WordPress.org

New to Translating WordPress? Read through our Translator Handbook to get started. Hide
Plugin Translated PercentTranslatedUntranslatedFuzzyWaiting
Contact Form 795%3491430
Yoast SEO81%1,0089415123
Classic Editor64%16090
Akismet Spam Protection99%202200
Elementor Website Builder85%1,06217980
WooCommerce76%6,4161,877881
Jetpack – WP Security, Backup, Speed, & Growth74%3,1279441050
Really Simple SSL94%194840
WordPress Importer88%47600
Contact Form by WPForms – Drag & Drop Form Builder for WordPress76%1,241376110
Wordfence Security – Firewall & Malware Scan0%02,11700
Yoast Duplicate Post58%543170
All-in-One WP Migration100%202000
UpdraftPlus WordPress Backup Plugin95%1,4307220
Google Analytics Dashboard Plugin for WordPress by MonsterInsights44%9431,212270
Advanced Editor Tools (previously TinyMCE Advanced)98%131200
All in One SEO Pack74%78926170
Google XML Sitemaps100%166000
WP Super Cache100%469000
WP Mail SMTP by WPForms59%27918190
MC4WP: Mailchimp for WordPress99%329010
Redirection86%5167930
Smush – Lazy Load Images, Optimize & Compress Images74%507149260
Advanced Custom Fields0%056700
Duplicate Page100%26000
Limit Login Attempts Reloaded0%011900
Regenerate Thumbnails100%73000
Duplicator – WordPress Migration Plugin90%8018320
Autoptimize47%14816270
LiteSpeed Cache56%700485490
W3 Total Cache4%601,63900
Cookie Notice for GDPR & CCPA58%775400
WP Fastest Cache0%015400
Loco Translate87%3955430
Google Analytics Dashboard for WP by ExactMetrics (formerly GADWP)2%312,05930
Disable Comments – Remove Comments & Protect From Spam16%157650
Insert Headers and Footers88%32400
Coming Soon Page, Maintenance Mode & Landing Pages by SeedProd18%177630
Page Builder by SiteOrigin61%28717800
Smash Balloon Social Photo Feed45%32639830
Loginizer0%029000
Better Search Replace100%57000
ManageWP Worker97%33001
WooCommerce Shipping & Tax0%049000
Ninja Forms Contact Form – The Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress95%1,5887400
Limit Login Attempts100%58000
iThemes Security (formerly Better WP Security)74%1,143367170
Redux – Gutenberg Blocks Library & Framework19%11650200
Marketing Toolkit by OptinMonster – Popups, Email Optin Forms & Newsletter Subscribers10%1615120
WP-Optimize – Clean, Compress, Cache.64%57830680
WP Multibyte Patch80%8200
SiteOrigin Widgets Bundle91%7587130
Facebook for WooCommerce0%019500
Mailchimp for WooCommerce0%022000
GDPR Cookie Consent (CCPA Ready)73%2288010
Custom Post Type UI12%5545200
Breadcrumb NavXT100%217000
Hello Dolly0%0500
Site Kit by Google0%072500
Elementor – Header, Footer & Blocks Template0%027600
WooCommerce PayPal Checkout Payment Gateway0%032000
Essential Addons for Elementor0%01,97900
TablePress99%408014
WordPress Shortcodes Plugin — Shortcodes Ultimate81%82618900
EWWW Image Optimizer77%44612360
Starter Templates – Elementor, Beaver Builder, Gutenberg & Brizy Templates0%030100
YITH WooCommerce Wishlist46%23527660
The Events Calendar85%1,97132330
Responsive Slider by MetaSlider – Slider and Carousel Plugin for WordPress68%40518520
Sucuri Security – Auditing, Malware Scanner and Security Hardening96%6482500
WordPress Gallery Plugin – NextGEN Gallery61%574343120
WooCommerce Stripe Payment Gateway73%2368330
WPS Hide Login4%12600
WP Maintenance Mode100%185000
WP-PageNavi100%46000
Broken Link Checker96%3951500
