WordPress.org

New to Translating WordPress? Read through our Translator Handbook to get started. Hide
Plugin Translated PercentTranslatedUntranslatedFuzzyWaiting
Contact Form 788%3454160
Yoast SEO78%99811515146
Classic Editor64%16090
Elementor Website Builder77%1,031288100
Akismet Spam Protection99%202200
WooCommerce73%6,3552,1891061
Jetpack – WP Security, Backup, Speed, & Growth72%3,0851,0791020
Really Simple SSL96%201800
Contact Form by WPForms – Drag & Drop Form Builder for WordPress71%1,207467210
Wordfence Security – Firewall & Malware Scan0%02,77600
WordPress Importer88%47600
Yoast Duplicate Post41%506660
All-in-One WP Migration100%213000
UpdraftPlus WordPress Backup Plugin92%1,42511530
MonsterInsights – Google Analytics Dashboard for WordPress (Website Stats Made Easy)43%9451,263270
Advanced Editor Tools (previously TinyMCE Advanced)90%1191210
All in One SEO – Best WordPress SEO Plugin – Easily Improve Your SEO Rankings11%1981,698750
WP Mail SMTP by WPForms36%265469160
XML Sitemaps100%166000
WP Super Cache98%466500
MC4WP: Mailchimp for WordPress99%325010
Redirection86%5167930
Duplicate Page100%26000
LiteSpeed Cache55%675485480
Advanced Custom Fields0%056800
Smush – Lazy Load Images, Optimize & Compress Images68%496195330
Limit Login Attempts Reloaded99%200200
Duplicator – WordPress Migration Plugin87%79310740
Regenerate Thumbnails100%73000
Autoptimize45%14417390
Loco Translate82%37969130
Cookie Notice & Compliance for GDPR / CCPA29%6416300
WP Fastest Cache0%015000
Insert Headers and Footers by WPBeginner84%32600
W3 Total Cache4%601,73600
Disable Comments – Remove Comments & Protect From Spam18%156750
Site Kit by Google – Analytics, Search Console, AdSense, Speed0%074400
Loginizer0%029000
Smash Balloon Social Photo Feed44%32041840
Coming Soon Page, Maintenance Mode & Landing Pages by SeedProd15%169240
Better Search Replace100%57000
ManageWP Worker91%31201
ExactMetrics – Google Analytics Dashboard for WordPress (Website Stats Plugin)2%312,18540
Elementor – Header, Footer & Blocks Template0%028100
Page Builder by SiteOrigin60%28719100
One Click Demo Import0%022000
WooCommerce Shipping & Tax0%051700
Essential Addons for Elementor0%02,18500
Facebook for WooCommerce0%021200
Gutenberg Template Library & Redux Framework19%11650200
Starter Templates – Elementor, Beaver Builder, Gutenberg & Brizy Templates0%035100
CookieYes | GDPR Cookie Consent & Compliance Notice (CCPA Ready)49%22623710
iThemes Security (formerly Better WP Security)74%1,143368170
WP-Optimize – Clean, Compress, Cache.59%561364131
Marketing Toolkit by OptinMonster – Popups, Email Optin Forms & Newsletter Subscribers7%1623720
Ninja Forms Contact Form – The Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress92%1,1438700
WP Multibyte Patch80%8200
Custom Post Type UI11%5546800
Mailchimp for WooCommerce0%024600
Limit Login Attempts100%58000
WPS Hide Login4%12500
SiteOrigin Widgets Bundle89%7588230
Breadcrumb NavXT100%217000
YITH WooCommerce Wishlist39%18229170
Hello Dolly0%0500
EWWW Image Optimizer63%412227130
WooCommerce Stripe Payment Gateway65%23211560
TablePress99%408014
WP Maintenance Mode100%185000
Sucuri Security – Auditing, Malware Scanner and Security Hardening94%6353440
WordPress Shortcodes Plugin — Shortcodes Ultimate81%82518800
The Events Calendar83%1,96037290
Rank Math SEO – Best SEO Plugin for WordPress0%02,08000
Slider, Gallery, and Carousel by MetaSlider – Responsive WordPress Plugin62%40423820
