WordPress.org

New to Translating WordPress? Read through our Translator Handbook to get started. Hide
Plugin Translated PercentTranslatedUntranslatedFuzzyWaiting
Contact Form 795%3510312
Yoast SEO99%1,232001
Classic Editor64%16090
Akismet Spam Protection98%201004
Elementor Website Builder100%1,249000
WooCommerce100%8,333000
Jetpack – WP Security, Backup, Speed, & Growth99%4,148096
Really Simple SSL91%1590016
WordPress Importer88%47006
Wordfence Security – Firewall & Malware Scan0%02,11700
Contact Form by WPForms – Drag & Drop Form Builder for WordPress90%1,4731101433
Yoast Duplicate Post100%92000
All-in-One WP Migration100%202000
UpdraftPlus WordPress Backup Plugin91%1,362112132
Google Analytics Dashboard Plugin for WordPress by MonsterInsights22%4291,51662
Advanced Editor Tools (previously TinyMCE Advanced)100%133000
All in One SEO Pack55%5903647035
Google XML Sitemaps100%166000
WP Super Cache95%4481515
WP Mail SMTP by WPForms7%3243700
MC4WP: Mailchimp for WordPress90%29719025
Redirection69%41817271
Smush – Lazy Load Images, Optimize & Compress Images46%297340140
Advanced Custom Fields69%395242147
Limit Login Attempts Reloaded100%76000
Regenerate Thumbnails100%73000
Duplicate Page100%26000
Duplicator – WordPress Migration Plugin68%6072321044
Autoptimize40%12618740
W3 Total Cache35%5791,103160
Cookie Notice for GDPR & CCPA53%700763
LiteSpeed Cache10%1131,13400
Google Analytics Dashboard for WP by ExactMetrics (formerly GADWP)2%261,83780
WP Fastest Cache94%145009
Loco Translate98%442601
Disable Comments82%34700
Insert Headers and Footers66%241200
Coming Soon Page, Maintenance Mode & Landing Pages by SeedProd18%177431
Page Builder by SiteOrigin100%465000
Smash Balloon Social Photo Feed28%19752910
Better Search Replace100%57000
ManageWP Worker100%34000
Loginizer0%029000
Limit Login Attempts100%58000
WooCommerce Shipping & Tax0%048200
Ninja Forms Contact Form – The Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress83%1,3851760104
iThemes Security (formerly Better WP Security)40%59891379
Redux – Gutenberg Blocks Library & Framework37%225375021
Marketing Toolkit by OptinMonster – Popups, Email Optin Forms & Newsletter Subscribers2%433700
SiteOrigin Widgets Bundle39%31450000
WP-Optimize – Clean, Compress, Cache.23%20267984
WP Multibyte Patch100%10000
Facebook for WooCommerce1%121200
GDPR Cookie Consent (CCPA Ready)76%2336910
Mailchimp for WooCommerce86%1903000
Breadcrumb NavXT100%217000
Hello Dolly100%5000
Custom Post Type UI81%39565824
WooCommerce PayPal Checkout Payment Gateway63%20394617
TablePress98%407500
WordPress Shortcodes Plugin — Shortcodes Ultimate36%36365200
EWWW Image Optimizer51%29427334
Responsive Slider by MetaSlider – Slider and Carousel Plugin for WordPress33%19339704
The Events Calendar92%2,12117114
YITH WooCommerce Wishlist99%514100
WordPress Gallery Plugin – NextGEN Gallery56%5393371163
Essential Addons for Elementor0%01,91200
Elementor – Header, Footer & Blocks Template10%2724900
Site Kit by Google86%5758450
WooCommerce Stripe Payment Gateway39%117143333
WP Maintenance Mode80%1483206
Sucuri Security – Auditing, Malware Scanner and Security Hardening24%159482131
Starter Templates – Elementor, Beaver Builder, Gutenberg & Brizy Templates0%030100
WPS Hide Login49%131400
WP-PageNavi100%46000
Really Simple CAPTCHA100%5000
Broken Link Checker94%38211130
