New to Translating WordPress? Read through our Translator Handbook to get started. Hide

Plugin Translated PercentTranslatedUntranslatedFuzzyWaiting
Contact Form 799%432400
Yoast SEO97%2,03136120
Elementor Website Builder54%1,00784010
Classic Editor59%16290
Akismet Spam Protection89%1971840
WooCommerce100%10,017000
Contact Form by WPForms – Drag & Drop Form Builder for WordPress54%1,085857570
Jetpack – WP Security, Backup, Speed, & Growth50%2,8762,6321800
Really Simple SSL100%733000
All-in-One WP Migration90%2302300
Wordfence Security – Firewall, Malware Scan, and Login Security0%02,91800
Yoast Duplicate Post38%497850
LiteSpeed Cache45%626725570
WordPress Importer81%43640
UpdraftPlus WordPress Backup Plugin83%1,389253150
MonsterInsights – Google Analytics Dashboard for WordPress (Website Stats Made Easy)34%8881,687480
All in One SEO – Best WordPress SEO Plugin – Easily Improve SEO Rankings & Increase Traffic5%1933,585840
WP Mail SMTP by WPForms – The Most Popular SMTP and Email Log Plugin22%243844230
Site Kit by Google – Analytics, Search Console, AdSense, Speed0%098800
Duplicate Page100%26000
Advanced Editor Tools (previously TinyMCE Advanced)90%1191210
Redirection78%49813340
MC4WP: Mailchimp for WordPress100%322000
Limit Login Attempts Reloaded70%1847510
Advanced Custom Fields0%063000
WP Super Cache100%494000
WPCode – Insert Headers and Footers + Custom Code Snippets – WordPress Code Manager1%21,03800
Classic Widgets0%0500
Duplicator – WordPress Migration & Backup Plugin73%722242240
XML Sitemaps100%166000
Essential Addons for Elementor0%02,52400
Loco Translate80%37879130
Rank Math SEO0%02,56900
Popup Builder by OptinMonster – WordPress Popups for Optins, Email Newsletters and Lead Generation6%1528030
Smush – Lazy Load Images, Optimize & Compress Images49%429409390
Starter Templates — Elementor, WordPress & Beaver Builder Templates0%055900
Disable Comments – Remove Comments & Stop Spam [Multi-Site Support]100%135000
Regenerate Thumbnails100%73000
Elementor Header & Footer Builder0%033500
WP Fastest Cache0%015200
Loginizer0%035900
CookieYes | GDPR Cookie Consent & Compliance Notice (CCPA Ready)23%17762520
Autoptimize100%384000
Better Search Replace60%322100
ManageWP Worker88%31301
WPS Hide Login4%12500
Cookie Notice & Compliance for GDPR / CCPA19%6327100
Smash Balloon Social Photo Feed7%6186410
W3 Total Cache3%582,23600
Custom Post Type UI7%3451000
One Click Demo Import0%022000
WP-Optimize – Cache, Clean, Compress.53%551460163
Gutenberg Template and Pattern Library & Redux Framework4%461,27530
SVG Support31%4810830
WP Multibyte Patch100%10000
Website Builder by SeedProd — Theme Builder, Landing Page Builder, Coming Soon Page, Maintenance Mode10%1615430
All-In-One Security (AIOS) – Security and Firewall2%331,62480
EWWW Image Optimizer100%727000
iThemes Security40%7421,105350
Breadcrumb NavXT89%1871750
Ninja Forms Contact Form – The Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress85%1,14519750
WooCommerce Shipping & Tax0%055100
Facebook for WooCommerce0%024600
ElementsKit Elementor Addons and Templates Library0%01,46000
LightStart – Maintenance Mode, Coming Soon and Landing Page Builder61%16291100
Smart Slider 30%01200
Envato Elements – Photos & Elementor Templates16%84400
