & WooCommerce Email Marketing0%015200
Envato Elements – Photos & Elementor Templates6%34900
WP Statistics44%31419064222
Kirki Customizer Framework62%7722123
Easy WP SMTP31%1432032
Black Studio TinyMCE Widget50%122016
Under Construction4%700192
Code Snippets55%14000269
AMP76%69420448
Google Tag Manager for WordPress9%19212016
Facebook for WordPress0%0106
Imagify – Optimize Images & Convert WebP45%236259320
Enable Media Replace41%334620
AddToAny Share Buttons33%31371726
Category Order and Taxonomy Terms Order64%242011
Page Builder Gutenberg Blocks – CoBlocks75%521610
Force Regenerate Thumbnails100%40000
MainWP Child – Securely connects sites to the MainWP WordPress Manager Dashboard52%3551451810
Premium Addons for Elementor46%66680551
WP Google Maps33%2945695622
Contact Form 7 Database Addon – CFDB70%00021
ElementsKit Elementor addons (Header & Footer Builder, Mega Menu Builder, Layout Library)1%41,49400
Join.chat24%3410560
Classic Widgets100%5000
SiteGuard WP Plugin5%919400
Max Mega Menu5%222600224
Simple Custom CSS and JS17%2211300
User Registration, Login Form, User Profile & Membership – ProfilePress (Formerly WP User Avatar)2%121301,162
Google Ads & Marketing by Kliken0%03900
WooCommerce Admin66%1,19615097377
Orbit Fox by ThemeIsle0%0170426
Newsletter75%46114145
Checkout Field Editor (Checkout Manager) for WooCommerce0%027010
Velvet Blues Update URLs4%24800
MailPoet – emails and newsletters in WordPress91%63148927
Intuitive Custom Post Order14%23010
Table of Contents Plus8%810400
Honeypot for Contact Form 70%07020
WooSidebars17%147204
Head, Footer and Post Injections2%17700
Widget Importer & Exporter0%02500
CMB295%154025
WP Reset – Most Advanced Reset Tool for WordPress0%011900
WooCommerce PDF Invoices & Packing Slips98%32623250
SSL Insecure Content Fixer0%06906
Child Theme Configurator6%1829600
Formidable Form Builder – Contact Form, Survey & Quiz Forms Plugin for WordPress65%952496111
WP Migrate DB – WordPress Migration Made Easy28%399728
Gutenberg Blocks – Ultimate Addons for Gutenberg8%1151,1721269
Astra Widgets76%611720
Gutenberg91%2,0871870145
PDF Embedder26%186052
YITH WooCommerce Compare14%4024430
ShortPixel Image Optimizer94%5663040
Imsanity1%195016
Click to Chat0%026800
Easy FancyBox5%9650131
Translate WordPress with GTranslate0%024500
Easy Updates Manager23%114338580
Nextend Social Login and Register17%732477117
Photo Gallery by 10Web – Mobile-Friendly Image Gallery3%361,30227
Health Check & Troubleshooting100%455000
Post SMTP Mailer/Email Log6%2403495
PHP Compatibility Checker100%57000
Pretty Links – Link Management, Branding, Tracking & Sharing Plugin14%83291506
Password Protected55%352107
WooCommerce Cart Abandonment Recovery0%0440147
Variation Swatches for WooCommerce0%050127
bbPress93%1,2900871
Simple 301 Redirects by BetterLinks0%02700
WordPress Popular Posts89%1922402
ShareThis Dashboard for Google Analytics0%013200
Font Awesome0%020600
Popup Builder – Create highly converting, mobile friendly marketing popups.4%2160200
Simple Custom CSS100%15000
Adminimize75%15511456
WordPress Page Builder – Beaver Builder87%1,1003213126
Header Footer Code Manager0%08000
Easy Table of Contents0%013000
Simple Custom Post Order0%02400
Ad Inserter – Ad Manager & AdSense Ads0%0957060
Redirection for Contact Form 70%0812
Page Links To33%90118
Simple Page Ordering43%3005
Image Widget89%33220
Page Builder: PageLayer – Drag and Drop website builder1%120100
SiteOrigin CSS0%015014
Customizer Export/Import19%30015
Responsive Lightbox & Gallery2%107090104
