WordPress.org

New to Translating WordPress? Read through our Translator Handbook to get started. Hide
Plugin Translated PercentTranslatedUntranslatedFuzzyWaiting
Contact Form 783%3456360
Yoast SEO69%96322026180
Classic Editor59%16290
Elementor Website Builder65%1,02353300
Akismet Spam Protection92%1981430
WooCommerce100%8,808000
Jetpack – WP Security, Backup, Speed, & Growth74%2,6228071120
Really Simple SSL98%476800
Contact Form by WPForms – Drag & Drop Form Builder for WordPress66%1,144547360
Wordfence Security – Firewall & Malware Scan0%02,84600
All-in-One WP Migration83%1813510
Yoast Duplicate Post39%507460
WordPress Importer88%47600
UpdraftPlus WordPress Backup Plugin90%1,408138100
MonsterInsights – Google Analytics Dashboard for WordPress (Website Stats Made Easy)41%9281,339390
All in One SEO – Best WordPress SEO Plugin – Easily Improve SEO Rankings & Increase Traffic8%2022,555810
Advanced Editor Tools (previously TinyMCE Advanced)90%1191210
LiteSpeed Cache51%636542550
WP Mail SMTP by WPForms27%257700150
Duplicate Page100%26000
MC4WP: Mailchimp for WordPress99%325010
Redirection86%5167930
WP Super Cache100%481000
XML Sitemaps100%166000
Advanced Custom Fields0%057700
Limit Login Attempts Reloaded100%207000
Smush – Lazy Load Images, Optimize & Compress Images56%464326380
Duplicator – WordPress Migration Plugin83%78615450
Site Kit by Google – Analytics, Search Console, AdSense, Speed0%085500
Regenerate Thumbnails100%73000
Loco Translate81%37975130
Insert Headers and Footers by WPBeginner84%32600
Autoptimize100%353000
Disable Comments – Remove Comments & Stop Spam [Multi-Site Support]100%89000
Cookie Notice & Compliance for GDPR / CCPA26%6418800
WP Fastest Cache0%015000
Loginizer0%030200
W3 Total Cache4%581,77200
Smash Balloon Social Photo Feed43%31742650
WordPress Popups for Marketing and Email Newsletters, Lead Generation and Conversions by OptinMonster7%1623120
Essential Addons for Elementor0%02,18300
Better Search Replace100%57000
ManageWP Worker88%31301
Starter Templates — Elementor, Gutenberg & Beaver Builder Templates0%037000
Coming Soon Page, Maintenance Mode & Landing Pages by SeedProd13%1610740
Elementor Header & Footer Builder0%033400
CookieYes | GDPR Cookie Consent & Compliance Notice (CCPA Ready)43%19826620
One Click Demo Import0%022000
Gutenberg Template Library & Redux Framework4%471,15820
WP-Optimize – Cache, Clean, Compress.58%556381141
Custom Post Type UI11%5547100
Page Builder by SiteOrigin57%28320630
WooCommerce Shipping & Tax0%052700
iThemes Security (formerly Better WP Security)44%750941310
Ninja Forms Contact Form – The Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress89%1,13912920
ExactMetrics – Google Analytics Dashboard for WordPress (Website Stats Plugin)2%312,26630
WPS Hide Login4%12500
Facebook for WooCommerce0%022100
WP Multibyte Patch80%8200
Rank Math SEO – Best SEO Plugin For WordPress To Increase Your SEO Traffic0%02,10100
Breadcrumb NavXT100%217000
Mailchimp for WooCommerce0%023400
EWWW Image Optimizer60%409256130
WooCommerce Stripe Payment Gateway36%23241060
YITH WooCommerce Wishlist34%18134970
SiteOrigin Widgets Bundle83%74914150
Hello Dolly0%0500
WP Maintenance Mode81%1723440
Limit Login Attempts100%58000