WooCommerce Stripe Payment Gateway29%210508200
Page Builder by SiteOrigin51%27825430
Sucuri Security – Auditing, Malware Scanner and Security Hardening94%6343460
YITH WooCommerce Wishlist30%16137470
Hello Dolly0%0500
TablePress64%306155112
The Events Calendar67%1,824853210
Creative Mail – Easier WordPress & WooCommerce Email Marketing0%017500
Antispam Bee84%871420
Maintenance29%174200
Flamingo81%909120
ExactMetrics – Google Analytics Dashboard for WordPress (Website Stats Plugin)2%342,56660
Safe SVG0%01100
SiteOrigin Widgets Bundle70%722294140
Ocean Extra0%02,32400
SiteGround Security0%031000
Code Snippets63%19097110
Broken Link Checker96%3941500
Popup Maker – Popup for opt-ins, lead gen, & more8%6578420
User Role Editor96%242730
Imagify – Optimize Images & Convert WebP | Compress Images Easily3%1964600
Polylang78%42110660
BackWPup – WordPress Backup Plugin6%5697800
Meta Box – WordPress Custom Fields Framework7%1015200
WordPress Shortcodes Plugin — Shortcodes Ultimate76%77023930
Disable Gutenberg0%07800
Slider, Gallery, and Carousel by MetaSlider – Responsive WordPress Slideshows47%377426110
WP-PageNavi92%46400
Easy WP SMTP – WordPress Email SMTP Plugin74%893000
Post Types Order100%47000
GTM4WP5%1022700
Limit Login Attempts100%58000
GA Google Analytics2%212500
Under Construction96%182600
MailPoet – emails and newsletters in WordPress0%01,47000
Kirki Customizer Framework15%2112800
Premium Addons for Elementor45%8731,11550
WordPress Gallery Plugin – NextGEN Gallery61%562345120
MainWP Child – Securely Connects Sites to the MainWP WordPress Manager Dashboard6%4066000
WP Statistics6%4470100
Enable Media Replace10%1110440
Mailchimp for WooCommerce0%026000
Really Simple CAPTCHA100%5000
Complianz – GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent99%1,375310
Joinchat0%020100
WooCommerce PayPal Payments0%095200
Category Order and Taxonomy Terms Order100%37000
Contact Form 7 Database Addon – CFDB70%02000
WooCommerce Payments – Fully Integrated Solution Built and Supported by Woo0%01,57200
Meta pixel for WordPress0%0700
Google Listings & Ads0%01,11700
Simple Custom CSS and JS0%013600
SiteGuard WP Plugin7%1218100
Page Builder Gutenberg Blocks – CoBlocks0%01,79400
AddToAny Share Buttons98%94010
Click to Chat0%029700
AMP1%11,06600
Black Studio TinyMCE Widget95%22100
Max Mega Menu5%2448900
WP Go Maps (formerly WP Google Maps)33%451906350
Checkout Field Editor (Checkout Manager) for WooCommerce100%37000
Force Regenerate Thumbnails24%123800
Spectra – WordPress Gutenberg Blocks0%01,69600
Translate WordPress with GTranslate0%025000
Header Footer Code Manager0%010200
Honeypot for Contact Form 7100%27000
Head, Footer and Post Injections2%15500
WP Reset – Most Advanced WordPress Reset Tool0%011800
Admin Menu Editor0%0900
WooCommerce PayPal Checkout Payment Gateway0%031900
Forminator – Contact Form, Payment Form & Custom Form Builder0%04,21500
Font Awesome0%021100
Easy Table of Contents0%040600
Newsletter – Send awesome emails from WordPress5%3058200
Table of Contents Plus15%169400
Formidable Forms – Contact Form, Survey, Quiz, Calculator & Custom Form Builder75%1,16137890
PDF Invoices & Packing Slips for WooCommerce6%2135900
Post SMTP Mailer/Email Log – Best Mail SMTP For WP0%043000
Child Theme Configurator6%1629500
CMB227%4211900
