WordPress.org

New to Translating WordPress? Read through our Translator Handbook to get started. Hide
Plugin Translated PercentTranslatedUntranslatedFuzzyWaiting
Contact Form 7100%392000
Yoast SEO97%1,3093306
Classic Editor92%25200
Elementor Website Builder90%1,38714340
Akismet Spam Protection99%203002
WooCommerce99%8,7663248
Jetpack – WP Security, Backup, Speed, & Growth99%4,356029
Really Simple SSL97%4651100
Contact Form by WPForms – Drag & Drop Form Builder for WordPress92%1,56391303
Wordfence Security – Firewall & Malware Scan4%962,4480236
WordPress Importer100%53000
Yoast Duplicate Post77%9516011
All-in-One WP Migration98%209400
UpdraftPlus WordPress Backup Plugin90%1,39814273
MonsterInsights – Google Analytics Dashboard for WordPress (Website Stats Made Easy)20%4361,826020
All in One SEO – Best WordPress SEO Plugin – Easily Improve SEO Rankings & Increase Traffic11%2962,3824316
Advanced Editor Tools (previously TinyMCE Advanced)100%132000
LiteSpeed Cache10%1091,089010
WP Mail SMTP by WPForms5%35735040
MC4WP: Mailchimp for WordPress91%2974031
Duplicate Page100%26000
WP Super Cache92%4472923
Redirection100%598000
XML Sitemaps100%166000
Advanced Custom Fields73%419332120
Limit Login Attempts Reloaded98%203400
Smush – Lazy Load Images, Optimize & Compress Images38%30450671
Duplicator – WordPress Migration Plugin91%8627535
Regenerate Thumbnails100%73000
Loco Translate99%462300
Autoptimize34%11822550
Site Kit by Google – Analytics, Search Console, AdSense, Speed77%618965729
Insert Headers and Footers by WPBeginner63%241400
Cookie Notice & Compliance for GDPR / CCPA49%12213000
WP Fastest Cache100%150000
Disable Comments – Remove Comments & Protect From Spam46%4036011
W3 Total Cache33%5901,193103
Loginizer0%030200
Smash Balloon Social Photo Feed40%29245200
Better Search Replace100%57000
ManageWP Worker91%32300
Coming Soon Page, Maintenance Mode & Landing Pages by SeedProd45%567010
Essential Addons for Elementor0%02,15000
Elementor Header & Footer Builder14%4528801
Starter Templates — Elementor, Gutenberg & Beaver Builder Templates0%037000
WordPress Popups for Marketing and Email Marketing, Lead Generation and Conversions by OptinMonster2%325600
One Click Demo Import0%022000
CookieYes | GDPR Cookie Consent & Compliance Notice (CCPA Ready)100%467000
Facebook for WooCommerce1%121900
ExactMetrics – Google Analytics Dashboard for WordPress (Website Stats Plugin)2%322,26440
Gutenberg Template Library & Redux Framework37%226375018
WooCommerce Shipping & Tax0%051700
Page Builder by SiteOrigin96%4647100
WP-Optimize – Cache, Clean, Compress.25%23571610
iThemes Security (formerly Better WP Security)27%3921,08250
Ninja Forms Contact Form – The Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress77%985182297
Custom Post Type UI78%39583919
WP Multibyte Patch100%10000
WPS Hide Login50%131300
Mailchimp for WooCommerce81%2014500
Breadcrumb NavXT100%217000
Rank Math SEO – Best SEO Plugin For WordPress To Increase Your SEO Traffic44%916266727235
SiteOrigin Widgets Bundle37%31856800
Limit Login Attempts100%58000
EWWW Image Optimizer44%28837330
YITH WooCommerce Wishlist100%502000
WooCommerce Stripe Payment Gateway85%31938216
Hello Dolly100%5000
TablePress98%407500
WP Maintenance Mode66%1396605
Sucuri Security – Auditing, Malware Scanner and Security Hardening24%156485131
The Events Calendar91%2,172307172
Smart Slider 3100%12000
WordPress Shortcodes Plugin — Shortcodes Ultimate41%40260000
Slider, Gallery, and Carousel by MetaSlider – Responsive WordPress Plugin36%25246700
Ocean Extra29%6161,53900
WooCommerce PayPal Checkout Payment Gateway73%2368220