Smart Slider 30%01200
Ocean Extra28%5991,55600
BackWPup – WordPress Backup Plugin98%9661900
User Role Editor100%2520022
Black Studio TinyMCE Widget100%24000
WooCommerce Admin27%4118772267
Flamingo82%9201218
Popup Maker – Popup Forms, Opt-ins & More58%5802614150
Disable Gutenberg100%71000
Polylang100%551000
Post Types Order80%38900
Antispam Bee95%98203
WP Statistics76%577135537
Meta Box – WordPress Custom Fields Framework33%5310901
Force Regenerate Thumbnails77%31900
Rank Math – SEO Plugin for WordPress24%4551,4068108
AddToAny Share Buttons93%89600
AMP46%36943567
GA Google Analytics32%367900
Easy WP SMTP95%44200
Maintenance100%59000
Kirki Customizer Framework91%1130010
Official Facebook Pixel85%12200
SVG Support25%3500105
Category Order and Taxonomy Terms Order94%34200
Enable Media Replace100%63000
Under Construction94%1811100
WP Google Maps62%438221045
MainWP Child – Securely connects sites to the MainWP WordPress Manager Dashboard22%14452800
Orbit Fox by ThemeIsle28%121810259
Google Tag Manager for WordPress3%726600
WP User Avatar | User Profile Picture97%113300
WooSidebars9%77800
Imagify – Image Optimization & Convert WebP99%530100
SSL Insecure Content Fixer100%75000
Velvet Blues Update URLs100%50000
Page Builder Gutenberg Blocks – CoBlocks71%965327651
Contact Widgets100%77000
Max Mega Menu27%128351120
Table of Contents Plus62%690044
Newsletter99%547400
Widget Importer & Exporter84%21400
Premium Addons for Elementor9%5154900
Contact Form 7 Database Addon – CFDB70%02000
Code Snippets88%1830045
CMB272%11620025
Photo Gallery by 10Web – Mobile-Friendly Image Gallery4%501,25840
Envato Elements – Photos & Elementor Templates0%05100
Intuitive Custom Post Order14%21300
Honeypot for Contact Form 762%171000
WP Migrate DB – WordPress Migration Made Easy8%2632700
SiteGuard WP Plugin7%1218200
WordPress Page Builder – Beaver Builder45%54165840
Child Theme Configurator74%2331084
Easy FancyBox24%4815600
Google Ads & Marketing by Kliken0%04000
Simple Custom CSS and JS0%013300
Imsanity15%127100
Head, Footer and Post Injections29%225600
Formidable Form Builder – Contact Form, Survey & Quiz Forms Plugin for WordPress62%8504721768
YITH WooCommerce Compare100%269000
Simple Custom CSS73%11400
bbPress95%1,3160059
Easy Updates Manager5%2248700
WordPress Popular Posts29%7317606
Image Widget81%30700
PHP Compatibility Checker25%140045
PDF Embedder24%175400
Checkout Field Editor (Checkout Manager) for WooCommerce0%03700
Gutenberg88%1,6461073111
Join.chat31%409200
Pretty Links – Link Management, Branding, Tracking & Sharing Plugin9%5257830
Responsive Lightbox & Gallery53%42336310
Gutenberg Blocks – Ultimate Addons for Gutenberg1%1099700
WooCommerce PDF Invoices & Packing Slips83%2194300
Adminimize98%202400
SiteOrigin CSS100%137000
Nextend Social Login and Register3%938700
Page Links To100%28000
Widget Logic75%22700
Astra Widgets0%08000
Simple Page Ordering100%7000
Ad Inserter – Ad Manager & AdSense Ads2%1897500
WooCommerce Blocks26%2761660659
ShortPixel Image Optimizer76%442126130
WP Reset – Most Advanced WordPress Reset Tool25%2910105
Page Builder: PageLayer – Drag and Drop website builder0%015300
Password Protected50%321033
Caldera Forms – More Than Contact Forms43%36349802
Health Check & Troubleshooting95%4352000
Custom Sidebars – Dynamic Widget Area Manager28%5514700
Simple Social Icons100%65000
