New to Translating WordPress? Read through our Translator Handbook to get started. Hide

Plugin Translated PercentTranslatedUntranslatedFuzzyWaiting
Contact Form 794%3970615
Yoast SEO95%1,4425956
Elementor Website Builder99%1,791207
Classic Editor100%27000
Akismet Spam Protection95%207118
WooCommerce100%9,47922750
Jetpack – WP Security, Backup, Speed, & Growth100%5,165692
Really Simple SSL100%533000
Contact Form by WPForms – Drag & Drop Form Builder for WordPress89%1,6501603432
All-in-One WP Migration100%232000
Wordfence Security – Firewall & Malware Scan20%5572,0640249
Yoast Duplicate Post82%1091319
WordPress Importer100%53000
UpdraftPlus WordPress Backup Plugin86%1,4181126142
LiteSpeed Cache10%1161,13113
MonsterInsights – Google Analytics Dashboard for WordPress (Website Stats Made Easy)59%1,4801,02700
All in One SEO – Best WordPress SEO Plugin – Easily Improve SEO Rankings & Increase Traffic10%3072,73941189
WP Mail SMTP by WPForms7%68939014
Advanced Editor Tools (previously TinyMCE Advanced)100%132000
Duplicate Page100%26000
Redirection100%598000
Site Kit by Google – Analytics, Search Console, AdSense, Speed90%88355321
MC4WP: Mailchimp for WordPress93%3060026
Advanced Custom Fields100%589000
Limit Login Attempts Reloaded95%201720
WP Super Cache93%4513100
XML Sitemaps100%166000
Duplicator – WordPress Migration Plugin89%85977233
Insert Headers and Footers by WPBeginner56%272100
Smush – Lazy Load Images, Optimize & Compress Images43%345443619
Loco Translate99%466500
Regenerate Thumbnails100%73000
Essential Addons for Elementor1%62,34200
Disable Comments – Remove Comments & Stop Spam [Multi-Site Support]46%475322
WP Fastest Cache100%150000
Autoptimize33%12425140
Starter Templates — Elementor, WordPress & Beaver Builder Templates0%054100
Loginizer0%030108
Cookie Notice & Compliance for GDPR / CCPA38%118500143
CookieYes | GDPR Cookie Consent & Compliance Notice (CCPA Ready)100%502000
Elementor Header & Footer Builder14%4628900
Better Search Replace92%49400
Rank Math SEO – Best SEO Plugin For WordPress To Increase Your SEO Traffic91%2,2451103111
Smash Balloon Social Photo Feed13%11377702
ManageWP Worker91%32300
Classic Widgets100%5000
Popup Builder by OptinMonster – WordPress Popups for Optins, Email Newsletters and Lead Generation2%326300
W3 Total Cache26%5651,646210
One Click Demo Import5%921100
WPS Hide Login53%140012
Custom Post Type UI72%388120919
WP-Optimize – Cache, Clean, Compress.24%23576110
Website Builder by SeedProd — Custom Theme Builder, Landing Page Builder, Coming Soon, Maintenance Mode & more53%827100
Gutenberg Template and Pattern Library & Redux Framework12%1551,160315
WP Multibyte Patch100%10000
iThemes Security31%5418446397
Ninja Forms Contact Form – The Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress73%99008353
All In One WP Security & Firewall78%99427101
WooCommerce Shipping & Tax0%053209
EWWW Image Optimizer41%2782962115
Page Builder by SiteOrigin89%46146100
Breadcrumb NavXT93%1921300
SVG Support30%4513098
WP Maintenance Mode & Coming Soon75%1573246
WooCommerce Stripe Payment Gateway41%2924021816
ExactMetrics – Google Analytics Dashboard for WordPress (Website Stats Plugin)2%362,41740
Smart Slider 3100%12000
YITH WooCommerce Wishlist100%522000
Sucuri Security – Auditing, Malware Scanner and Security Hardening24%156485131
TablePress98%407500
Hello Dolly100%5000
Facebook for WooCommerce4%721903
The Events Calendar91%2,39620856
SiteOrigin Widgets Bundle34%31662210
Ocean Extra29%6161,53900
Envato Elements – Photos & Elementor Templates59%312100
Antispam Bee92%96800
WordPress Shortcodes Plugin — Shortcodes Ultimate39%39562004
BackWPup – WordPress Backup Plugin96%9853600
Broken Link Checker98%405032
Limit Login Attempts100%58000
Flamingo100%111000
Slider, Gallery, and Carousel by MetaSlider – Responsive WordPress Plugin98%7921210
Mailchimp for WooCommerce73%1866106