Broken Link Checker97%399038
WordPress Gallery Plugin – NextGEN Gallery56%533301997
BackWPup – WordPress Backup Plugin98%9761700
WP-PageNavi92%46400
User Role Editor100%2520020
Antispam Bee92%96800
Popup Maker – Popup for opt-ins, lead gen, & more78%667572120
SVG Support30%420098
Flamingo100%111000
Really Simple CAPTCHA100%5000
Polylang100%549000
Meta Box – WordPress Custom Fields Framework33%5210800
Disable Gutenberg97%71200
Maintenance100%59000
GA Google Analytics32%367900
Post Types Order82%39800
WP Statistics78%570130031
Black Studio TinyMCE Widget100%24000
Easy WP SMTP95%44200
Kirki Customizer Framework100%123000
AMP38%34355187
Under Construction94%1751000
Facebook for WordPress85%6100
Envato Elements – Photos & Elementor Templates57%302200
AddToAny Share Buttons93%89600
Creative Mail – Easier WordPress & WooCommerce Email Marketing14%2013300
Enable Media Replace100%63000
Google Tag Manager for WordPress3%723000
Imagify – Optimize your Images & Convert WebP95%5043200
Force Regenerate Thumbnails77%31900
Code Snippets90%1881031
Category Order and Taxonomy Terms Order91%34300
Page Builder Gutenberg Blocks – CoBlocks79%531004
MainWP Child – Securely connects sites to the MainWP WordPress Manager Dashboard22%14452800
Google Ads & Marketing by Kliken0%03900
WP Google Maps45%396456735
Contact Form 7 Database Addon – CFDB760%12800
Premium Addons for Elementor9%5154900
WooCommerce Admin33%566331,193
User Registration, Login Form, User Profile & Membership – ProfilePress (Formerly WP User Avatar)6%681,11000
Max Mega Menu26%1263501410
Join.chat41%598600
Orbit Fox by ThemeIsle45%19200301
SiteGuard WP Plugin6%1219200
Simple Custom CSS and JS0%040095
Newsletter99%599300
Velvet Blues Update URLs100%50000
Elements kit Elementor addons (Header & Footer Builder, Mega Menu Builder, Layout Library)0%01,49100
Checkout Field Editor (Checkout Manager) for WooCommerce100%37000
WooSidebars9%77800
Table of Contents Plus101%112000
Head, Footer and Post Injections34%264408
Widget Importer & Exporter84%21400
Honeypot for Contact Form 766%18900
SSL Insecure Content Fixer100%75000
Intuitive Custom Post Order14%21300
CMB276%12320018
Child Theme Configurator75%2361075
WooCommerce PDF Invoices & Packing Slips64%21111340
Astra Widgets58%471131
WP Migrate DB – WordPress Migration Made Easy3%413600
Formidable Form Builder – Contact Form, Survey & Quiz Forms Plugin for WordPress67%962440625
Gutenberg Blocks – Ultimate Addons for Gutenberg48%6864793038
Gutenberg98%2,1312102
WP Reset – Most Advanced WordPress Reset Tool59%713046
PDF Embedder29%205100
YITH WooCommerce Compare100%276000
ShortPixel Image Optimizer79%473109130
Photo Gallery by 10Web – Mobile-Friendly Image Gallery5%641,28300
Imsanity14%159700
Easy FancyBox24%4815600
Easy Updates Manager5%2547800
PHP Compatibility Checker64%370020
Nextend Social Login and Register3%942100
Translate WordPress with GTranslate0%023900
Contact Widgets100%77000
Pretty Links – Link Management, Branding, Tracking & Sharing Plugin9%5556100
Click to Chat0%025300
ShareThis Dashboard for Google Analytics0%013200
Health Check & Troubleshooting95%4361900
MailPoet – emails and newsletters in WordPress83%567109213
WooCommerce Cart Abandonment Recovery98%188300
Simple 301 Redirects by BetterLinks0%02700
bbPress96%1,3220055
WordPress Popular Posts41%11682088
Simple Custom CSS73%11400
Post SMTP Mailer/Email Log75%30410194
WordPress Page Builder – Beaver Builder44%54269500
Password Protected52%331029
Popup Builder – Create highly converting, mobile friendly marketing popups.4%2363900
Adminimize98%202400