WooCommerce PayPal Checkout Payment Gateway0%032000
Smart Slider 30%01200
WordPress Gallery Plugin – NextGEN Gallery61%570351120
Ocean Extra0%02,15500
Broken Link Checker96%3951500
WP-PageNavi100%46000
User Role Editor96%242730
BackWPup – WordPress Backup Plugin6%5692900
Really Simple CAPTCHA100%5000
Antispam Bee86%911220
Popup Maker – Popup for opt-ins, lead gen, & more8%6677810
Flamingo81%909120
Polylang84%4608520
Disable Gutenberg0%07100
Meta Box – WordPress Custom Fields Framework12%1915000
SVG Support40%558410
GA Google Analytics2%211300
Post Types Order100%47000
Black Studio TinyMCE Widget100%24000
Maintenance29%174200
WP Statistics7%4568400
Easy WP SMTP100%46000
AMP1%188500
Kirki Customizer Framework18%2210100
AddToAny Share Buttons98%94010
Facebook for WordPress0%0700
Under Construction98%182300
Force Regenerate Thumbnails100%40000
Google Ads & Marketing by Kliken0%03900
Enable Media Replace23%144810
Category Order and Taxonomy Terms Order97%36100
Google Tag Manager for WordPress8%1721800
Envato Elements – Photos & Elementor Templates16%84400
Imagify – Optimize your Images & Convert WebP6%2751000
WooCommerce Admin0%01,72500
MainWP Child – Securely connects sites to the MainWP WordPress Manager Dashboard6%4063200
Page Builder Gutenberg Blocks – CoBlocks0%01,36000
WP Google Maps54%487392110
Code Snippets100%207000
WP User Avatar | User Profile Picture27%308500
Creative Mail – Easier WordPress & WooCommerce Email Marketing0%012100
Contact Form 7 Database Addon – CFDB70%02000
Orbit Fox by ThemeIsle0%042707
Premium Addons for Elementor100%600000
Max Mega Menu12%5446600
WooSidebars46%396700
Velvet Blues Update URLs4%24800
Join.chat0%014400
Newsletter5%3057000
SiteGuard WP Plugin11%2018000
SSL Insecure Content Fixer100%75000
Simple Custom CSS and JS0%013300
Table of Contents Plus25%279500
Widget Importer & Exporter0%02500
Checkout Field Editor (Checkout Manager) for WooCommerce100%37000
Honeypot for Contact Form 7100%27000
Head, Footer and Post Injections6%47400
CMB227%4211900
Intuitive Custom Post Order14%21400
Child Theme Configurator9%2629500
WP Migrate DB – WordPress Migration Made Easy78%1102830
Astra Widgets0%08000
Formidable Form Builder – Contact Form, Survey & Quiz Forms Plugin for WordPress84%1,18421520
Photo Gallery by 10Web – Mobile-Friendly Image Gallery5%541,29000
Gutenberg49%1,0211,030760
WooCommerce PDF Invoices & Packing Slips19%5225300
YITH WooCommerce Compare17%3820800
Elements kit Elementor addons (Header & Footer Builder, Mega Menu Builder, Layout Library)0%01,43900
Contact Widgets20%156200
PDF Embedder23%165800
Gutenberg Blocks – Ultimate Addons for Gutenberg0%01,12100
WP Reset – Most Advanced WordPress Reset Tool0%011900
Easy FancyBox8%1619400
Imsanity1%110800
ShortPixel Image Optimizer0%059400
Easy Updates Manager11%5445610
PHP Compatibility Checker100%57000
Pretty Links – Link Management, Branding, Tracking & Sharing Plugin7%4159600
WordPress Page Builder – Beaver Builder11%1251,17300
bbPress90%1,24651260
Simple 301 Redirects by BetterLinks0%02700
Nextend Social Login and Register0%042000
WordPress Popular Posts95%2511200
Simple Custom CSS100%15000
Health Check & Troubleshooting100%455000
Translate WordPress with GTranslate0%023900
Image Widget89%33220
WooCommerce Cart Abandonment Recovery0%019100
Adminimize27%5417600
Password Protected16%105600
Popup Builder – Create highly converting, mobile friendly marketing popups.0%066200
Social Media Share Buttons Popup & Pop Up Social Sharing Icons0%074000