PDF Embedder16%137100
Astra Widgets0%08200
Velvet Blues Update URLs4%24800
ShortPixel Image Optimizer – Optimize Images, Convert WebP & AVIF0%064600
Health Check & Troubleshooting84%20828100
Widget Importer & Exporter0%02500
Custom Fonts0%06100
Gutenberg32%8201,676970
Paid Membership Plugin, Ecommerce, Registration Form, Login Form, User Profile & Restrict Content – ProfilePress1%203,92700
Gutenberg Blocks by Kadence Blocks – Page Builder Features0%01,71200
WP Migrate Lite – WordPress Migration Made Easy50%9483100
Password Protected11%75800
Easy Updates Manager8%3848910
Happy Addons for Elementor0%01,94100
Orbit Fox by ThemeIsle0%044206
Variation Swatches for WooCommerce0%025600
Imsanity1%111200
Nextend Social Login and Register0%046400
Ad Inserter – Ad Manager & AdSense Ads0%01,05100
Easy FancyBox4%1026300
HubSpot – CRM, Email Marketing, Live Chat, Forms & Analytics0%02100
ReCaptcha v2 for Contact Form 70%04500
Pretty Links – Affiliate Links, Link Branding, Link Tracking & Marketing Plugin4%2063300
Redirection for Contact Form 70%053300
Popup Builder – Create highly converting, mobile friendly marketing popups.0%061900
SSL Insecure Content Fixer100%75000
Simple Custom Post Order0%02400
WooCommerce Cart Abandonment Recovery0%024600
Photo Gallery by 10Web – Mobile-Friendly Image Gallery4%541,41700
WooSidebars22%186700
Contact Form Plugin – Fastest Contact Form Builder Plugin for WordPress by Fluent Forms0%02,39400
PHP Compatibility Checker100%57000
YITH WooCommerce Compare7%2129900
Converter for Media – Optimize images | Convert WebP & AVIF0%020000
Header and Footer Scripts0%02700
Favicon by RealFaviconGenerator4%24800
Members – Membership & User Role Editor Plugin41%25838200
Otter – Gutenberg Blocks – Page Builder for Gutenberg Editor & FSE2%231,53730
Translate Multilingual sites – TranslatePress0%064600
LoginPress | Custom Login Page Customizer0%033900
WebP Express0%01100
Simple Page Ordering0%01400
WP Rollback93%27200
Post Duplicator11%43400
OMGF | GDPR/DSGVO Compliant, Faster Google Fonts. Easy.0%017000
Adminimize15%3017600
Migration, Backup, Staging – WPvivid0%064500
GDPR Cookie Compliance (CCPA, DSGVO, Cookie Consent)0%028400
Customizer Export/Import10%21800
Page Builder: Pagelayer – Drag and Drop website builder0%025300
Breeze – WordPress Cache Plugin0%031900
WordPress Popular Posts84%1853300
Simple 301 Redirects by BetterLinks0%02700
Page Links To100%28000
SEOPress, on-site SEO3%351,50600
Templately – Templates Cloud for Elementor & Gutenberg : 3000+ Free & Premium Designs!0%026700
Ultimate Member – User Profile, User Registration, Login & Membership Plugin0%01,95100
White Label CMS0%021300
Simple Custom CSS Plugin86%13200
SiteOrigin CSS0%014600
CMP – Coming Soon & Maintenance Plugin by NiteoThemes0%052100
Responsive Lightbox & Gallery2%1282400
WooCommerce Checkout & Funnel Builder by CartFlows – Create High Converting Stores For WooCommerce0%01,46100
bbPress90%1,24561250
Instant Indexing for Google0%013500
WP Crontrol5%612100
TinyPNG – JPEG, PNG & WebP image compression13%2114820
Sticky Header Effects for Elementor0%06000
Recent Posts Widget With Thumbnails0%07500
Image Widget89%33220
reCaptcha by BestWebSoft10%4542300
Simple History – user activity log, audit tool3%1760300
MW WP Form10%2018100