Image Widget75%28900
Variation Swatches for WooCommerce0%013200
Easy Table of Contents96%126103
Ad Inserter – Ad Manager & AdSense Ads98%1,0001700
Page Links To100%28000
SiteOrigin CSS97%136210
Simple Custom Post Order30%71403
Page Builder: PageLayer – Drag and Drop website builder0%020200
Simple Page Ordering100%7000
Responsive Lightbox & Gallery51%41939520
Social Media Share Buttons Popup & Pop Up Social Sharing Icons100%734000
Redirection for Contact Form 7100%10000
Font Awesome0%03800
Caldera Forms – More Than Contact Forms43%36349100
ReCaptcha v2 for Contact Form 764%291600
Customizer Export/Import13%21400
Widget Logic75%22700
Enable jQuery Migrate Helper11%86600
Members – Membership & User Role Editor Plugin48%29432600
Simple Social Icons100%65000
Compress JPEG & PNG images68%11736019
Header and Footer Scripts0%02700
WooCommerce Blocks45%51671639
HubSpot – CRM, Email Marketing, Live Chat, Forms & Analytics71%15006
Custom Sidebars – Dynamic Sidebar Widget Area Manager27%5314700
AddQuicktag100%58000
Custom Fonts0%06100
Advanced noCaptcha & invisible Captcha (v2 & v3)0%015600
WP Cerber Security, Anti-spam & Malware Scan22%2133443449
Ultimate Member – User Profile, User Registration, Login & Membership Plugin76%1,44714524
BuddyPress100%3,311000
Search & Replace48%515700
Complianz – GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent99%1,203401
Best Image Gallery & Responsive Photo Gallery – FooGallery29%30074500
Termly | GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent Banner3%415410
Anti-Malware Security and Brute-Force Firewall44%9452171
reCaptcha by BestWebSoft27%12032700
Custom Login Page Customizer | LoginPress7%2031100
Smash Balloon Social Post Feed38%3171620372
Recent Posts Widget With Thumbnails40%304500
a3 Lazy Load24%4012800
Funnel Builder by CartFlows – Create High Converting Sales Funnels For WordPress10%96944021
Menu Icons by ThemeIsle18%143673025
White Label CMS0%021300
WP GDPR Compliance93%2291600
Simple Lightbox50%330135
reSmush.it : the only free Image Optimizer & compress plugin0%07700
Statify3%14800
BackUpWordPress71%1887600
WP Rollback0%02900
AMP for WP – Accelerated Mobile Pages1%151,69700
Fonts Plugin | Google Fonts Typography88%1742003
WebSub (FKA. PubSubHubbub)0%04600
Forminator – Contact Form, Payment Form & Custom Form Builder29%1,07163962,040
Contact Form, Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress – Everest Forms2%131,04000
SEOPress, on-site SEO9%1211,0682000
WP-PostViews47%295127
Cyr-To-Lat0%06900
ACF Content Analysis for Yoast SEO23%2700
User Switching100%13000
WooCommerce Google Analytics Integration4%24900
GDPR Cookie Compliance (CCPA ready)32%80160154
WPFront Scroll Top13%128200
Translate Multilingual sites – TranslatePress44%21427670
YARPP – Yet Another Related Posts Plugin77%601700
YITH WooCommerce Quick View100%239000
Invisible reCaptcha for WordPress55%241900
WP Crontrol54%625200
Content Views – Post Grid & Filter for WordPress16%2815100
Gallery Plugin for WordPress – Envira Photo Gallery13%46301014
CMP – Coming Soon & Maintenance Plugin by NiteoThemes0%051800
Social Sharing Plugin – Sassy Social Share100%217000
MW WP Form9%1718400
Titan Anti-spam & Security4%2473500
Database Backup for WordPress100%86000
Post Type Switcher36%5900
Lightbox & Modal Popup WordPress Plugin – FooBox4%411900
Recent Posts Widget Extended33%204300
Quick Page/Post Redirect Plugin6%1120500
Q2W3 Fixed Widget for WordPress100%40000
Facebook Chat Plugin – Live Chat Plugin for WordPress0%00038
Happy Addons for Elementor0%01,36500
WP Force SSL & HTTPS Redirect100%24000
