New to Translating WordPress? Read through our Translator Handbook to get started. Hide

Plugin Translated PercentTranslatedUntranslatedFuzzyWaiting
Contact Form 777%32283130
Yoast SEO55%87048441169
Elementor Website Builder56%1,01577820
Classic Editor59%16290
Akismet Spam Protection90%1971640
WooCommerce92%8,726744100
Jetpack – WP Security, Backup, Speed, & Growth58%2,9882,0011510
Contact Form by WPForms – Drag & Drop Form Builder for WordPress57%1,086755580
Really Simple SSL99%532100
All-in-One WP Migration92%2321900
Wordfence Security – Firewall & Malware Scan0%02,86900
Yoast Duplicate Post38%497850
WordPress Importer88%47600
UpdraftPlus WordPress Backup Plugin86%1,404217110
LiteSpeed Cache50%633562560
MonsterInsights – Google Analytics Dashboard for WordPress (Website Stats Made Easy)38%9321,532430
All in One SEO – Best WordPress SEO Plugin – Easily Improve SEO Rankings & Increase Traffic7%1972,997820
WP Mail SMTP by WPForms25%250754170
Advanced Editor Tools (previously TinyMCE Advanced)90%1191210
Duplicate Page100%26000
Redirection86%5167930
Site Kit by Google – Analytics, Search Console, AdSense, Speed0%097100
MC4WP: Mailchimp for WordPress99%325010
Advanced Custom Fields0%058900
Limit Login Attempts Reloaded96%203610
WP Super Cache99%480200
XML Sitemaps100%166000
Duplicator – WordPress Migration Plugin77%744200170
Insert Headers and Footers by WPBeginner64%311700
Smush – Lazy Load Images, Optimize & Compress Images54%442330370
Loco Translate80%37879130
Regenerate Thumbnails100%73000
Essential Addons for Elementor0%02,34800
Disable Comments – Remove Comments & Stop Spam [Multi-Site Support]88%921020
WP Fastest Cache0%015000
Autoptimize98%375400
Starter Templates — Elementor, WordPress & Beaver Builder Templates0%054100
Loginizer0%030900
Cookie Notice & Compliance for GDPR / CCPA20%6325500
CookieYes | GDPR Cookie Consent & Compliance Notice (CCPA Ready)37%18131920
Elementor Header & Footer Builder0%033500
Rank Math SEO – Best SEO Plugin For WordPress To Increase Your SEO Traffic0%02,46000
Better Search Replace62%331730
Smash Balloon Social Photo Feed7%6185010
Classic Widgets0%0500
Popup Builder by OptinMonster – WordPress Popups for Optins, Email Newsletters and Lead Generation6%1524830
ManageWP Worker88%31301
W3 Total Cache3%582,17800
One Click Demo Import0%022000
WPS Hide Login4%12500
Custom Post Type UI7%3450200
WP-Optimize – Cache, Clean, Compress.55%555427141
Website Builder by SeedProd — Theme Builder, Landing Page Builder, Coming Soon Page, Maintenance Mode10%1513630
Gutenberg Template and Pattern Library & Redux Framework4%471,28330
WP Multibyte Patch80%8200
iThemes Security42%7431,005340
All In One WP Security & Firewall4%411,22500
Ninja Forms Contact Form – The Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress85%1,14519750
WooCommerce Shipping & Tax0%054100
EWWW Image Optimizer57%397280140
Page Builder by SiteOrigin54%28323130
Breadcrumb NavXT92%1891330
SVG Support33%509930
WP Maintenance Mode & Coming Soon79%1663480
WooCommerce Stripe Payment Gateway29%210499200
ExactMetrics – Google Analytics Dashboard for WordPress (Website Stats Plugin)2%342,41850
Smart Slider 30%01200
YITH WooCommerce Wishlist32%16235370
Sucuri Security – Auditing, Malware Scanner and Security Hardening94%6353440
TablePress99%408014
Hello Dolly0%0500
Facebook for WooCommerce0%022900
The Events Calendar74%1,944656130
SiteOrigin Widgets Bundle77%728200130
Ocean Extra0%02,15500
Envato Elements – Photos & Elementor Templates16%84400
Antispam Bee85%891410
BackWPup – WordPress Backup Plugin6%5696500
WordPress Shortcodes Plugin — Shortcodes Ultimate75%77224520
Broken Link Checker96%3951500
Limit Login Attempts100%58000
Flamingo81%909120
Slider, Gallery, and Carousel by MetaSlider – Responsive WordPress Plugin48%38641540