Responsive Lightbox & Gallery4%2880400
Post SMTP Mailer/Email Log0%040100
Page Links To36%101710
SiteOrigin CSS0%013700
Click to Chat0%025200
Page Builder: PageLayer – Drag and Drop website builder0%019900
Ad Inserter – Ad Manager & AdSense Ads0%01,01100
Simple Page Ordering0%0700
Widget Logic0%02900
Enable jQuery Migrate Helper0%07400
Caldera Forms – More Than Contact Forms98%8441000
Simple Custom Post Order0%02400
Easy Table of Contents0%013000
Redirection for Contact Form 70%01000
Variation Swatches for WooCommerce0%013200
Customizer Export/Import13%21400
Simple Social Icons13%85700
WooCommerce Blocks0%01,13600
ReCaptcha v2 for Contact Form 70%04200
Members – Membership & User Role Editor Plugin42%25836200
Custom Sidebars – Dynamic Sidebar Widget Area Manager7%1318700
Font Awesome0%03800
Compress JPEG & PNG images15%2414700
AddQuicktag21%124600
GDPR Cookie Consent Banner7%811100
Search & Replace6%610200
BuddyPress86%2,689398240
Anti-Malware Security and Brute-Force Firewall2%421600
Advanced noCaptcha & invisible Captcha (v2 & v3)0%015600
Header and Footer Scripts0%02700
HubSpot – CRM, Email Marketing, Live Chat, Forms & Analytics0%02100
Best Image Gallery & Responsive Photo Gallery – FooGallery70%73630300
a3 Lazy Load0%016800
Ultimate Member – User Profile, User Registration, Login & Membership Plugin0%01,88200
WP Cerber Security, Anti-spam & Malware Scan0%098500
reCaptcha by BestWebSoft11%4539700
Smash Balloon Social Post Feed0%084900
Custom Fonts0%06100
Recent Posts Widget With Thumbnails0%06400
Menu Icons by ThemeIsle25%20563600
Custom Login Page Customizer | LoginPress0%033000
Simple Lightbox29%195800
WP GDPR Compliance0%024500
BackUpWordPress100%264000
MailPoet – emails and newsletters in WordPress0%067800
White Label CMS0%021300
AMP for WP – Accelerated Mobile Pages0%01,68600
Funnel Builder by CartFlows – Create High Converting Sales Funnels For WordPress0%01,03100
Statify38%183000
Contact Form, Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress – Everest Forms0%01,03100
reSmush.it : the only free Image Optimizer & compress plugin0%07700
WP-PostViews20%125400
Complianz – GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent85%1,019144230
WP Rollback100%29000
WebSub/PubSubHubbub0%04400
Fonts Plugin | Google Fonts Typography0%019600
ACF Content Analysis for Yoast SEO0%0900
Cyr-To-Lat0%06900
Yet Another Related Posts Plugin (YARPP)3%27500
Titan Anti-spam & Security0%075900
User Switching100%13000
Database Backup for WordPress7%68000
YITH WooCommerce Quick View0%019200
Content Views – Post Grid & Filter for WordPress27%4814900
SEOPress, on-site SEO0%01,31600
WPFront Scroll Top15%148410
Recent Posts Widget Extended48%294800
WooCommerce Google Analytics Integration14%74700
Quick Page/Post Redirect Plugin8%1620400
Gallery Plugin for WordPress – Envira Photo Gallery88%3194100
ThemeGrill Demo Importer0%025300
Q2W3 Fixed Widget for WordPress97%39100
GDPR Cookie Compliance (CCPA ready)0%024800
MailPoet Newsletters (Previous)14%1721,11300
Social Sharing Plugin – Sassy Social Share16%3318400
Lightbox & Modal Popup WordPress Plugin – FooBox7%811500
Invisible reCaptcha for WordPress0%04300
Post Type Switcher36%5900
WP Crontrol8%910800
Forminator – Contact Form, Payment Form & Custom Form Builder0%03,65100
Translate Multilingual sites – TranslatePress0%046100
MW WP Form22%4318100
WP Force SSL & HTTPS Redirect0%02400
CMP – Coming Soon & Maintenance Plugin by NiteoThemes0%051800