Popup Maker – Popup for opt-ins, lead gen, & more78%667552125
User Role Editor100%2520011
Maintenance100%59000
Creative Mail – Easier WordPress & WooCommerce Email Marketing13%2013600
Meta Box – WordPress Custom Fields Framework32%5010810
WP-PageNavi100%50000
Disable Gutenberg100%73000
Polylang98%546008
ElementsKit Elementor addons (Header Footer Builder, Mega Menu Builder, Free Elementor Widgets & Elementor Templates Library)0%01,41700
WordPress Gallery Plugin – NextGEN Gallery60%555292271
Safe SVG100%11000
Code Snippets59%17781940
GA Google Analytics31%368300
Post Types Order82%39008
Imagify – Optimize Images & Convert WebP95%5043200
Easy WP SMTP95%44200
Kirki Customizer Framework73%1103900
GTM4WP3%723000
Really Simple CAPTCHA100%5000
Under Construction93%1751300
WP Statistics76%557123054
Enable Media Replace70%572310
MailPoet – emails and newsletters in WordPress69%5352181413
MainWP Child – Securely connects sites to the MainWP WordPress Manager Dashboard26%17050305
Premium Addons for Elementor (Blog Post Grid, Mega Menu Builder, WooCommerce Products Grid, Carousel, Free Elementor Templates)3%421,83000
Facebook for WordPress100%7000
Category Order and Taxonomy Terms Order83%31330
AMP32%33972152
AddToAny Share Buttons93%89600
Black Studio TinyMCE Widget100%23000
Contact Form 7 Database Addon – CFDB760%12800
SiteGround Security92%2885183
Join.chat31%5913500
Page Builder Gutenberg Blocks – CoBlocks55%995717780
WooCommerce PayPal Checkout Payment Gateway73%2358220
SiteGuard WP Plugin5%1019200
Force Regenerate Thumbnails77%31900
Simple Custom CSS and JS68%934300
WP Go Maps (formerly WP Google Maps)29%3829251836
WooCommerce PayPal Payments8%31770322
Max Mega Menu28%139350130
Checkout Field Editor (Checkout Manager) for WooCommerce100%37000
Click to Chat0%028700
WooCommerce Payments1%61,39610
Intuitive Custom Post Order14%21300
Google Listings & Ads2%1492600
Honeypot for Contact Form 766%18009
Newsletter – Send awesome emails from WordPress99%603500
WP Reset – Most Advanced WordPress Reset Tool59%713046
Admin Menu Editor0%0900
Complianz – GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent101%1,356001
Spectra – WordPress Gutenberg Blocks48%6874813030
Head, Footer and Post Injections40%223400
Translate WordPress with GTranslate8%19219012
Table of Contents Plus100%110000
Velvet Blues Update URLs100%50000
WordPress Membership, User Registration, Login Form, User Profile & Restrict Content – ProfilePress6%691,13200
WooCommerce PDF Invoices & Packing Slips94%3361800
Child Theme Configurator74%2332275
Orbit Fox by ThemeIsle58%26603212
CMB276%12320018
Formidable Form Builder – Contact Form, Survey & Quiz Forms Plugin for WordPress63%956526826
Widget Importer & Exporter84%21400
PDF Embedder24%2051016
Astra Widgets63%523027
Gutenberg100%2,503221
Post SMTP Mailer/Email Log70%289281191
Font Awesome0%021000
WP Migrate Lite – WordPress Migration Made Easy3%413700
ShortPixel Image Optimizer38%237357340
Easy Table of Contents72%1264900
WooSidebars9%77800
Imsanity13%149800
Health Check & Troubleshooting100%455000
Easy Updates Manager54%286320213
Nextend Social Login and Register2%945400
Easy FancyBox24%4815600
Password Protected48%316028
SSL Insecure Content Fixer100%75000
Forminator – Contact Form, Payment Form & Custom Form Builder50%1,958879191,147
Variation Swatches for WooCommerce0%020800
YITH WooCommerce Compare100%296000
Photo Gallery by 10Web – Mobile-Friendly Image Gallery5%641,28600
Custom Fonts0%06100
WooCommerce Cart Abandonment Recovery77%1895510
Pretty Links – Link Management, Branding, Tracking & Sharing Plugin9%5556100
Popup Builder – Create highly converting, mobile friendly marketing popups.3%1660300
PHP Compatibility Checker64%370020
Ad Inserter – Ad Manager & AdSense Ads96%9984100
Simple Custom Post Order42%101400
Redirection for Contact Form 7100%10000