Popup Maker – Popup for opt-ins, lead gen, & more8%6678210
User Role Editor96%242730
Mailchimp for WooCommerce0%025300
Maintenance29%174200
Creative Mail – Easier WordPress & WooCommerce Email Marketing0%015600
Meta Box – WordPress Custom Fields Framework7%1014900
WP-PageNavi92%46400
Disable Gutenberg0%07300
Polylang81%4509860
ElementsKit Elementor addons (Header Footer Builder, Mega Menu Builder, Free Elementor Widgets & Elementor Templates Library)0%01,41700
WordPress Gallery Plugin – NextGEN Gallery61%562345120
Safe SVG0%01100
Code Snippets63%19097110
GA Google Analytics2%211700
Post Types Order100%47000
Imagify – Optimize Images & Convert WebP4%2150600
Easy WP SMTP100%46000
Kirki Customizer Framework15%2112800
GTM4WP5%1022700
Really Simple CAPTCHA100%5000
Under Construction96%182600
WP Statistics7%4468700
Enable Media Replace18%146610
MailPoet – emails and newsletters in WordPress0%076700
MainWP Child – Securely connects sites to the MainWP WordPress Manager Dashboard6%4063800
Premium Addons for Elementor (Blog Post Grid, Mega Menu Builder, WooCommerce Products Grid, Carousel, Free Elementor Templates)48%8811,00250
Facebook for WordPress0%0700
Category Order and Taxonomy Terms Order100%37000
AMP1%11,06600
AddToAny Share Buttons98%94010
Contact Form 7 Database Addon – CFDB70%02000
Black Studio TinyMCE Widget95%22100
SiteGround Security0%031100
Join.chat0%019400
Page Builder Gutenberg Blocks – CoBlocks0%01,79000
WooCommerce PayPal Checkout Payment Gateway0%031900
SiteGuard WP Plugin6%1219000
Force Regenerate Thumbnails100%40000
Simple Custom CSS and JS0%013600
WP Go Maps (formerly WP Google Maps)34%451876340
WooCommerce PayPal Payments0%042800
Max Mega Menu5%2447800
Checkout Field Editor (Checkout Manager) for WooCommerce100%37000
Click to Chat0%028700
WooCommerce Payments0%01,40300
Google Listings & Ads0%094000
Intuitive Custom Post Order14%21400
Honeypot for Contact Form 7100%27000
Newsletter – Send awesome emails from WordPress5%3057800
WP Reset – Most Advanced WordPress Reset Tool0%011900
Complianz – GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent101%1,352000
Admin Menu Editor0%0900
Spectra – WordPress Gutenberg Blocks0%01,45600
Head, Footer and Post Injections2%15500
Translate WordPress with GTranslate0%025000
Table of Contents Plus25%279400
Velvet Blues Update URLs4%24800
WordPress Membership, User Registration, Login Form, User Profile & Restrict Content Plugin – ProfilePress2%201,18100
WooCommerce PDF Invoices & Packing Slips7%2233200
Header Footer Code Manager0%09800
Child Theme Configurator6%1629500
Orbit Fox by ThemeIsle0%044906
CMB227%4211900
Formidable Form Builder – Contact Form, Survey & Quiz Forms Plugin for WordPress78%1,17132640
Widget Importer & Exporter0%02500
PDF Embedder16%137100
Astra Widgets0%08200
Gutenberg35%8591,553910
Post SMTP Mailer/Email Log0%041200
Font Awesome0%021000
WP Migrate Lite – WordPress Migration Made Easy68%9635100
ShortPixel Image Optimizer0%062800
Easy Table of Contents0%017500
WooSidebars22%186700
Imsanity1%111100
Health Check & Troubleshooting100%455000
Easy Updates Manager8%3848910
Nextend Social Login and Register0%046300
Password Protected11%75800
Easy FancyBox5%1019400
SSL Insecure Content Fixer100%75000
Forminator – Contact Form, Payment Form & Custom Form Builder0%03,99000
Variation Swatches for WooCommerce0%020800
YITH WooCommerce Compare8%2127500
Photo Gallery by 10Web – Mobile-Friendly Image Gallery4%541,29600
Custom Fonts0%06100
WooCommerce Cart Abandonment Recovery0%024500
Pretty Links – Link Management, Branding, Tracking & Sharing Plugin7%4159600
Popup Builder – Create highly converting, mobile friendly marketing popups.0%061900
PHP Compatibility Checker100%57000
Ad Inserter – Ad Manager & AdSense Ads0%01,03900
Simple Custom Post Order0%02400