WP Social Chat0%016500
PHP Code Widget23%2700
Contact Form 7 – Conditional Fields0%06600
Easy HTTPS Redirection (SSL)0%03100
Post Views Counter26%3611800
Custom Post Type Permalinks6%11800
WP Content Copy Protection & No Right Click0%09300
Simple History7%3855400
Page scroll to id10%22000
Activity Log92%1741500
Spam protection, AntiSpam, FireWall by CleanTalk5%1738500
Hummingbird – Optimize Speed, Enable Cache, Minify CSS & Defer Critical JS0%01,43100
WP Activity Log4%351,14000
Menu Image, Icons made easy25%113400
WooCommerce Multilingual – run WooCommerce with WPML16%9857800
Email Subscribers & Newsletters – Simple and Effective Email Marketing WordPress Plugin2%181,07310
Breeze – WordPress Cache Plugin0%018800
Perfect Images + Retina3%13300
404 to 301 – Redirect, Log and Notify 404 Errors22%177100
The SEO Framework100%699000
Advanced Ads – Ad Manager & AdSense77%74521160
Email Address Encoder0%05000
Happy Addons for Elementor0%01,24900
WP Downgrade | Specific Core Version0%02600
The Official Facebook Chat Plugin0%01000
WordPress Download Manager0%056100
WP Mail Logging by MailPoet0%09200
Query Monitor100%311000
Relevanssi – A Better Search6%2647000
Google Analyticator15%159100
WordPress Button Plugin MaxButtons27%10234200
404page – your smart custom 404 error page87%42600
Async JavaScript0%017800
WordPress Share Buttons Plugin – AddThis0%01000
WP AutoTerms: Privacy Policy Generator, Terms & Conditions Generator, Cookie Notice Banner0%0600
Slimstat Analytics8%811,06700
Better Font Awesome12%21700
BBQ Firewall0%02600
Admin Columns14%6442900
WPtouch18%9849800
Import any XML or CSV File to WordPress11%8568800
WebP Express0%01100
Advanced Access Manager3%1048600
Social Icons Widget & Block by WPZOOM0%012500
Contact Form 7 Dynamic Text Extension0%02900
Custom Permalinks26%154400
Widget CSS Classes93%41210
Advanced Order Export For WooCommerce0%047600
Mesmerize Companion57%25719200
Gutenberg Blocks by Kadence Blocks – Page Builder Features0%01,17700
Contact Form & SMTP Plugin for WordPress by PirateForms100%190000
Recent Tweets Widget0%03300
Column Shortcodes59%221500
Responsive Menu – Create Mobile-Friendly Menu2%439400
Asset CleanUp: Page Speed Booster0%058400
Widget for Social Page Feeds4%12900
Peter's Login Redirect15%95100
Sticky Header Effects for Elementor0%05900
Ocean Social Sharing0%05500
Rename wp-login.php14%21300
Theme My Login15%2615700
OptionTree15%6939200
Lazy Load0%03100
WP Add Custom CSS13%42900
WP-Sweep100%72000
Sydney Toolbox13%2719600
Easy Forms for Mailchimp97%6691060
Custom Product Tabs for WooCommerce2%17600
List category posts24%123800
Clearfy – WordPress optimization plugin and disable ultimate tweaker0%01,00900
Optimize Database after Deleting Revisions6%711200
EU Cookie Law for GDPR/CCPA14%96300
WOOF – Products Filter for WooCommerce7%4873500
Edit Author Slug8%45000
Add From Server86%25310
Genesis eNews Extended35%123000
FiboSearch – Ajax Search for WooCommerce0%025400
WooCommerce Menu Cart19%114700
Enhanced Media Library5%1226000
Download Monitor15%11273700
WordPress.com Editing Toolkit0%046100
WP Job Manager96%4801350
Backup & Migration – WPvivid Backup and Migration Plugin0%052500
SendGrid0%09700
Floating Notification Bar, Sticky Menu on Scroll, and Sticky Header for Any Theme – myStickymenu0%016400
Nav Menu Roles33%164000
YITH WooCommerce Ajax Product Filter9%3035300
Events Manager97%1,4984300
WP Edit16%3520200