ReCaptcha v2 for Contact Form 70%04500
Caldera Forms – More Than Contact Forms34%28802606
Complianz – GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent96%1,1134320
Social Media Share Buttons Popup & Pop Up Social Sharing Icons0%040730
Favicon by RealFaviconGenerator64%321800
Members – Membership & User Role Editor Plugin28%170436225
Header and Footer Scripts0%02700
Widget Logic89%26300
Custom Fonts54%332800
HubSpot – CRM, Email Marketing, Live Chat, Forms & Analytics100%21000
WP Cerber Security, Anti-spam & Malware Scan0%08100203
Enable jQuery Migrate Helper0%06608
TinyPNG – JPEG, PNG & WebP image compression100%171000
Ultimate Member – User Profile, User Registration, Login & Membership Plugin33%6131193,852
Advanced noCaptcha & invisible Captcha (v2 & v3)0%0143016
Simple Social Icons30%194510
Custom Login Page Customizer | LoginPress29%9423640
WooCommerce Blocks80%98113012110
AddQuicktag51%302800
Custom Sidebars – Dynamic Sidebar Widget Area Manager5%1019000
Search & Replace20%2121660
reCaptcha by BestWebSoft14%60383203
Forminator – Contact Form, Payment Form & Custom Form Builder90%3,531348323
Anti-Malware Security and Brute-Force Firewall9%1919810
Funnel Builder by CartFlows – Create High Converting Sales Funnels For WordPress27%28777640
White Label CMS0%0119099
Recent Posts Widget With Thumbnails0%044031
Photo Gallery by FooGallery – Best Responsive Image Gallery5%451,00000
BuddyPress73%2,438841287
Menu Icons by ThemeIsle79%66719600
Termly | GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent Banner0%015405
Smash Balloon Social Post Feed0%01,57600
WP Rollback0%00029
a3 Lazy Load0%016800
Statify5%24700
Simple Lightbox11%710151
Cookie Information0%038403
reSmush.it : the only free Image Optimizer & compress plugin96%74300
SEOPress, on-site SEO66%930418436
SiteGround Security0%026900
BackUpWordPress95%2531100
Cyr-To-Lat0%06900
WebSub (FKA. PubSubHubbub)0%04600
GDPR Cookie Compliance (CCPA ready)15%361134100
User Switching76%10201
WooCommerce PayPal Payments0%037500
ACF Content Analysis for Yoast SEO0%0900
WooCommerce Google Analytics Integration62%320514
WooCommerce Payments0%01,04000
Happy Addons for Elementor1%41,56100
WPFront Scroll Top6%58306
Contact Form, Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress – Everest Forms0%09390138
Translate Multilingual sites – TranslatePress39%20130870
WP Crontrol100%114000
WP-PostViews49%303004
Fonts Plugin | Google Fonts Typography0%0185011
SEO by Squirrly – Best AI WordPress SEO Plugin 2021 – Rank Faster With AI SEO Strategy100%2,214100
MW WP Form9%1718604
AMP for WP – Accelerated Mobile Pages1%11,2890427
Invisible reCaptcha for WordPress0%00043
CMP – Coming Soon & Maintenance Plugin by NiteoThemes0%051800
Facebook Chat Plugin – Live Chat Plugin for WordPress0%03107
YARPP – Yet Another Related Posts Plugin18%32127321
Breeze – WordPress Cache Plugin100%261000
Gutenberg Blocks by Kadence Blocks – Page Builder Features12%1711,0622270
YITH WooCommerce Quick View0%0238011
Post Type Switcher64%9410
Gallery Plugin for WordPress – Envira Photo Gallery22%783998201
Content Views – Post Grid & Filter for WordPress92%1641400
Social Sharing Plugin – Sassy Social Share86%1882720
Simple History100%574000
Post Views Counter14%19280102
Custom Post Type Permalinks6%12016
Lightbox & Modal Popup WordPress Plugin – FooBox5%511800
Conditional Fields for Contact Form 70%06600
WP Force SSL & HTTPS Redirect0%02400
Quick Page/Post Redirect Plugin6%1220303
Q2W3 Fixed Widget for WordPress0%04000