Redirection for Contact Form 70%01000
ReCaptcha v2 for Contact Form 70%04500
Happy Addons for Elementor (Mega Menu, Post Grid, Woocommerce Product Grid, Table, Event Calendar, Slider Elementor Widget)0%01,72000
Header and Footer Scripts0%02700
HubSpot – CRM, Email Marketing, Live Chat, Forms & Analytics0%02100
Simple Custom CSS Plugin86%13200
Adminimize27%5417600
Simple Page Ordering0%01300
Customizer Export/Import10%21800
Google Ads & Marketing by Kliken0%03900
Favicon by RealFaviconGenerator4%24800
Gutenberg Blocks by Kadence Blocks – Page Builder Features0%01,71200
Simple 301 Redirects by BetterLinks0%02700
Members – Membership & User Role Editor Plugin41%25838200
Post Duplicator11%43400
WordPress Popular Posts85%1863200
WP Cerber Security, Anti-spam & Malware Scan0%01,08300
Page Links To100%28000
bbPress90%1,24561250
Page Builder: Pagelayer – Drag and Drop website builder0%029500
LoginPress | Custom Login Page Customizer0%033900
SiteOrigin CSS0%014600
Ultimate Member – User Profile, User Registration, Login & Membership Plugin0%01,93600
Responsive Lightbox & Gallery2%1281600
Beaver Builder – WordPress Page Builder5%591,20100
ShareThis Dashboard for Google Analytics0%014200
Image Widget89%33220
WP Rollback93%28200
White Label CMS0%021800
Translate Multilingual sites – TranslatePress0%056200
CAPTCHA 4WP0%017900
TinyPNG – JPEG, PNG & WebP image compression13%2114820
GDPR Cookie Compliance (CCPA ready)0%028400
SEOPress, on-site SEO3%431,51800
Widget Logic0%02900
Funnel Builder by CartFlows – Create High Converting Sales Funnels For WordPress0%01,22300
Social Media Share Buttons & Social Sharing Icons0%079900
Templately – Templates Cloud for Elementor & Gutenberg : 2000+ Free & Premium Designs!0%06100
reCaptcha by BestWebSoft10%4541200
WooCommerce Admin0%01,93900
AddQuicktag21%124600
Breeze – WordPress Cache Plugin0%028800
CMP – Coming Soon & Maintenance Plugin by NiteoThemes0%052100
WebP Express0%01100
WooCommerce Google Analytics Integration8%45100
Recent Posts Widget With Thumbnails0%07500
Simple Social Icons13%85700
Facebook Chat Plugin – Live Chat Plugin for WordPress0%03800
WP Crontrol6%611200
Converter for Media – Convert WebP and AVIF & Optimize Images | Ease image optimization0%015100
Anti-Malware Security and Brute-Force Firewall1%222500
Cyr-To-Lat0%06900
Statify35%173110
Menu Icons by ThemeIsle25%20563600
Enable jQuery Migrate Helper0%07400
Best WordPress Gallery Plugin – FooGallery62%72843020
WPFront Scroll Top10%98410
User Switching85%12200
Custom Sidebars – Dynamic Sidebar Widget Area Manager7%1318700
Search & Replace6%610200
Contact Form Plugin – Fastest Contact Form Builder Plugin for WordPress by Fluent Forms0%098900
reSmush.it : the only free Image Optimizer & compress plugin0%07700
MW WP Form10%2018100
WooCommerce Blocks0%01,16300
Migration, Backup, Staging – WPvivid0%063200
BuddyPress77%2,652754340
ACF Content Analysis for Yoast SEO0%0900
Simple Lightbox29%195800
Smash Balloon Social Post Feed0%01,12400
WebSub (FKA. PubSubHubbub)0%04600
Fonts Plugin | Google Fonts Typography0%019600
Simple History – user activity log, audit tool3%1760300
Post Views Counter26%3612000
SEO Plugin by Squirrly SEO2%232,13700
Activity Log87%1742400
Invisible reCaptcha for WordPress0%04300
Post Type Switcher36%5900
a3 Lazy Load0%017000
Sticky Header Effects for Elementor0%05900
WP Mail Logging0%07900
Cookie Information | Free GDPR Consent Solution0%041300
Custom Post Type Permalinks6%11800
WP Activity Log2%221,23200
Termly | GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent Banner0%015900
BackUpWordPress100%264000
Gallery Plugin for WordPress – Envira Photo Gallery87%2944300
Spam protection, AntiSpam, FireWall by CleanTalk2%846200
WP-PostViews13%85400
Conditional Fields for Contact Form 70%05900