ThemeGrill Demo Importer0%025300
Simple History40%2262230126
Post Views Counter74%10417144
Breeze – WordPress Cache Plugin0%024500
Conditional Fields for Contact Form 70%06600
Social Chat72%12631316
MailPoet Newsletters (Previous)99%1,284100
Custom Post Type Permalinks6%11800
Spam protection, AntiSpam, FireWall by CleanTalk14%5836300
WP Content Copy Protection & No Right Click0%09300
WP Activity Log14%1589104572
Activity Log36%6712200
Page scroll to id5%12100
Hummingbird – Optimize Speed, Enable Cache, Minify CSS & Defer Critical JS17%2506682587
Easy HTTPS Redirection (SSL)0%03100
PHP Code Widget100%9000
Menu Image, Icons made easy25%113400
WooCommerce Multilingual – run WooCommerce with WPML69%43447177
Gutenberg Blocks by Kadence Blocks – Page Builder Features76%1,13634200
SEO 2021 by Squirrly (Smart Strategy)2%442,16300
The SEO Framework12%79553263
WP Downgrade | Specific Core Version0%02600
WebP Express100%11000
WP Mail Logging94%75310
Query Monitor97%306806
404 to 301 – Redirect, Log and Notify 404 Errors13%107000
Advanced Ads – Ad Manager & AdSense100%970000
Perfect Images (Retina, Thumbnails, Replace)39%132100
Email Address Encoder92%46400
WordPress Download Manager63%46726500
Email Subscribers & Newsletters – Simple and Effective Email Marketing WordPress Plugin6%821,317110
Admin Columns58%292196130
Relevanssi – A Better Search70%338127160
404page – your smart custom 404 error page100%48000
Async JavaScript0%017800
BBQ Firewall100%26000
WP AutoTerms: Privacy Policy Generator, Terms & Conditions Generator, Cookie Notice Banner100%6000
Advanced Order Export For WooCommerce50%239141694
WordPress Button Plugin MaxButtons11%3935100
Social Icons Widget & Block by WPZOOM0%013500
Advanced Access Manager11%5444000
Better Font Awesome45%8604
Slimstat Analytics100%1,111000
Sticky Header Effects for Elementor11%65300
Import any XML or CSV File to WordPress8%6071500
Contact Form 7 Dynamic Text Extension0%02900
Google Analyticator49%4933020
Asset CleanUp: Page Speed Booster11%6154400
WordPress Share Buttons Plugin – AddThis100%10000
Widget CSS Classes21%93500
WPtouch65%37019630
Custom Permalinks0%05400
Backup & Migration – WPvivid Backup and Migration Plugin98%516720
Peter's Login Redirect27%164400
Master Slider – Responsive Touch Slider44%20026300
Templately – Templates Cloud for Elementor & Gutenberg : 1000+ Free Designs!0%06100
Lazy Load51%161410
WP-Sweep20%145800
Column Shortcodes49%181900
Recent Tweets Widget54%181500
Ocean Social Sharing0%05500
Mesmerize Companion0%044900
FiboSearch – Ajax Search for WooCommerce21%53126481
Responsive Menu – Create Mobile-Friendly Menu1%239800
Custom Product Tabs for WooCommerce94%73400
WordPress.com Editing Toolkit98%488500
Widget for Social Page Feeds56%171300
OptionTree12%5441000
Rename wp-login.php100%15000
WooCommerce Payments0%088100
Easy Forms for Mailchimp20%13754350
Optimize Database after Deleting Revisions100%119000
Livemesh Addons for Elementor0%063800
Theme My Login68%1265700
WOOF – Products Filter for WooCommerce27%2071811405
Contact Form & SMTP Plugin for WordPress by PirateForms75%1434700
Floating Notification Bar, Sticky Menu on Scroll, and Sticky Header for Any Theme – myStickymenu3%516200
List category posts98%49100
WP Add Custom CSS13%42800
WooCommerce Menu Cart60%352300
Robin image optimizer — save money on image compression58%2644416133
Add From Server100%29000
Edit Author Slug8%44800
Clearfy – WordPress optimization plugin and disable ultimate tweaker21%2135000306
Show Current Template0%01100
Download Monitor30%23555510
EU Cookie Law for GDPR/CCPA100%69000