Database Backup for WordPress89%77900
Recent Posts Widget Extended88%54700
Activity Log86%1632206
WebP Express100%11000
Templately – Templates Cloud for Elementor & Gutenberg : 1000+ Free Designs!0%06100
WP Content Copy Protection & No Right Click0%09300
ThemeGrill Demo Importer0%025300
Social Chat81%1443200
WP Activity Log68%85638440
Page scroll to id14%32100
WP Mail Logging0%07900
WooCommerce Multilingual – run WooCommerce with WPML4%2561108
Hummingbird – Optimize Speed, Enable Cache, Minify CSS & Defer Critical JS60%919561450
Spam protection, AntiSpam, FireWall by CleanTalk11%473781211
Menu Image, Icons made easy16%73800
MailPoet Newsletters (Previous)99%1,281105
Titan Anti-spam & Security0%076000
The SEO Framework43%29910349248
Query Monitor10%29281112
WP Downgrade | Specific Core Version0%02600
PHP Code Widget0%0901
Easy HTTPS Redirection (SSL)0%03100
Sticky Header Effects for Elementor0%05900
WordPress Download Manager3%153061937
Relevanssi – A Better Search76%38411250
Advanced Order Export For WooCommerce16%75501352
Advanced Ads – Ad Manager & AdSense90%87805139
Email Address Encoder0%04703
Migration, Backup, Staging – WPvivid Backup and Migration Plugin0%054200
Perfect Images (Retina, Thumbnails, Replace & CDN)30%92010
404page – your smart custom 404 error page7%34500
BBQ Firewall0%02600
Email Subscribers & Newsletters – Simple and Effective Email Marketing WordPress Plugin5%611,406197
Async JavaScript0%017800
WP AutoTerms: Privacy Policy Generator, Terms & Conditions Generator, Cookie Notice Banner100%6000
Social Icons Widget & Block by WPZOOM0%015500
404 to 301 – Redirect, Log and Notify 404 Errors49%390041
Admin Columns61%3397719135
Contact Form 7 Dynamic Text Extension0%02900
Advanced Access Manager3%13444042
Asset CleanUp: Page Speed Booster0%0526081
WordPress Button Plugin MaxButtons12%4334408
Import any XML or CSV File to WordPress7%48727010
Slimstat Analytics5%46001,166
Better Font Awesome0%01108
FiboSearch – Ajax Search for WooCommerce14%3522810
Google Listings & Ads0%080900
WP-Sweep14%106300
Custom Permalinks0%05400
Widget CSS Classes19%83600
LoginWP (Formerly Peter's Login Redirect)10%1312240
WordPress Share Buttons Plugin – AddThis100%10000
Lazy Load0%03100
Google Analyticator13%1379013
WordPress.com Editing Toolkit98%501520
WPtouch19%103467018
Custom Product Tabs for WooCommerce2%17600
Ocean Social Sharing0%030025
Master Slider – Responsive Touch Slider8%3500437
Floating Notification Bar, Sticky Menu on Scroll, and Sticky Header for Any Theme – myStickymenu0%016700
Gutenberg Blocks and Template Library by Otter0%0925046
WOOF – Products Filter for WooCommerce6%412891447
Hide My WP Ghost – Security Plugin0%0571013
Column Shortcodes0%00037
Mesmerize Companion0%044504
Layout Grid Block97%37010
Robin image optimizer — save money on image compression0%045000
Show Current Template0%01010
Responsive Menu – Create Mobile-Friendly Menu3%939501
WebP Converter for Media – Convert WebP & Optimize Images28%3043036
Cloud Templates & Patterns collection0%0800115
Recent Tweets Widget0%03300
Floating Chat Widget: Contact Icons, Messages, Telegram, Email, SMS, Call Button – Chaty0%015700
Easy Forms for Mailchimp55%382235680
Optimize Database after Deleting Revisions7%811105
WooCommerce Menu Cart62%362200
Rename wp-login.php14%20013
Edit Author Slug2%15700
List category posts26%133902
Widget for Social Page Feeds4%12603
Contact Form Plugin – Fastest Contact Form Builder Plugin for WordPress by Fluent Forms1%181210
Add From Server58%170129