Really Simple CAPTCHA100%5000
Smart Slider 30%01200
Ocean Extra0%02,15500
BackWPup – WordPress Backup Plugin6%5692900
User Role Editor96%242730
Black Studio TinyMCE Widget100%24000
Flamingo81%909120
WooCommerce Admin0%01,60200
Popup Maker – Popup Forms, Opt-ins & More8%7193200
Disable Gutenberg0%07100
Rank Math – SEO Plugin for WordPress0%02,02300
Antispam Bee86%911220
Polylang84%4668320
Post Types Order100%47000
WP Statistics7%4566700
Meta Box – WordPress Custom Fields Framework13%1914700
Force Regenerate Thumbnails100%40000
AddToAny Share Buttons100%95000
GA Google Analytics2%211300
AMP1%181600
Maintenance29%174200
Easy WP SMTP100%46000
Official Facebook Pixel0%01400
SVG Support40%558410
Kirki Customizer Framework18%2210100
Category Order and Taxonomy Terms Order100%36000
Enable Media Replace23%144810
Under Construction98%187300
WP Google Maps80%56513700
MainWP Child – Securely connects sites to the MainWP WordPress Manager Dashboard6%4063200
Orbit Fox by ThemeIsle0%042707
Google Tag Manager for WordPress7%1726300
WP User Avatar | User Profile Picture26%308600
Page Builder Gutenberg Blocks – CoBlocks0%01,35700
Imagify – Optimize your Images & Convert WebP6%2751000
WooSidebars46%396700
SSL Insecure Content Fixer100%75000
Velvet Blues Update URLs4%24800
Max Mega Menu12%5446600
Contact Widgets20%156200
Table of Contents Plus25%279500
Newsletter6%3155300
Premium Addons for Elementor100%600000
Contact Form 7 Database Addon – CFDB70%02000
Google Ads & Marketing by Kliken0%04000
Widget Importer & Exporter0%02500
Code Snippets100%207000
Envato Elements – Photos & Elementor Templates16%84300
CMB227%4211900
Photo Gallery by 10Web – Mobile-Friendly Image Gallery5%541,25800
SiteGuard WP Plugin11%2018000
Honeypot for Contact Form 7100%27000
Intuitive Custom Post Order14%21400
WP Migrate DB – WordPress Migration Made Easy95%3381410
Child Theme Configurator9%2629500
Simple Custom CSS and JS0%013300
WordPress Page Builder – Beaver Builder11%1251,14200
Easy FancyBox8%1619400
Head, Footer and Post Injections6%47400
Imsanity1%110800
Formidable Form Builder – Contact Form, Survey & Quiz Forms Plugin for WordPress86%1,20819320
YITH WooCommerce Compare25%6622800
Easy Updates Manager11%5546900
Checkout Field Editor (Checkout Manager) for WooCommerce100%37000
Simple Custom CSS100%15000
PHP Compatibility Checker100%57000
bbPress90%1,24651260
WordPress Popular Posts98%252300
Join.chat0%013400
PDF Embedder23%165800
Image Widget100%37000
Gutenberg57%1,100737650
Pretty Links – Link Management, Branding, Tracking & Sharing Plugin7%4161300
WooCommerce PDF Invoices & Packing Slips20%5224600
Gutenberg Blocks – Ultimate Addons for Gutenberg0%01,01700
Responsive Lightbox & Gallery4%2877500
Astra Widgets0%08000
Nextend Social Login and Register0%039600
Adminimize27%5417600
SiteOrigin CSS0%013700
Simple Page Ordering0%0700
ShortPixel Image Optimizer0%058100
Page Links To36%101710
WP Reset – Most Advanced WordPress Reset Tool0%011900
Widget Logic0%02900
Ad Inserter – Ad Manager & AdSense Ads0%099300
WooCommerce Blocks0%01,09700
Health Check & Troubleshooting100%455000
Password Protected16%105600
Page Builder: PageLayer – Drag and Drop website builder0%017100
Caldera Forms – More Than Contact Forms98%8531000
Popup Builder – Responsive WordPress Pop up – Subscription & Newsletter0%065800