ReCaptcha v2 for Contact Form 791%41400
Header and Footer Scripts0%02700
Happy Addons for Elementor (Mega Menu, Post Grid, Woocommerce Product Grid, Table, Event Calendar, Slider Elementor Widget)1%61,70905
HubSpot – CRM, Email Marketing, Live Chat, Forms & Analytics90%19003
Simple Custom CSS Plugin73%11400
Adminimize98%202400
Google Ads & Marketing by Kliken0%03900
Customizer Export/Import10%21800
Simple Page Ordering53%7600
Favicon by RealFaviconGenerator62%311900
Simple 301 Redirects by BetterLinks0%02700
Members – Membership & User Role Editor Plugin56%35928100
Gutenberg Blocks by Kadence Blocks – Page Builder Features99%1,6981400
WordPress Popular Posts50%10840107
Post Duplicator81%31700
WP Cerber Security, Anti-spam & Malware Scan20%2104024467
bbPress96%1,3221053
Page Links To100%28000
Page Builder: Pagelayer – Drag and Drop website builder0%029500
LoginPress | Custom Login Page Customizer6%2031900
SiteOrigin CSS93%136910
Responsive Lightbox & Gallery50%41840820
Ultimate Member – User Profile, User Registration, Login & Membership Plugin75%1,4691312544
Beaver Builder – WordPress Page Builder43%53872200
ShareThis Dashboard for Google Analytics0%014200
Image Widget75%28900
WP Rollback0%03000
White Label CMS0%021800
Translate Multilingual sites – TranslatePress38%20735100
CAPTCHA 4WP0%017400
TinyPNG – JPEG, PNG & WebP image compression66%11338219
GDPR Cookie Compliance (CCPA ready)37%105621116
Widget Logic75%22700
SEOPress, on-site SEO84%1,30023180
Funnel Builder by CartFlows – Create High Converting Sales Funnels For WordPress8%961,101026
Social Media Share Buttons & Social Sharing Icons71%5732319184
Templately – Templates Cloud for Elementor & Gutenberg : 2000+ Free & Premium Designs!0%06100
reCaptcha by BestWebSoft27%11933800
WooCommerce Admin44%8514101,084
AddQuicktag100%58000
Breeze – WordPress Cache Plugin0%028800
CMP – Coming Soon & Maintenance Plugin by NiteoThemes0%052100
WooCommerce Google Analytics Integration4%25300
Recent Posts Widget With Thumbnails40%304500
WebP Express100%11000
Simple Social Icons100%65000
Facebook Chat Plugin – Live Chat Plugin for WordPress0%00038
Anti-Malware Security and Brute-Force Firewall40%9065271
WP Crontrol52%625600
Statify3%14800
Converter for Media – Convert WebP and AVIF & Optimize Images | Ease image optimization0%015100
Cyr-To-Lat0%06900
Menu Icons by ThemeIsle21%173647021
Enable jQuery Migrate Helper11%86600
Best WordPress Gallery Plugin – FooGallery33%37878200
WPFront Scroll Top13%128200
Custom Sidebars – Dynamic Sidebar Widget Area Manager27%5314700
User Switching85%12002
Search & Replace52%575100
reSmush.it : the only free Image Optimizer & compress plugin0%07700
Contact Form Plugin – Fastest Contact Form Builder Plugin for WordPress by Fluent Forms1%898100
MW WP Form9%1718400
WooCommerce Blocks57%66353501
Simple Lightbox50%330135
Smash Balloon Social Post Feed16%1738170134
ACF Content Analysis for Yoast SEO23%2700
WebSub (FKA. PubSubHubbub)0%04600
Migration, Backup, Staging – WPvivid97%5483100
BuddyPress97%3,3617414
SEO Plugin by Squirrly SEO2%362,12400
Fonts Plugin | Google Fonts Typography87%1722400
Simple History – user activity log, audit tool34%2082677138
Post Views Counter73%10516042
Invisible reCaptcha for WordPress55%241900
Post Type Switcher36%5801
Activity Log35%6813001
a3 Lazy Load24%4084046
Sticky Header Effects for Elementor11%65300
Cookie Information | Free GDPR Consent Solution14%55328300
WP Mail Logging98%78100
Custom Post Type Permalinks6%11800
WP Activity Log21%2519243943
Termly | GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent Banner4%515400
BackUpWordPress71%1887600
Gallery Plugin for WordPress – Envira Photo Gallery18%6027700
Spam protection, AntiSpam, FireWall by CleanTalk12%5241134
WP-PostViews47%295127
Conditional Fields for Contact Form 70%05900