Beaver Builder – WordPress Page Builder5%591,32000
User Switching85%12200
WooCommerce Google Analytics Integration7%45700
WPFront Scroll Top10%98410
Cyr-To-Lat0%06900
Social Media Share Buttons & Social Sharing Icons0%080900
CAPTCHA 4WP0%018200
Widget Logic0%02900
Activity Log87%1742400
Anti-Malware Security and Brute-Force Firewall1%223200
ShareThis Dashboard for Google Analytics0%014300
Facebook Chat Plugin – Live Chat Plugin for WordPress0%03800
SEO Plugin by Squirrly SEO2%232,16200
Fonts Plugin | Google Fonts Typography0%024500
Search Regex0%037900
AddQuicktag21%124600
Post Views Counter16%2212000
Menu Icons by ThemeIsle25%20563600
Search & Replace6%610200
ACF Content Analysis for Yoast SEO0%0900
Statify35%173110
Best WordPress Gallery Plugin – FooGallery57%714514100
AI Powered Marketing0%04200
Spam protection, AntiSpam, FireWall by CleanTalk2%849300
reSmush.it : the only free Image Optimizer & compress plugin0%07700
Floating Chat Widget: Contact Chat Icons, Telegram Chat, Line Messenger, WeChat, Email, SMS, Call Button – Chaty0%037800
Post Type Switcher36%5900
Simple Social Icons10%76800
WP Mail Logging0%09000
Simple Lightbox13%85800
WP Activity Log2%221,23700
Custom Sidebars – Dynamic Sidebar Widget Area Manager7%1318500
Custom Post Type Permalinks6%11800
WebSub (FKA. PubSubHubbub)0%04600
Unlimited Elements For Elementor (Free Widgets, Addons, Templates)0%01,36700
Smash Balloon Social Post Feed0%01,12500
Hide My WP Ghost – Security Plugin0%082000
Click To Chat App0%022200
Enable jQuery Migrate Helper0%07400
Jetpack Boost – Website Speed, Performance and Critical CSS0%060100
Metform Elementor Contact Form Builder – Flexible and Design-Friendly Contact Form builder plugin for WordPress0%095800
WooCommerce Blocks0%01,35800
Conditional Fields for Contact Form 70%05900
BuddyPress76%2,6297643327
The SEO Framework – Fast, Automated, Effortless.100%701000
Query Monitor100%332000
Gallery Plugin for WordPress – Envira Photo Gallery83%2565000
Invisible reCaptcha for WordPress0%04300
Widgets for Google Reviews0%0500
Cookie Information | Free GDPR Consent Solution0%042900
Elementor Custom Skin0%09500
WP Content Copy Protection & No Right Click0%09300
Duplicate Post0%034800
Content Views – Post Grid & Filter for WordPress16%2916000
a3 Lazy Load0%017300
FiboSearch – Ajax Search for WooCommerce0%034600
YARPP – Yet Another Related Posts Plugin1%117800
BackUpWordPress100%264000
Contact Form Plugin – Easy Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress – Everest Forms0%03,03800
Social Sharing Plugin – Sassy Social Share8%2428700
WP-PostViews13%85400
YITH WooCommerce Quick View0%028200
Page scroll to id10%22000
FileBird – WordPress Media Library Folders & File Manager0%032700
WooCommerce Multilingual & Multicurrency with WPML7%4361000
Lightbox & Modal Popup WordPress Plugin – FooBox7%811500
XML Sitemap & Google News3%418310
Menu Image, Icons made easy9%44500
Termly | GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent Banner0%015900
Layout Grid Block0%03800
Advanced Order Export For WooCommerce0%050800
WP-Sweep100%72000
AMP for WP – Accelerated Mobile Pages0%01,76100
WP Downgrade | Specific Core Version0%02700
WordPress.com Editing Toolkit0%075400
Advanced File Manager0%04900
BBQ Firewall0%02800