Contact Form, Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress – Everest Forms0%01,16300
YARPP – Yet Another Related Posts Plugin1%117800
YITH WooCommerce Quick View0%025800
Social Sharing Plugin – Sassy Social Share8%2428700
Content Views – Post Grid & Filter for WordPress17%2914900
AMP for WP – Accelerated Mobile Pages0%01,76100
Hide My WP Ghost – Security Plugin0%082000
Query Monitor100%328000
WP Content Copy Protection & No Right Click0%09300
Lightbox & Modal Popup WordPress Plugin – FooBox7%811500
Floating Chat Widget: Contact Icons Messenger, Messages, Telegram, Line, WeChat, Email, SMS, Call Button – Chaty0%020000
The SEO Framework – Fast, Automated, Effortless.100%694000
Fixed Widget and Sticky Elements for WordPress38%142030
WooCommerce Multilingual & Multicurrency with WPML7%4359200
Page scroll to id10%22000
Menu Image, Icons made easy9%44500
WP Social Chat – Click To Chat App0%018600
Unlimited Elements For Elementor (Free Widgets, Addons, Templates)0%01,31300
WP Downgrade | Specific Core Version0%02700
WP Force SSL & HTTPS SSL Redirect0%01700
Hummingbird – Optimize Speed, Enable Cache, Minify CSS & Defer Critical JS0%01,57800
Advanced Order Export For WooCommerce0%050700
FiboSearch – Ajax Search for WooCommerce0%030200
Quick Page/Post Redirect Plugin6%1220400
ThemeGrill Demo Importer0%025300
Otter – Page Builder Blocks & Extensions for Gutenberg3%261,20010
Elementor Custom Skin0%09500
Recent Posts Widget Extended48%294800
WP-Sweep100%72000
Database Backup for WordPress7%68000
Relevanssi – A Better Search2%1049500
Social Icons Widget & Block by WPZOOM0%015500
Admin Columns12%6249200
PHP Code Widget12%1800
Download Manager0%067200
Layout Grid Block0%03800
Advanced Ads – Ad Manager & AdSense73%724253100
WordPress.com Editing Toolkit0%063400
404page – your smart custom 404 error page86%40600
Email Address Encoder0%05000
BBQ Firewall0%02600
404 to 301 – Redirect, Log and Notify 404 Errors12%97100
FileBird – WordPress Media Library Folders & File Manager0%032400
Cloud Templates & Patterns collection0%020600
Contact Form 7 Dynamic Text Extension0%02900
Advanced Access Manager2%948500
Easy HTTPS Redirection (SSL)0%03100
Titan Anti-spam & Security0%076000
Instant Indexing for Google0%013500
Async JavaScript0%017800
XML Sitemap & Google News3%418310
Asset CleanUp: Page Speed Booster0%060400
Show Current Template0%01100
MailPoet Newsletters (Previous)8%901,19500
WP AutoTerms: Privacy Policy Generator (GDPR & CCPA), Terms & Conditions Generator, Cookie Notice Banner0%0600
Import any XML or CSV File to WordPress11%8568800
Page Optimize0%02900
Table Rate Shipping Method for WooCommerce by Flexible Shipping0%048600
Widget CSS Classes93%41210
Custom Permalinks19%104220
Perfect Images (Retina, Thumbnails, Replace, CDN)4%12900
Floating Notification Bar, Sticky Menu on Scroll, and Sticky Header for Any Theme – myStickymenu0%020700
LoginWP (Formerly Peter's Login Redirect)4%614600
Custom Product Tabs for WooCommerce2%17600
Robin image optimizer — save money on image compression0%045000
Email Subscribers & Newsletters – Simple and Effective Email Marketing WordPress Plugin2%201,65010
WordPress Button Plugin MaxButtons12%4736400
VK All in One Expansion Unit0%058300
GiveWP – Donation Plugin and Fundraising Platform92%3,877322110
Edit Author Slug4%25600
Metform Elementor Contact Form Builder – Flexible and Design-Friendly Contact Form builder plugin for WordPress0%087800
WOOF – Products Filter for WooCommerce4%3380500
Better Font Awesome12%21700
LazyLoad Plugin – Lazy Load Images, Videos, and Iframes0%03100
NitroPack0%0600
Ocean Social Sharing0%05500
Make Column Clickable Elementor0%0700
WooCommerce Menu Cart19%114700
Colibri Page Builder0%018000
Slimstat Analytics4%441,06900
Nginx Helper7%913500
Optimize Database after Deleting Revisions6%711200