Popup Builder – Responsive WordPress Pop up – Subscription & Newsletter4%2363500
GDPR Cookie Consent Banner95%114007
AddQuicktag100%58000
Simple Custom Post Order30%71700
a3 Lazy Load24%4012800
Search & Replace48%515700
Translate WordPress with GTranslate0%023900
Anti-Malware Security and Brute-Force Firewall44%9452175
BuddyPress76%2,23817014531
Compress JPEG & PNG images66%11436022
Redirection for Contact Form 7100%10000
Members – Membership & User Role Editor Plugin48%29332700
Post SMTP Mailer/Email Log70%28200292
Customizer Export/Import13%21400
BackUpWordPress63%1689600
Easy Table of Contents30%3979013
Best Image Gallery & Responsive Photo Gallery – FooGallery34%33666400
Enable jQuery Migrate Helper30%92200
Menu Icons by ThemeIsle15%122680039
reCaptcha by BestWebSoft28%120301014
Recent Posts Widget With Thumbnails13%846012
WooCommerce Cart Abandonment Recovery27%5250143
Simple Lightbox50%3314118
Click to Chat0%022400
WP-DB-Backup100%86000
WP GDPR Compliance92%2271612
Smash Balloon Social Post Feed0%078300
WP-PostViews33%202139
ReCaptcha v2 for Contact Form 769%291300
Titan Anti-spam & Security4%2472600
Header and Footer Scripts0%02700
Elements kit Elementor addons (Header & Footer Builder, Mega Menu Builder, Layout Library)0%01,35600
Ultimate Member – User Profile, User Registration, Login & Membership Plugin78%1,44302509
Cerber Security, Anti-spam & Malware Scan24%2202250477
Contact Form, Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress – Everest Forms0%01,02900
AMP for WP – Accelerated Mobile Pages1%71,615013
MailPoet Newsletters (Previous)99%1,284006
Yet Another Related Posts Plugin (YARPP)76%591800
Recent Posts Widget Extended37%224100
Quick Page/Post Redirect Plugin6%1120500
WebSub/PubSubHubbub0%04400
MailPoet – emails and newsletters in WordPress89%57464322
ThemeGrill Demo Importer0%025500
Advanced noCaptcha & invisible Captcha (v2 & v3)0%015600
HubSpot – CRM, Email Marketing, Live Chat, Forms & Analytics57%12900
White Label CMS0%021300
ACF Content Analysis for Yoast SEO0%0900
Statify3%14700
PHP Code Widget100%9000
Variation Swatches for WooCommerce0%012500
Font Awesome0%03800
Q2W3 Fixed Widget for WordPress3%13900
Custom Login Page Customizer | LoginPress7%2030800
Cyr-To-Lat0%05400
Content Views – Post Grid & Filter for WordPress17%2915000
Custom Fonts0%04700
Lightbox & Modal Popup WordPress Plugin – FooBox4%411900
YITH WooCommerce Quick View99%226100
Genesis Simple Edits92%37030
Easy HTTPS Redirection (SSL)0%03100
Google Analyticator49%4933023
Image Gallery Plugin for WordPress – Envira Photo Gallery13%4631900
WP Retina 2x54%806501
reSmush.it : the only free Image Optimizer & compress plugin0%07400
User Switching100%13000
Email Subscribers & Newsletters – Simple and Effective Email Marketing WordPress Plugin9%81855110
Fonts Plugin | Google Fonts Typography31%5312000
WPFront Scroll Top22%196900
Contact Form & SMTP Plugin for WordPress by PirateForms75%1434700
WP Rollback0%02900
WordPress Share Buttons Plugin – AddThis100%10000
Post Type Switcher36%5900
WooCommerce Google Analytics Integration5%24700
WordPress Social Sharing Plugin – Sassy Social Share64%1400086
Slimstat Analytics100%1,111000
WPtouch64%36819650
Page scroll to id4%12400
Activity Log41%7510800
WP Crontrol67%673300
WP Content Copy Protection & No Right Click0%09200
Custom Post Type Permalinks6%11800