Disable and Remove Google Fonts0%0700
Fixed Widget and Sticky Elements for WordPress37%142130
Hummingbird – Optimize Speed, Enable Cache, Minify CSS & Defer Critical JS0%01,59500
Cloud Templates & Patterns collection0%022400
Make Column Clickable Elementor0%0700
Relevanssi – A Better Search2%1050900
Smart Custom 404 error page [404page]72%391500
Social Icons Widget & Block by WPZOOM0%015500
404 to 301 – Redirect, Log and Notify 404 Errors12%97100
Advanced Ads – Ad Manager & AdSense69%695298120
Admin Columns11%6353100
WP Force SSL & HTTPS SSL Redirect0%01700
ThemeGrill Demo Importer0%025100
Quick Page/Post Redirect Plugin6%1220400
Email Address Encoder0%05000
Page Optimize0%02900
Starter Templates by Kadence WP0%019000
Advanced Access Manager2%948400
Easy HTTPS Redirection (SSL)0%03100
Download Manager0%065900
Contact Form 7 – Dynamic Text Extension0%02700
PHP Code Widget12%1800
Heartbeat Control0%05200
Show Current Template0%01100
Login LockDown – Protect Login Form0%04100
VK All in One Expansion Unit0%059500
Recent Posts Widget Extended19%135800
Database Backup for WordPress7%68000
Asset CleanUp: Page Speed Booster0%060400
Floating Notification Bar, Sticky Menu on Scroll, Announcement Banner, and Sticky Header for Any Theme – myStickymenu0%026900
Table Rate Shipping Method for WooCommerce by Flexible Shipping0%056300
Head & Footer Code0%07800
Import any XML or CSV File to WordPress11%8568800
FluentSMTP – WP Mail SMTP, Amazon SES, SendGrid, MailGun and Any SMTP Connector Plugin0%020300
Async JavaScript0%017800
Instant Images – One Click Image Uploads from Unsplash, Openverse, Pixabay and Pexels0%012400
Robin image optimizer — save money on image compression0%045000
GiveWP – Donation Plugin and Fundraising Platform99%4,255300
WP AutoTerms: Privacy Policy Generator (GDPR & CCPA), Terms & Conditions Generator, Cookie Notice Banner0%0600
Royal Elementor Addons and Templates52%1,107994100
Redis Object Cache5%511310
Edit Author Slug4%25600
Widget CSS Classes93%41210
Custom Product Tabs for WooCommerce2%19300
LoginWP (Formerly Peter's Login Redirect)4%615100
NitroPack0%021900
Titan Anti-spam & Security0%074000
Qi Addons For Elementor0%01,58000
GenerateBlocks0%050100
Mercado Pago payments for WooCommerce3%1456500
iubenda | All-in-one Compliance for GDPR / CCPA Cookie Consent + more0%023400
Colibri Page Builder0%018200
Nginx Helper7%913500
LazyLoad Plugin – Lazy Load Images, Videos, and Iframes0%03100
HUSKY – Products Filter for WooCommerce Professional4%3389300
WordPress Button Plugin MaxButtons12%4736900
Backuply – Backup, Restore, Migrate and Clone0%016500
Blocksy Companion0%068700
Icegram Express – Email Subscribers, Newsletters and Marketing Automation Plugin2%201,94810
One Click Accessibility11%1311400
String locator5%511100
Pods – Custom Content Types and Fields15%3712,26100
Perfect Images (Replace Media • Generate Thumbnails • Image Sizes • Optimize • HighDPI)4%13100
Hustle – Email Marketing, Lead Generation, Optins, Popups1%152,63100
Disable Admin Notices individually0%022100
Mollie Payments for WooCommerce5%1942500
Real Cookie Banner: GDPR (DSGVO) & ePrivacy Cookie Consent0%01,35100
Ocean Social Sharing0%05500
Stripe Payments For WooCommerce by Checkout Plugins0%044200
Menu Cart for WooCommerce19%114700