Mollie Payments for WooCommerce5%1940800
Master Slider – Responsive Touch Slider27%12141000
Hustle – Email Marketing, Lead Generation, Optins, Popups1%152,56600
Strong Testimonials8%6784410
Mercado Pago payments for WooCommerce3%1448800
Add From Server86%25310
Post and Page Builder by BoldGrid – Visual Drag and Drop Editor0%011900
List category posts24%123800
Pods – Custom Content Types and Fields16%3702,08800
WP Job Manager90%4834560
OptionTree15%6939200
Heartbeat Control0%05200
External Links – nofollow, noopener & new window1%111000
Disable Admin Notices individually0%022100
WordPress Share Buttons Plugin – AddThis0%01000
Simple Local Avatars2%15200
Easy Forms for Mailchimp97%6691060
Column Shortcodes59%221500
String locator8%67400
Download Monitor6%5495500
Mesmerize Companion56%25519400
Responsive Menu – Create Mobile-Friendly Menu1%241000
Kadence WooCommerce Email Designer0%046100
WPtouch18%9849800
Elementor Addon Elements0%01,07100
Widgets for Google Reviews0%0500
Meta Tag Manager3%14300
Enhanced Media Library5%1227000
PublishPress Future: Automatically Unpublish WordPress Posts11%1613500
Nav Menu Roles17%94400
Redis Object Cache5%511310
Tidio – Live Chat, Chatbots & Email Integration0%0400
Google Analyticator11%119100
Head & Footer Code0%07800
Recent Tweets Widget0%03300
PublishPress Capabilities – User Role Access, Editor Permissions, Admin Menus2%637500
Theme My Login15%2615700
Parsi Date8%67600
WP Add Custom CSS10%32900
reGenerate Thumbnails Advanced0%09900
Widget for Social Page Feeds4%12900
Instant Images – One Click Unsplash, Pixabay and Pexels Uploads0%06900
Paid Memberships Pro – Restrict Member Access to Content, Courses, Communities – Free or Paid Subscriptions0%01,89400
TI WooCommerce Wishlist0%041400
Shortcodes and extra features for Phlox theme0%02,23800
YITH WooCommerce Ajax Product Filter4%1744600
iubenda | All-in-one Compliance for GDPR / CCPA Cookie Consent + more0%022300
Genesis eNews Extended35%123000
Jetpack Boost – Website Speed, Performance and Critical CSS0%049800
Starter Templates by Kadence WP0%019000
Custom Adobe Fonts (Typekit)0%04100
Livemesh Addons for Elementor0%066100
Customizer Search0%01800
Customizable WordPress Gallery Plugin – Modula Image Gallery0%071700
Shortcoder — Create Shortcodes for Anything0%014400
LearnPress – WordPress LMS Plugin9%1691,73540
Sydney Toolbox13%2719600
Events Manager96%1,4984700
Cookiebot | GDPR/CCPA Compliant Cookie Consent and Control0%022300
Ads.txt Manager0%03600
Dynamic Featured Image19%31300
EU Cookie Law for GDPR/CCPA9%66300
Check & Log Email1%110900
Crowdsignal Forms0%026100
WooCommerce Square0%054200
WP Show Posts0%012700
WP Mobile Menu – The Mobile-Friendly Responsive Menu0%026300
Simple Image Sizes33%246300
Clearfy Cache – WordPress optimization plugin, Minify HTML, CSS & JS, Defer0%01,02300
Schema & Structured Data for WP & AMP0%027100
AnyWhere Elementor0%02200
Public Post Preview0%01800
Portfolio Post Type21%134900
Advanced File Manager0%04900
Advanced Excerpt75%441400
Hotjar0%0900
Cache Enabler0%05900
Mailgun for WordPress12%97100
Plugin for Google Reviews0%05400
Product Feed PRO for WooCommerce0%027900
Contact Form & SMTP Plugin for WordPress by PirateForms100%190000
Contact Form 7 Extension For Mailchimp0%02100
WP Edit16%3520200
Checkout Field Manager (Checkout Manager) for WooCommerce10%2926400
Qi Addons For Elementor0%01,36400
Nested Pages12%3023100
Brizy – Page Builder0%01,23600
WP-DBManager10%2119100
Jupiter X Core0%094100
Login No Captcha reCAPTCHA0%03700
One Click Accessibility11%1311300
User Menus – Nav Menu Visibility0%05300
Duplicate Post0%034200
HT Mega – Absolute Addons for Elementor Page Builder0%01,84800
Remove Footer Credit0%04100
GenerateBlocks0%049500
Discount Rules for WooCommerce0%064100