MW WP Form9%1718400
Email Address Encoder92%46400
Post Views Counter77%10511144
WordPress Button Plugin MaxButtons11%3934300
Advanced Ads – Ad Manager & AdSense100%964000
WP Force SSL & HTTPS SSL Redirect100%24000
Hummingbird – Optimize Speed, Enable Cache, Minify CSS & Defer Critical JS14%1834060732
Funnel Builder by CartFlows – Create High Converting Sales Funnels For WordPress18%107457037
Invisible reCaptcha for WordPress55%241900
Recent Tweets Widget0%03300
Better Font Awesome42%105010
Simple History42%2272010128
Relevanssi – A Better Search75%33894160
SEOPress12%1468712230
WordPress Download Manager68%359783122
404 to 301 – Redirect, Log and Notify 404 Errors13%107000
GDPR Cookie Compliance (CCPA, PIPEDA ready)33%8016600
The SEO Framework13%81513266
Menu Image, Icons made easy25%113400
Mesmerize Companion0%044900
Master Slider – Responsive Touch Slider44%20026300
WooCommerce Multilingual – run WooCommerce with WPML55%3432412310
Sydney Toolbox21%4617700
404page – your smart custom 404 error page100%46000
Column Shortcodes49%181900
Async JavaScript0%017800
Custom Permalinks0%05900
WP Social Chat85%1312417
WP AutoTerms: Privacy Policy Generator, Terms & Conditions Generator, Cookie Notice Banner100%6000
BBQ: Block Bad Queries100%28000
Responsive Menu – Create Mobile-Friendly Menu0%0700
Rename wp-login.php100%15000
Widget for Social Page Feeds56%171300
Theme My Login67%1235730
EU Cookie Law for GDPR/CCPA98%68100
Widget CSS Classes21%93500
Import any XML or CSV File to WordPress8%5671900
WP Edit7%1520500
WP Add Custom CSS13%42800
WP Activity Log15%160875312
Contact Form 7 Dynamic Text Extension0%02900
Advanced Access Manager7%3346900
Optimize Database after Deleting Revisions100%119000
Admin Columns53%255203180
OptionTree12%5441000
List category posts25%120041
Query Monitor100%307000
Edit Author Slug2%15100
WP Mail Logging by MailPoet82%761600
Social Icons Widget & Block by WPZOOM0%010800
Spam protection, AntiSpam, FireWall by CleanTalk15%5330860
Easy Forms for Mailchimp20%13754350
Breeze – WordPress Cache Plugin0%018800
Events Manager96%1,4914502
Genesis eNews Extended91%31270
CMP – Coming Soon & Maintenance Plugin by NiteoThemes0%049500
TranslatePress – Translate Multilingual sites51%21720800
Enhanced Media Library24%62148154
Peter's Login Redirect27%164400
WP-DBManager49%10340109
SendGrid86%841300
Download Monitor30%23755310
WP Job Manager62%309815228
Add From Server89%26300
qTranslate X100%316000
Ocean Social Sharing0%05500
Nav Menu Roles81%40522
All-in-One Event Calendar65%53127161
WP SEO TDK0%0600
Cornerstone54%352900
Lazy Load51%161410
WP-Sweep20%145800
Social Slider Widget0%029200
Advanced Order Export For WooCommerce51%239130695
Simple Image Sizes48%354000
Heartbeat Control0%05200
Clearfy – WordPress optimization plugin and disable ultimate tweaker4%387430176
Portfolio Post Type10%65600
Custom Product Tabs for WooCommerce94%73400
WOOF – Products Filter for WooCommerce30%2041091427
YITH WooCommerce Ajax Product Filter97%258700
WP Downgrade | Specific Core Version0%02600
Contact Form by BestWebSoft13%63422300
Fast Velocity Minify0%06300
Page Builder: KingComposer – Free Drag and Drop page builder by King-Theme10%1251,21100
Paid Memberships Pro71%1,0453180102
Strong Testimonials15%11469300
Blogger Importer49%131400
wp-jalali14%85300
Show Current Template0%01100