PublishPress Future: Automatically Unpublish WordPress Posts10%1413200
Strong Testimonials8%6788520
TI WooCommerce Wishlist0%041600
Post and Page Builder by BoldGrid – Visual Drag and Drop Editor0%011900
Crowdsignal Forms0%027800
Better Font Awesome6%11800
Shortcodes and extra features for Phlox theme0%02,15000
Simple Local Avatars2%15400
Cookiebot CMP by Usercentrics | The reliable, flexible and easy to use consent solution0%052500
PublishPress Capabilities – User Role Editor, Access Permissions, Admin Menus2%641500
Ads.txt Manager0%03600
Kadence WooCommerce Email Designer0%046100
Meta Tag Manager2%217200
WP Job Manager84%4788360
Elementor Addon Elements0%01,07100
List category posts24%123800
Schema & Structured Data for WP & AMP0%027200
Add From Server86%25310
Optimize Database after Deleting Revisions6%711200
Tidio – Live Chat, Chatbots & Email Integration0%01100
Shortcoder — Create Shortcodes for Anything0%014700
Custom Adobe Fonts (Typekit)0%04100
Master Slider – Responsive Touch Slider11%5041000
OptionTree15%6939200
reGenerate Thumbnails Advanced0%09900
Slimstat Analytics4%441,06800
Download Monitor5%451,04100
Parsi Date8%67600
Customizable WordPress Gallery Plugin – Modula Image Gallery0%073800
Customizer Search0%01800
Web Stories0%02,39700
Plugin for Google Reviews0%05400
Easy Forms for Mailchimp97%6691060
Column Shortcodes59%221500
Variation Swatches for WooCommerce by CartFlows0%017500
Enhanced Media Library5%1227000
Responsive Menu – Create Mobile-Friendly Menu1%241600
Nav Menu Roles17%94400
LuckyWP Table of Contents92%1401100
External Links – nofollow, noopener & new window1%114600
Check & Log Email1%110900
Mesmerize Companion56%25519400
Insert Headers And Footers0%06100
WordPress Share Buttons Plugin – AddThis0%01000
WP Add Custom CSS10%32900
Paid Memberships Pro – Restrict Member Access to Content, Courses, Communities – Free or Paid Subscriptions0%02,00300
Public Post Preview0%01800
WPtouch13%7149800
Hotjar0%0900
Cache Enabler0%05900
YITH WooCommerce Ajax Product Filter4%1747000
Theme My Login15%2615700
Product Feed PRO for WooCommerce0%027400
WP Show Posts0%012700
LearnPress – WordPress LMS Plugin9%1641,68160
WooCommerce Square0%056800
WP Mobile Menu – The Mobile-Friendly Responsive Menu0%025600
Contact Form 7 Extension For Mailchimp0%02100
Events Manager79%1,47238630
Discount Rules for WooCommerce0%065800
Recent Tweets Widget0%03300
Advanced Excerpt74%441500
Checkout Field Manager (Checkout Manager) for WooCommerce10%2927700
Advanced Database Cleaner0%032200
Mailgun for WordPress12%97100
Widget for Social Page Feeds4%12900
HT Mega – Absolute Addons For Elementor0%01,84800
AnyWhere Elementor0%02200
TikTok0%01000
Sydney Toolbox13%2719600
ShopLentor – WooCommerce Builder for Elementor & Gutenberg +10 Modules – All in One Solution (formerly WooLentor)0%02,17900
Analyticator11%119000
Genesis eNews Extended35%123000
Dynamic Featured Image19%31300
Nested Pages11%3025500
User Menus – Nav Menu Visibility0%05300
Clearfy Cache – WordPress optimization plugin, Minify HTML, CSS & JS, Defer0%01,03300
Simple Image Sizes33%246300
Jeg Elementor Kit0%01,38000
Polylang Connect for Elementor – Templates Translation & Language Switcher0%08100
Image optimization & Lazy Load by Optimole0%01380164