Sydney Toolbox21%4617700
WP Job Manager68%342139162
Layout Grid Block100%38000
Genesis eNews Extended94%33260
Enhanced Media Library23%62158251
GiveWP – Donation Plugin and Fundraising Platform84%3,2597338527
Gutenberg Blocks and Template Library by Otter2%870600
Nav Menu Roles83%41800
Strong Testimonials13%10978400
Hide My WP Ghost – Security Plugin0%058400
YITH WooCommerce Ajax Product Filter100%434000
Events Manager97%1,4974500
Paid Memberships Pro79%1,179266039
Mollie Payments for WooCommerce52%21603231
Cloud Templates & Patterns collection15%28141022
Hustle – Email Marketing, Lead Generation, Optins, Popups7%1582,355048
WP Edit7%1520500
Table Rate for WooCommerce by Flexible Shipping3%15512015
VK All in One Expansion Unit0%063000
Pods – Custom Content Types and Fields95%1,52166120
Heartbeat Control0%05200
Social Slider Widget0%033000
String locator19%146000
Floating Chat Widget: Contact Icons, Messages, Telegram, Email, SMS, Call Button – Chaty0%015700
PublishPress Capabilities: Manage WordPress Permissions and Edit User Roles15%4123600
Portfolio Post Type10%65600
Parsi Date6%35300
LearnPress – WordPress LMS Plugin71%1,3174801927
Simple Image Sizes48%354000
Page Optimize72%21206
Post Expirator: Automatically Unpublish WordPress Posts88%113960
XML Sitemap & Google News48%535440
Post and Page Builder by BoldGrid – Visual Drag and Drop Editor0%011900
WP-DBManager49%10340109
Dynamic Featured Image25%41200
Elementor Addon Elements0%01,07100
qTranslate X100%316000
External Links – nofollow, noopener & new window1%111000
Kadence WooCommerce Email Designer37%114720128
FileBird – WordPress Media Library Folders & File Manager21%4717800
Pixel Caffeine30%17641800
Mercado Pago payments for WooCommerce2%637200
Simple Local Avatars30%81900
Redis Object Cache10%109900
Advanced Excerpt75%441400
All-in-One Event Calendar65%53227160
WooCommerce Square0%025500
Nginx Helper9%1213400
Page Builder: KingComposer – Free Drag and Drop page builder by King-Theme10%1241,21200
WooCommerce PayPal Payments0%031500
Cornerstone54%352900
Elementor Custom Skin31%286300
Contact Form Plugin – Fastest Contact Form Builder Plugin for WordPress by Fluent Forms1%180607
Meta Tag Manager5%24200
Disable Admin Notices individually0%022000
Colibri Page Builder3%417600
Blogger Importer49%131400
Fast Velocity Minify0%015500
Customizable WordPress Gallery Plugin – Modula Image Gallery0%065200
reGenerate Thumbnails Advanced0%09900
Simple Sitemap – Create a Responsive HTML Sitemap0%01800
WebP Converter for Media – Convert WebP & Optimize Images0%010700
Widget Shortcode13%1700
TI WooCommerce Wishlist64%25912150
Check & Log Email11%97800
Advanced Contact form 7 DB92%25200
Widget for Google Reviews80%4100
Login No Captcha reCAPTCHA0%03040
Open Graph and Twitter Card Tags3%522900
Checkout Fields Manager for WooCommerce77%22711154
Shortcoder — Create Shortcodes for Anything3%313230
Remove Footer Credit0%04100
WP Mobile Menu – The Mobile-Friendly Responsive Menu13%3322700
Form Maker by 10Web – Mobile-Friendly Drag & Drop Contact Form Builder4%391,12200
WP-Polls25%7824100
Mailgun for WordPress14%116900
Ads.txt Manager0%03600
Brizy – Page Builder100%369000
Visual Composer Website Builder100%839000
Contextual Related Posts16%4022500
Export any WordPress data to XML/CSV0%051700
Modern Events Calendar Lite29%5501,1508196
Contact Form by BestWebSoft13%63426300
Easy SSL Plugin for SAKURA Rental Server0%0700
Schema & Structured Data for WP & AMP17%42187023
Hotjar100%9000
Comments – wpDiscuz18%214493981
amr shortcode any widget8%22300
Nested Pages50%13312900
underConstruction8%33600