Form Maker by 10Web – Mobile-Friendly Drag & Drop Contact Form Builder4%411,11100
WP-Polls25%7824100
Sticky Menu on Scroll, Sticky Header, Floating Notification Bar for Any Theme – myStickymenu4%515900
WebP Express100%11000
Post Expirator59%730247
XML Sitemap & Google News48%535440
GiveWP – Donation Plugin and Fundraising Platform80%2,90951063163
Asset CleanUp: Page Speed Booster11%6051400
WooCommerce Menu Cart9%55300
Advanced Excerpt70%390017
LearnPress – WordPress LMS Plugin88%1,624113296
Pods – Custom Content Types and Fields97%1,5433250
underConstruction8%33600
WooCommerce Square0%020300
Auto Featured Image (Auto Post Thumbnail)59%222030
Forminator – Contact Form, Payment Form & Custom Form Builder28%968456252,178
Schema – All In One Schema Rich Snippets12%30213011
PublishPress Capabilities: Manage WordPress Permissions and Edit User Roles30%4911700
Hustle – Email Marketing, Lead Generation, Optins, Popups2%422,390095
Dynamic Featured Image25%41200
Open Graph and Twitter Card Tags3%522900
Widget Shortcode13%1700
String locator20%145700
Nginx Helper9%1213400
Robin image optimizer — save money on image compression59%244632113
Mailgun for WordPress14%116800
oAuth Twitter Feed for Developers5%12000
SEO Ultimate65%474216570
Companion Auto Update0%016400
Simple Local Avatars30%81900
VK All in One Expansion Unit0%059100
amr shortcode any widget8%22300
Easy Social Post Feed – Social Photos Gallery – Page Plugin – Auto PopUp – MT11%5947360
Complianz – GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent99%1,131503
Easy SSL Plugin for SAKURA Rental Server0%0700
Feed Them Social – for Twitter feed, Youtube, Pinterest and more7%3748706
Mollie Payments for WooCommerce85%22223150
Happy Addons for Elementor0%01,01700
Sticky Header Effects for Elementor0%05900
Grow by Mediavine1%118100
Login No Captcha reCAPTCHA0%01045
Simple Tags – Tags Manager50%177141350
WordPress.com Editing Toolkit100%615000
Ajax Search for WooCommerce24%59840105
Parsi Date6%35300
FancyBox for WordPress5%613100
Gutenberg Blocks by Kadence Blocks – Page Builder Features100%1,177000
Category Posts Widget14%2314300
Woody ad snippets – Insert Header Footer Code, AdSense Ads0%046900
GoDaddy Email Marketing0%010300
Visual Composer Website Builder0%060400
Maps Widget for Google Maps – Google Maps Builder89%1651831
Simple Sitemap – Create a Responsive HTML Sitemap0%01700
Revision Control81%36800
Check Email34%102000
WP-PostRatings23%45442142
Ads.txt Manager0%03600
Advanced Contact form 7 DB92%25200
Customizable WordPress Gallery Plugin – Modula Image Gallery0%057200
BJ Lazy Load92%24200
Contextual Related Posts16%4021900
Categories to Tags Converter100%34000
WP Database Reset65%15800
Comments – wpDiscuz18%214463975
External Links – nofollow, noopener & new window1%110900
Checkout Manager for WooCommerce77%2258057
Virtue/Ascend/Pinnacle Toolkit60%17511600
WP Social Bookmarking Light6%23400
Re-add text underline and justify0%01100
Glue for Yoast SEO & AMP83%5100
kk Star Ratings0%05800
Backup & Migration & Unused Images Cleaner – WPvivid Backup Plugin18%89390391
WP-Members Membership Plugin81%3999021
reGenerate Thumbnails Advanced0%09300
CMS Tree Page View69%622106
Pixel Caffeine35%19938300
Booster for WooCommerce15%6073,4680128
Disable XML-RPC Pingback0%0400
Disable Emojis (GDPR friendly)0%0400
YITH WooCommerce Ajax Search100%229000