Custom Sidebars – Dynamic Widget Area Manager7%1318900
Simple Social Icons13%85700
Simple Custom Post Order0%02400
Translate WordPress with GTranslate0%023900
GDPR Cookie Consent Banner7%811100
AddQuicktag21%124600
Enable jQuery Migrate Helper0%03100
Search & Replace6%610200
a3 Lazy Load0%016800
Post SMTP Mailer/Email Log0%040100
Redirection for Contact Form 70%01000
BuddyPress92%2,714196150
Anti-Malware Security and Brute-Force Firewall2%421600
Compress JPEG & PNG images15%2414700
Members – Membership & User Role Editor Plugin42%25836200
Customizer Export/Import13%21400
Easy Table of Contents0%013000
WooCommerce Cart Abandonment Recovery0%019700
Elements kit Elementor addons (Header & Footer Builder, Mega Menu Builder, Layout Library)0%01,35600
Best Image Gallery & Responsive Photo Gallery – FooGallery85%85813550
BackUpWordPress100%264000
Click to Chat0%025200
Menu Icons by ThemeIsle25%20563600
reCaptcha by BestWebSoft11%4538800
Recent Posts Widget With Thumbnails0%06600
Simple Lightbox29%195800
ReCaptcha v2 for Contact Form 70%04200
WP GDPR Compliance0%024500
Smash Balloon Social Post Feed0%078300
Header and Footer Scripts0%02700
Ultimate Member – User Profile, User Registration, Login & Membership Plugin0%01,84700
WP-DB-Backup7%68000
WP-PostViews20%125400
Cerber Security, Anti-spam & Malware Scan0%092500
Titan Anti-spam & Security0%075000
Contact Form, Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress – Everest Forms0%01,02900
Advanced noCaptcha & invisible Captcha (v2 & v3)0%015600
AMP for WP – Accelerated Mobile Pages0%01,64100
HubSpot – CRM, Email Marketing, Live Chat, Forms & Analytics0%02100
Variation Swatches for WooCommerce0%013500
MailPoet – emails and newsletters in WordPress0%066400
Recent Posts Widget Extended48%293200
WebSub/PubSubHubbub0%04400
MailPoet Newsletters (Previous)14%1721,11300
Quick Page/Post Redirect Plugin8%1621200
Yet Another Related Posts Plugin (YARPP)3%27500
White Label CMS0%021300
Font Awesome0%03800
Statify38%183000
ThemeGrill Demo Importer0%025500
ACF Content Analysis for Yoast SEO0%0900
Custom Login Page Customizer | LoginPress0%033000
Custom Fonts0%04700
PHP Code Widget23%2700
Q2W3 Fixed Widget for WordPress100%40000
Cyr-To-Lat0%05400
Content Views – Post Grid & Filter for WordPress28%4914800
YITH WooCommerce Quick View0%022700
Lightbox & Modal Popup WordPress Plugin – FooBox9%1111500
reSmush.it : the only free Image Optimizer & compress plugin0%07400
User Switching100%13000
Easy HTTPS Redirection (SSL)0%03100
Genesis Simple Edits3%13900
Fonts Plugin | Google Fonts Typography0%017600
Image Gallery Plugin for WordPress – Envira Photo Gallery88%3194100
WPFront Scroll Top32%286000
Google Analyticator15%159100
WP Rollback100%29000
Perfect Images + Retina7%1014200
Post Type Switcher36%5900
Email Subscribers & Newsletters – Simple and Effective Email Marketing WordPress Plugin2%1893710
WooCommerce Google Analytics Integration15%74500
Funnel Builder by CartFlows – Create High Converting Sales Funnels For WordPress0%070000
WordPress Social Sharing Plugin – Sassy Social Share16%3318400
Contact Form & SMTP Plugin for WordPress by PirateForms100%190000
WordPress Share Buttons Plugin – AddThis0%01000
Page scroll to id8%22300
WP Crontrol15%149300
Activity Log100%183000
MW WP Form22%4318100