Robin image optimizer — save money on image compression0%045100
GiveWP – Donation Plugin and Fundraising Platform95%3,69015640
Paid Memberships Pro0%01,47600
Show Current Template0%01100
Strong Testimonials8%6782210
Social Slider Widget0%033000
WP-DBManager17%3519100
Portfolio Post Type21%134900
Simple Image Sizes33%246300
Mollie Payments for WooCommerce8%2630900
Gutenberg Blocks and Template Library by Otter63%12700
Layout Grid Block0%03800
Heartbeat Control0%05200
Hustle – Email Marketing, Lead Generation, Optins, Popups1%162,54500
LearnPress – WordPress LMS Plugin11%1921,58050
Pods – Custom Content Types and Fields24%3721,21800
qTranslate X15%4527100
Cornerstone49%313300
All-in-One Event Calendar17%13173100
String locator11%86800
PublishPress Capabilities: Manage WordPress Permissions and Edit User Roles7%1420300
Post Expirator: Automatically Unpublish WordPress Posts26%3110500
VK All in One Expansion Unit0%062000
XML Sitemap & Google News6%610600
Page Builder: KingComposer – Free Drag and Drop page builder by King-Theme7%861,25000
Dynamic Featured Image19%31300
Parsi Date11%65000
Advanced Excerpt75%441400
Elementor Addon Elements0%01,07100
Fast Velocity Minify0%015500
Table Rate for WooCommerce by Flexible Shipping0%051800
WooCommerce Square0%024800
Blogger Importer38%101700
Pixel Caffeine0%059400
Nginx Helper11%1513500
Page Optimize0%02900
Colibri Page Builder0%018000
Kadence WooCommerce Email Designer0%031400
External Links – nofollow, noopener & new window1%110900
Form Maker by 10Web – Mobile-Friendly Drag & Drop Contact Form Builder2%141,14400
Widget Shortcode13%1700
Post and Page Builder by BoldGrid – Visual Drag and Drop Editor0%011900
Cloud Templates & Patterns collection0%019100
Redis Object Cache7%710310
WP-Polls16%4829400
Simple Sitemap – Create a Responsive HTML Sitemap0%01800
Contact Form by BestWebSoft12%5844500
Customizable WordPress Gallery Plugin – Modula Image Gallery0%068000
Simple Local Avatars15%42600
Open Graph and Twitter Card Tags2%423000
Mercado Pago payments for WooCommerce8%2330000
TI WooCommerce Wishlist0%040200
Disable Admin Notices individually0%022000
reGenerate Thumbnails Advanced0%09900
SEO 2021 by Squirrly (Smart Strategy)2%412,17850
FileBird – WordPress Media Library Folders & File Manager0%021800
Login No Captcha reCAPTCHA0%03700
Advanced Contact form 7 DB0%02700
Easy SSL Plugin for SAKURA Rental Server0%0700
Check & Log Email2%18400
Schema – All In One Schema Rich Snippets19%4620800
Checkout Manager for WooCommerce10%2926400
Mailgun for WordPress22%177100
underConstruction13%53400
Visual Composer Website Builder0%079200
Remove Footer Credit0%03500
oAuth Twitter Feed for Developers0%02100
Meta Tag Manager3%14300
Comments – wpDiscuz3%291,19500
Companion Auto Update0%017400
Widget for Google Reviews0%0500
amr shortcode any widget4%12400
wp-jalali17%105100
Shortcoder — Create Shortcodes for Anything0%013400
Elementor Custom Skin0%09100
Auto Featured Image (Auto Post Thumbnail)0%025400
Ads.txt Manager0%03600
WP Mobile Menu – The Mobile-Friendly Responsive Menu0%026000
Contextual Related Posts3%725800
Woody code snippets – Insert Header Footer Code, AdSense Ads0%051400
Templately – Templates Cloud for Elementor & Gutenberg : 1000+ Free Designs!0%06100
Brizy – Page Builder0%036900
Floating Chat Widget: Contact Icons, Messages, Telegram, Email, SMS, Call Button – Chaty0%015700
Nested Pages26%6823200
TaxoPress – Create and Manage Taxonomies, Tags, Categories10%3332000