WordPress.org

New to Translating WordPress? Read through our Translator Handbook to get started. Hide
Plugin Translated PercentTranslatedUntranslatedFuzzyWaiting
Contact Form 798%346500
Yoast SEO100%1,190000
Akismet Anti-Spam100%211000
Jetpack by WordPress.com100%3,267000
Classic Editor100%25000
WooCommerce100%5,676000
WordPress Importer100%49000
Duplicate Post100%76000
TinyMCE Advanced100%134000
All in One SEO Pack100%816000
Really Simple SSL100%153000
Google XML Sitemaps100%166000
Elementor Page Builder100%979000
Google Analytics Dashboard Plugin for WordPress by MonsterInsights100%1,129000
All-in-One WP Migration100%183000
UpdraftPlus WordPress Backup Plugin100%1,390000
Contact Form by WPForms – Drag & Drop Form Builder for WordPress0%01,31000
WP Super Cache100%463000
Google Analytics Dashboard for WP by ExactMetrics (formerly GADWP)100%262000
Regenerate Thumbnails100%73000
Limit Login Attempts100%58000
Mailchimp for WordPress100%328000
Advanced Custom Fields0%058700
Page Builder by SiteOrigin100%325000
Smush Image Compression and Optimization100%472000
Duplicator – WordPress Migration Plugin100%624000
Hello Dolly0%0500
W3 Total Cache5%641,38000
Redirection100%494000
WP Mail SMTP by WPForms4%825100
Ninja Forms – The Easy and Powerful Forms Builder99%1,6251500
SiteOrigin Widgets Bundle11%7869600
Disable Comments100%38000
Cookie Notice for GDPR100%93000
WP Multibyte Patch100%8000
Autoptimize100%153000
WP Fastest Cache0%02500
iThemes Security (formerly Better WP Security)100%1,211000
WordPress Gallery Plugin – NextGEN Gallery14%9460700
Coming Soon Page & Maintenance Mode by SeedProd100%149000
Really Simple CAPTCHA100%5000
Loco Translate1%339600
Duplicate Page100%26000
Limit Login Attempts Reloaded0%06200
MetaSlider100%367000
Popups by OptinMonster – Best WordPress Lead Generation Plugin100%123000
Instagram Feed100%353000
WP-PageNavi100%46000
WP-Optimize100%492000
WooCommerce PayPal Checkout Payment Gateway0%026300
ManageWP Worker100%33000
Redux Framework19%11650200
Shortcodes Ultimate100%855000
Breadcrumb NavXT100%222000
Black Studio TinyMCE Widget100%24000
TablePress100%442000
The Events Calendar100%2,124000
Insert Headers and Footers6%23200
EWWW Image Optimizer100%439000
Better Search Replace100%57000
Broken Link Checker9%3636500
YITH WooCommerce Wishlist24%9335000
Custom Post Type UI13%5540800
BackWPup – WordPress Backup Plugin6%5690100
WP Maintenance Mode99%184100
WooCommerce Services0%043800
Force Regenerate Thumbnails100%40000
LiteSpeed Cache100%999000
Contact Widgets20%156200
User Role Editor100%247000
Post Types Order100%46000
AddToAny Share Buttons13%128300
Sucuri Security – Auditing, Malware Scanner and Security Hardening0%063100
WordPress Page Builder – Beaver Builder12%1241,00500
WooCommerce Stripe Payment Gateway100%258000
GDPR Cookie Consent0%019700
WP Statistics7%4769400
Flamingo100%103000
Polylang100%469000
WP Google Maps99%585400
WooCommerce Blocks0%010200
Antispam Bee100%103000
Maintenance29%174200
Smart Slider 30%01300
WPS Hide Login7%11500
Meta Box – WordPress Custom Fields Framework14%1913300
Ocean Extra0%01,85100
Category Order and Taxonomy Terms Order100%36000
Easy WP SMTP100%46000
Image Widget100%37000
AMP1%140500
Velvet Blues Update URLs4%24800
Photo Gallery by 10Web – Mobile-Friendly Image Gallery46%313700
Enable Media Replace100%27000
Popup Maker – Popup Forms, Optins & More6%4472600
Widget Importer & Exporter0%02300
WooSidebars46%396700
Orbit Fox by ThemeIsle0%046900
MainWP Child7%4364100