WP Content Copy Protection & No Right Click0%09300
WP Force SSL & HTTPS SSL Redirect0%02400
Custom Post Type Permalinks6%11800
Slimstat Analytics8%811,06700
WPtouch18%9849800
Post Views Counter27%3611300
Hummingbird – Optimize Speed, Enable Cache, Minify CSS & Defer Critical JS0%01,35400
GDPR Cookie Compliance (CCPA, PIPEDA ready)0%024700
SEOPress0%01,28600
Email Address Encoder0%05000
Invisible reCaptcha for WordPress0%04300
Advanced Ads – Ad Manager & AdSense78%75620360
WordPress Button Plugin MaxButtons27%10233200
Simple History7%3853300
Better Font Awesome13%32200
Menu Image, Icons made easy25%113400
WordPress Download Manager0%052600
Relevanssi – A Better Search6%2645300
404 to 301 – Redirect, Log and Notify 404 Errors22%177100
WP Social Chat0%015300
Recent Tweets Widget0%03300
The SEO Framework58%38527700
WooCommerce Multilingual – run WooCommerce with WPML16%9857400
Async JavaScript0%017800
Mesmerize Companion57%25719200
404page – your smart custom 404 error page91%42400
Master Slider – Responsive Touch Slider27%12141000
Sydney Toolbox13%2719600
Column Shortcodes59%221500
Custom Permalinks26%154400
BBQ Firewall0%02600
WP AutoTerms: Privacy Policy Generator, Terms & Conditions Generator, Cookie Notice Banner0%0600
Responsive Menu – Create Mobile-Friendly Menu0%0700
Widget for Social Page Feeds4%12900
Rename wp-login.php14%21300
WP Activity Log4%331,02200
Import any XML or CSV File to WordPress11%8568800
Theme My Login15%2615700
Widget CSS Classes93%41210
Spam protection, AntiSpam, FireWall by CleanTalk5%1735900
CMP – Coming Soon & Maintenance Plugin by NiteoThemes0%049500
EU Cookie Law for GDPR/CCPA14%96300
WP Mail Logging by MailPoet0%09200
Query Monitor100%310000
Advanced Access Manager2%1049300
Admin Columns14%6341400
Contact Form 7 Dynamic Text Extension0%02900
Social Icons Widget & Block by WPZOOM0%010800
WP Add Custom CSS13%42900
Breeze – WordPress Cache Plugin0%018800
TranslatePress – Translate Multilingual sites0%042800
Optimize Database after Deleting Revisions6%711200
OptionTree15%6939200
WP Edit16%3520200
List category posts25%123700
Easy Forms for Mailchimp97%6691060
Edit Author Slug8%45000
Genesis eNews Extended36%122900
Peter's Login Redirect15%95100
Events Manager97%1,4964200
Enhanced Media Library5%1226400
Download Monitor15%11273700
Ocean Social Sharing0%05500
Add From Server86%25310
WP Job Manager97%482850
WP-DBManager17%3519100
SendGrid0%09700
Advanced Order Export For WooCommerce0%046800
Lazy Load0%03100
qTranslate X15%4527100
Nav Menu Roles33%164000
WP-Sweep100%72000
Cornerstone49%313300
All-in-One Event Calendar17%13173100
WP Downgrade | Specific Core Version0%02600
WP SEO TDK0%0600
Social Slider Widget0%029000
Custom Product Tabs for WooCommerce2%17600
WOOF – Products Filter for WooCommerce7%4866800
Clearfy – WordPress optimization plugin and disable ultimate tweaker0%095800
Simple Image Sizes33%246300
Portfolio Post Type21%134900
Forminator – Contact Form, Payment Form & Custom Form Builder0%03,59500
YITH WooCommerce Ajax Product Filter23%6022600
Heartbeat Control0%05200
WebP Express0%01100
Complianz – GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent99%1,133300
Paid Memberships Pro0%01,47300
Fast Velocity Minify0%06300
Strong Testimonials9%7173600
Page Builder: KingComposer – Free Drag and Drop page builder by King-Theme7%861,25000