Contact Form, Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress – Everest Forms2%131,15000
YARPP – Yet Another Related Posts Plugin37%6511400
YITH WooCommerce Quick View100%258000
Social Sharing Plugin – Sassy Social Share64%20110550
Content Views – Post Grid & Filter for WordPress16%2715100
AMP for WP – Accelerated Mobile Pages2%191,74200
Hide My WP Ghost – Security Plugin0%082000
Query Monitor92%3039115
WP Content Copy Protection & No Right Click0%09300
Lightbox & Modal Popup WordPress Plugin – FooBox4%411900
The SEO Framework – Fast, Automated, Effortless.10%69560263
Fixed Widget and Sticky Elements for WordPress54%201900
Floating Chat Widget: Contact Icons Messenger, Messages, Telegram, Line, WeChat, Email, SMS, Call Button – Chaty6%1118900
WooCommerce Multilingual & Multicurrency with WPML61%392116242
Page scroll to id5%12100
Menu Image, Icons made easy13%64300
WP Social Chat – Click To Chat App71%12838312
Unlimited Elements For Elementor (Free Widgets, Addons, Templates)0%01,31300
WP Downgrade | Specific Core Version0%02700
WP Force SSL & HTTPS SSL Redirect94%16100
Hummingbird – Optimize Speed, Enable Cache, Minify CSS & Defer Critical JS15%2367964542
Advanced Order Export For WooCommerce48%239170694
Quick Page/Post Redirect Plugin6%1120500
ThemeGrill Demo Importer0%025300
FiboSearch – Ajax Search for WooCommerce21%61162475
Otter – Page Builder Blocks & Extensions for Gutenberg1%111,21600
Recent Posts Widget Extended32%194400
Elementor Custom Skin30%286700
WP-Sweep20%145800
Database Backup for WordPress100%86000
Relevanssi – A Better Search91%4634200
Social Icons Widget & Block by WPZOOM0%015500
Download Manager75%512156014
PHP Code Widget100%9000
Advanced Ads – Ad Manager & AdSense99%985110
Layout Grid Block100%38000
Admin Columns51%283258130
WordPress.com Editing Toolkit98%626610
Email Address Encoder92%46400
404page – your smart custom 404 error page100%46000
BBQ Firewall100%26000
Cloud Templates & Patterns collection14%2882095
404 to 301 – Redirect, Log and Notify 404 Errors47%374039
Contact Form 7 Dynamic Text Extension0%02900
FileBird – WordPress Media Library Folders & File Manager44%10850137
Advanced Access Manager11%5443307
Easy HTTPS Redirection (SSL)0%03100
Titan Anti-spam & Security4%2473600
Async JavaScript0%017800
Asset CleanUp: Page Speed Booster12%6952609
Instant Indexing for Google0%013500
XML Sitemap & Google News14%2616020
Show Current Template0%01100
MailPoet Newsletters (Previous)99%1,284100
WP AutoTerms: Privacy Policy Generator (GDPR & CCPA), Terms & Conditions Generator, Cookie Notice Banner100%6000
Import any XML or CSV File to WordPress8%58704012
Page Optimize82%24203
Widget CSS Classes21%90036
Perfect Images (Retina, Thumbnails, Replace, CDN)44%131700
Custom Permalinks0%05400
Table Rate Shipping Method for WooCommerce by Flexible Shipping4%1647000
Floating Notification Bar, Sticky Menu on Scroll, and Sticky Header for Any Theme – myStickymenu3%520200
LoginWP (Formerly Peter's Login Redirect)41%619100
Custom Product Tabs for WooCommerce94%73400
Email Subscribers & Newsletters – Simple and Effective Email Marketing WordPress Plugin8%1261,54221
Robin image optimizer — save money on image compression57%2614716132
WordPress Button Plugin MaxButtons10%3737400
VK All in One Expansion Unit0%058300
GiveWP – Donation Plugin and Fundraising Platform80%3,38338834428
Edit Author Slug7%45400
WOOF – Products Filter for WooCommerce26%2122692376
Better Font Awesome45%8703
Metform Elementor Contact Form Builder – Flexible and Design-Friendly Contact Form builder plugin for WordPress0%087800
LazyLoad Plugin – Lazy Load Images, Videos, and Iframes51%161410
NitroPack0%0600
Ocean Social Sharing0%05500
WooCommerce Menu Cart60%352300
Make Column Clickable Elementor0%0700
Colibri Page Builder3%417600
Slimstat Analytics99%1,104540
Optimize Database after Deleting Revisions100%119000
Nginx Helper7%1013400