Under Construction100%196000
Simple Custom CSS0%01500
Table of Contents Plus25%278400
bbPress100%1,048000
Easy FancyBox8%1519300
SSL Insecure Content Fixer100%75000
Newsletter7%3248600
WordPress Popular Posts11%2523600
WP Migrate DB100%360000
Responsive Lightbox & Gallery5%2866900
Disable Gutenberg0%07100
Kirki17%2211000
Widget Logic0%03000
Max Mega Menu13%5542500
Intuitive Custom Post Order14%21400
Imsanity5%36300
Simple Page Ordering0%0700
Contact Forms, Surveys & Quiz Forms Plugin by Formidable Forms Builder for WordPress88%1,06613200
WP Instagram Widget16%42100
Page Links To40%111700
SiteOrigin CSS0%013700
WP-DB-Backup7%68000
GA Google Analytics2%211100
Adminimize27%5417300
MailPoet Newsletters (Previous)14%1721,11300
Child Theme Configurator9%2629000
SVG Support43%577800
BackUpWordPress100%264000
CMB227%4211400
Contact Form 7 Honeypot0%02700
Contact Form & SMTP Plugin for WordPress by PirateForms100%190000
Custom Sidebars – Dynamic Widget Area Manager7%1318900
YITH WooCommerce Compare28%7522600
GDPR Cookie Consent Banner7%811100
Shortlinks by Pretty Links – Best WordPress Link Tracking Plugin11%4035500
DuracellTomi's Google Tag Manager for WordPress7%1725300
Easy Updates Manager12%5543800
PHP Code Widget23%2700
Simple Social Icons13%85700
Quick Page/Post Redirect Plugin8%1620000
SiteGuard WP Plugin13%2014400
Google Analyticator15%158700
Anti-Malware Security and Brute-Force Firewall2%420900
BuddyPress100%2,357000
Google Captcha (reCAPTCHA) by BestWebSoft11%4540200
Gutenberg96%9383000
AddQuicktag21%124600
PDF Embedder24%165600
Ad Inserter – Ad Manager & AdSense Ads0%086400
WP-PostViews20%125400
Simple Custom Post Order0%01500
Simple Lightbox29%195800
Yet Another Related Posts Plugin (YARPP)3%27500
Contact Form 7 Database Addon – CFDB70%02000
Caldera Forms – More Than Contact Forms100%871000
Imagify Image Optimizer6%2748900
Compress JPEG & PNG images5%716400
Simple Custom CSS and JS0%012200
WPtouch18%9849800
Recent Posts Widget Extended48%293200
WebSub/PubSubHubbub0%04400
Head, Footer and Post Injections6%47400
Genesis Simple Edits3%14200
Password Protected17%105500
Search & Replace6%610200
Nextend Social Login and Register (Facebook, Google, Twitter)0%037700
Recent Tweets Widget0%03600
WordPress Share Buttons Plugin – AddThis0%01000
Members100%263000
WooCommerce PDF Invoices & Packing Slips22%5221600
Menu Icons by ThemeIsle14%11272900
Recent Posts Widget With Thumbnails0%05900
WP Retina 2x11%109200
FooGallery – Image Gallery WordPress Plugin6%5183700
Official Facebook Pixel0%01200
GoDaddy Email Marketing0%010300
a3 Lazy Load0%015600
Slimstat Analytics8%861,17800
Sydney Toolbox13%2719500
Better Font Awesome11%32600
Q2W3 Fixed Widget for WordPress100%40000
WP Edit16%3520200
AMP for WP – Accelerated Mobile Pages0%01,33500
ShortPixel Image Optimizer0%048100
Email Subscribers & Newsletters3%1342800
Master Slider – Responsive Touch Slider27%12140600
qTranslate X15%4527100
Code Snippets100%207000
Translate WordPress with GTranslate0%022400
Theme My Login15%2615700
Gallery Plugin for WordPress – Envira Photo Gallery12%1612200
Column Shortcodes59%221500
Astra Starter Sites – Elementor, Beaver Builder & Gutenberg Templates0%017800
ThemeGrill Demo Importer0%016500
Enhanced Media Library5%1226000
WP GDPR Compliance0%023500
Contact Form by BestWebSoft12%5845000
FooBox Image Lightbox WordPress Plugin10%1111200
Rename wp-login.php14%21300
Widget for Facebook Page Feeds5%11900
EU Cookie Law14%96300
Skip to toolbar