Contact Form by BestWebSoft12%5844000
Show Current Template0%01100
Sticky Menu on Scroll, Sticky Header, Floating Notification Bar for Any Theme – myStickymenu0%016400
Asset CleanUp: Page Speed Booster0%057400
WooCommerce Menu Cart19%114700
Blogger Importer38%101700
GiveWP – Donation Plugin and Fundraising Platform88%3,282388430
Post Expirator26%3110500
Form Maker by 10Web – Mobile-Friendly Drag & Drop Contact Form Builder2%141,14200
XML Sitemap & Google News6%610600
wp-jalali17%105100
LearnPress – WordPress LMS Plugin13%2351,59600
WP-Polls16%4829400
Pods – Custom Content Types and Fields24%3721,21300
Advanced Excerpt100%55000
WooCommerce Square0%020400
Hustle – Email Marketing, Lead Generation, Optins, Popups1%162,53600
Happy Addons for Elementor0%01,07500
Robin image optimizer — save money on image compression0%041000
PublishPress Capabilities: Manage WordPress Permissions and Edit User Roles10%1515700
underConstruction13%53400
Elementor Addon Elements0%086200
Dynamic Featured Image19%31300
String locator12%86500
Schema – All In One Schema Rich Snippets19%4620800
Widget Shortcode13%1700
Open Graph and Twitter Card Tags2%423000
Nginx Helper11%1513500
Auto Featured Image (Auto Post Thumbnail)0%03700
Ajax Search for WooCommerce0%024800
Mailgun for WordPress22%177000
Sticky Header Effects for Elementor0%05900
Mollie Payments for WooCommerce10%2625400
VK All in One Expansion Unit0%059900
Gutenberg Blocks by Kadence Blocks – Page Builder Features0%01,17700
Simple Local Avatars15%42600
oAuth Twitter Feed for Developers0%02100
WordPress.com Editing Toolkit0%045300
Parsi Date11%65000
Companion Auto Update0%016400
Easy SSL Plugin for SAKURA Rental Server0%0700
amr shortcode any widget4%12400
External Links – nofollow, noopener & new window1%110900
SEO Ultimate14%9762700
Easy Social Post Feed – Social Photos Gallery – Page Plugin – Auto PopUp – MT3%1253000
Login No Captcha reCAPTCHA0%03700
Feed Them Social – for Twitter feed, Youtube, Pinterest and more2%952100
Simple Tags – Tags Manager10%3332000
GoDaddy Email Marketing0%010300
Grow by Mediavine0%018200
Backup & Migration & Unused Images Cleaner – WPvivid Backup Plugin0%051900
Check & Log Email2%18400
Visual Composer Website Builder0%068700
Woody ad snippets – Insert Header Footer Code, AdSense Ads0%046900
Simple Sitemap – Create a Responsive HTML Sitemap0%01700
Category Posts Widget0%018200
Customizable WordPress Gallery Plugin – Modula Image Gallery0%061500
Ads.txt Manager0%03600
FancyBox for WordPress7%913400
Advanced Contact form 7 DB0%02700
Maps Widget for Google Maps – Google Maps Builder100%185000
Checkout Manager for WooCommerce10%2926200
Contextual Related Posts3%725200
Revision Control32%143000
WP-PostRatings19%3818600
Comments – wpDiscuz3%291,18500
Pixel Caffeine0%058200
reGenerate Thumbnails Advanced0%09300
Categories to Tags Converter9%33100
BJ Lazy Load12%32300
Re-add text underline and justify0%01100
WP Database Reset0%02300
Virtue/Ascend/Pinnacle Toolkit33%9419300
Booster for WooCommerce9%3533,84500
kk Star Ratings0%05800
WP Social Bookmarking Light9%33300
WP-Members Membership Plugin7%3146400
Disable Admin Notices individually0%017100
TI WooCommerce Wishlist0%038700
CMS Tree Page View41%367000
YITH WooCommerce Ajax Search25%5719300
Nested Pages27%6823000