Mollie Payments for WooCommerce41%1752930231
Master Slider – Responsive Touch Slider44%20026300
Hustle – Email Marketing, Lead Generation, Optins, Popups7%1572,376048
Strong Testimonials12%10980300
Post and Page Builder by BoldGrid – Visual Drag and Drop Editor0%011900
Add From Server100%29000
Mercado Pago payments for WooCommerce2%649600
List category posts98%49100
Pods – Custom Content Types and Fields54%1,3371,0596243
WP Job Manager65%348459160
External Links – nofollow, noopener & new window1%111000
OptionTree12%5441000
Heartbeat Control0%05200
WordPress Share Buttons Plugin – AddThis100%10000
Easy Forms for Mailchimp20%13753558
Simple Local Avatars50%262700
Disable Admin Notices individually0%022100
Column Shortcodes49%181900
Download Monitor25%24476500
Mesmerize Companion0%044900
String locator17%136700
Responsive Menu – Create Mobile-Friendly Menu1%241000
WPtouch65%37119530
Kadence WooCommerce Email Designer24%1102181132
Elementor Addon Elements0%01,07100
Enhanced Media Library26%72172038
Meta Tag Manager5%24200
PublishPress Future: Automatically Unpublish WordPress Posts54%8254150
Nav Menu Roles79%42605
Tidio – Live Chat, Chatbots & Email Integration0%0400
Redis Object Cache9%1010900
Widgets for Google Reviews100%5000
Google Analyticator49%4933020
Recent Tweets Widget54%181500
Theme My Login68%1265700
PublishPress Capabilities – User Role Access, Editor Permissions, Admin Menus100%381000
Parsi Date4%37900
WP Add Custom CSS13%40030
reGenerate Thumbnails Advanced0%09900
Head & Footer Code0%07800
Widget for Social Page Feeds56%171300
Paid Memberships Pro – Restrict Member Access to Content, Courses, Communities – Free or Paid Subscriptions64%1,227655120
Instant Images – One Click Unsplash, Pixabay and Pexels Uploads62%432600
TI WooCommerce Wishlist64%26630151
Shortcodes and extra features for Phlox theme0%02,23800
YITH WooCommerce Ajax Product Filter100%463000
iubenda | All-in-one Compliance for GDPR / CCPA Cookie Consent + more7%1419930
Genesis eNews Extended94%33260
Custom Adobe Fonts (Typekit)0%04100
Livemesh Addons for Elementor0%066100
Starter Templates by Kadence WP0%019000
Jetpack Boost – Website Speed, Performance and Critical CSS0%049800
Customizer Search0%01800
Customizable WordPress Gallery Plugin – Modula Image Gallery0%071700
Shortcoder — Create Shortcodes for Anything5%713700
Sydney Toolbox21%4617700
LearnPress – WordPress LMS Plugin66%1,278590536
Events Manager96%1,4974800
Cookiebot | GDPR/CCPA Compliant Cookie Consent and Control30%66360122
Dynamic Featured Image25%41200
EU Cookie Law for GDPR/CCPA100%69006
Ads.txt Manager0%03600
WooCommerce Square0%054200
Check & Log Email6%610400
Crowdsignal Forms100%261000
WP Show Posts2%212500
WP Mobile Menu – The Mobile-Friendly Responsive Menu13%3223010
Simple Image Sizes48%354000
Schema & Structured Data for WP & AMP16%42206023
AnyWhere Elementor0%02200
Advanced Excerpt75%441400
Portfolio Post Type10%65600
Public Post Preview100%18000
Clearfy Cache – WordPress optimization plugin, Minify HTML, CSS & JS, Defer21%2135040306
Advanced File Manager0%04900
Hotjar100%9000
Cache Enabler17%104900
Mailgun for WordPress14%116900
Plugin for Google Reviews6%35010
Product Feed PRO for WooCommerce0%027900
Contact Form & SMTP Plugin for WordPress by PirateForms75%1434700
Contact Form 7 Extension For Mailchimp0%02100
WP Edit7%1520500
Checkout Field Manager (Checkout Manager) for WooCommerce81%23816039
Qi Addons For Elementor0%01,36400
Nested Pages50%13013100
WP-DBManager50%10440106
Brizy – Page Builder25%3048254103
Jupiter X Core0%094100
Login No Captcha reCAPTCHA0%03040
User Menus – Nav Menu Visibility98%52010
One Click Accessibility31%390088
HT Mega – Absolute Addons for Elementor Page Builder1%31,84500
Remove Footer Credit0%00041
GenerateBlocks49%23825430
Duplicate Post25%83155239
Discount Rules for WooCommerce26%165400436