OptionTree9%40404020
Livemesh Addons for Elementor0%063500
WP Add Custom CSS19%62600
Theme My Login45%8281191
Download Monitor24%207589276
GiveWP – Donation Plugin and Fundraising Platform84%3,28645922132
WP Job Manager88%44681145
Table Rate for WooCommerce by Flexible Shipping0%055300
Tidio – Live Chat, Chatbots & Email Marketing0%02000
Enhanced Media Library8%20198166
Contact Form & SMTP Plugin for WordPress by PirateForms6%1100193
VK All in One Expansion Unit0%063400
Genesis eNews Extended68%241010
Strong Testimonials51%46844342
Nav Menu Roles81%40630
Sydney Toolbox17%3618700
Hustle – Email Marketing, Lead Generation, Optins, Popups65%1,680871232
EU Cookie Law for GDPR/CCPA15%1049010
FileBird – WordPress Media Library Folders & File Manager0%024000
Mollie Payments for WooCommerce7%2638200
Heartbeat Control0%05200
YITH WooCommerce Ajax Product Filter3%9410025
Page Optimize0%02900
Paid Memberships Pro100%1,690000
Elementor Custom Skin0%000108
Pods – Custom Content Types and Fields54%1,3071,015623
Events Manager63%9874543122
External Links – nofollow, noopener & new window1%111000
PublishPress Capabilities – User Roles, Editor Permissions, Admin Menus3%827903
Parsi Date9%55100
Post Expirator: Automatically Unpublish WordPress Posts20%2835090
Clearfy – WordPress optimization plugin and disable ultimate tweaker83%84917022
Elementor Addon Elements0%01,07100
Simple Local Avatars100%27000
String locator14%106400
Kadence WooCommerce Email Designer19%5930303
WP Edit6%1320304
LearnPress – WordPress LMS Plugin27%47984363748
Colibri Page Builder0%018000
Mercado Pago payments for WooCommerce100%467001
Post and Page Builder by BoldGrid – Visual Drag and Drop Editor0%011900
XML Sitemap & Google News10%1010800
Simple Image Sizes9%66700
Portfolio Post Type100%62000
Nginx Helper63%915600
Dynamic Featured Image38%61000
Unlimited Elements For Elementor (Free Widgets, Addons, Templates)0%01,23700
Disable Admin Notices individually0%021416
WP-DBManager9%19442147
WooCommerce Square0%025600
Pixel Caffeine0%0900514
Advanced Excerpt6%35500
reGenerate Thumbnails Advanced0%09900
Modern Events Calendar Lite24%4731,51308
Redis Object Cache100%109000
Page Builder: KingComposer – Free Drag and Drop page builder by King-Theme9%11779513445
Customizable WordPress Gallery Plugin – Modula Image Gallery0%065700
Meta Tag Manager5%24200
Remove Footer Credit0%04100
All-in-One Events Calendar12%89682051
TI WooCommerce Wishlist85%3509351
Cornerstone51%333100
Social Slider Feed0%01970157
NitroPack0%0600
Shortcoder — Create Shortcodes for Anything0%013206
Blogger Importer34%918117
Advanced Contact form 7 DB96%26100
Brizy – Page Builder100%369000
Check & Log Email2%18600
Checkout Fields Manager for WooCommerce89%2683110
WP Mobile Menu – The Mobile-Friendly Responsive Menu0%026200
Widget Shortcode13%1700
Hotjar0%0009
Mailgun for WordPress12%919052
Ads.txt Manager0%03600
Fast Velocity Minify0%015500
Login No Captcha reCAPTCHA0%03700
Visual Composer Website Builder0%05150349
Open Graph and Twitter Card Tags2%323100
Custom Adobe Fonts (Typekit)53%221531
Shortcodes and extra features for Phlox theme0%02,18300
Nested Pages14%35560187
WP-Polls100%320000
Public Post Preview100%18000
WP Show Posts100%127000
Comments – wpDiscuz22%2701109874
Form Maker by 10Web – Mobile-Friendly Drag & Drop Contact Form Builder2%201,110035
Export any WordPress data to XML/CSV0%047500
Customizer Search0%01800
Simple Sitemap – Create a Responsive HTML Sitemap0%01800
Easy SSL Plugin for SAKURA Rental Server0%0700