TablePress99%408014
Sucuri Security – Auditing, Malware Scanner and Security Hardening94%6353440
Smart Slider 30%01200
The Events Calendar76%1,948580120
WordPress Shortcodes Plugin — Shortcodes Ultimate76%77524020
Slider, Gallery, and Carousel by MetaSlider – Responsive WordPress Plugin55%40632720
Ocean Extra0%02,15500
Broken Link Checker96%3951500
SVG Support40%558410
BackWPup – WordPress Backup Plugin6%5696500
User Role Editor96%242730
WP-PageNavi92%46400
WordPress Gallery Plugin – NextGEN Gallery61%570341120
Antispam Bee85%891410
Popup Maker – Popup for opt-ins, lead gen, & more8%6677910
Flamingo81%909120
WooCommerce PayPal Checkout Payment Gateway0%031900
Meta Box – WordPress Custom Fields Framework12%1914900
Disable Gutenberg0%07300
Really Simple CAPTCHA100%5000
Polylang82%4539150
Maintenance29%174200
GA Google Analytics2%211300
Post Types Order100%47000
Creative Mail – Easier WordPress & WooCommerce Email Marketing0%015200
Envato Elements – Photos & Elementor Templates16%84400
WP Statistics7%4568400
Kirki Customizer Framework18%2210100
Easy WP SMTP100%46000
Black Studio TinyMCE Widget100%24000
Under Construction98%182300
Code Snippets92%2351800
AMP1%190900
Google Tag Manager for WordPress8%1722700
Facebook for WordPress0%0700
Imagify – Optimize Images & Convert WebP6%2750600
Enable Media Replace18%146610
AddToAny Share Buttons98%94010
Category Order and Taxonomy Terms Order100%37000
Page Builder Gutenberg Blocks – CoBlocks0%06900
Force Regenerate Thumbnails100%40000
MainWP Child – Securely connects sites to the MainWP WordPress Manager Dashboard6%4063600
Premium Addons for Elementor60%89458730
WP Google Maps53%487407110
Contact Form 7 Database Addon – CFDB70%02000
ElementsKit Elementor addons (Header & Footer Builder, Mega Menu Builder, Layout Library)0%01,49800
Classic Widgets0%0500
Join.chat0%014500
SiteGuard WP Plugin10%2019000
Max Mega Menu11%5447500
Simple Custom CSS and JS0%013500
User Registration, Login Form, User Profile & Membership – ProfilePress (Formerly WP User Avatar)2%201,16400
WooCommerce Admin0%01,79400
Google Ads & Marketing by Kliken0%03900
Orbit Fox by ThemeIsle0%043406
Newsletter5%3057900
Checkout Field Editor (Checkout Manager) for WooCommerce100%37000
Velvet Blues Update URLs4%24800
MailPoet – emails and newsletters in WordPress0%068800
Intuitive Custom Post Order14%21400
Table of Contents Plus25%279400
Honeypot for Contact Form 7100%27000
WooSidebars46%396700
Head, Footer and Post Injections6%47400
Widget Importer & Exporter0%02500
CMB227%4211900
WP Reset – Most Advanced Reset Tool for WordPress0%011900
WooCommerce PDF Invoices & Packing Slips16%5230800
SSL Insecure Content Fixer100%75000
Child Theme Configurator9%2629500
Formidable Form Builder – Contact Form, Survey & Quiz Forms Plugin for WordPress81%1,17927130
WP Migrate DB – WordPress Migration Made Easy75%1093230
Gutenberg Blocks – Ultimate Addons for Gutenberg0%01,45600
Astra Widgets0%08000
Gutenberg41%9231,274770
PDF Embedder23%165800
YITH WooCommerce Compare14%3826500
Imsanity1%111100
ShortPixel Image Optimizer0%060000
Click to Chat0%026800
Easy FancyBox8%1619400
Translate WordPress with GTranslate0%024500
Easy Updates Manager11%5446610
Nextend Social Login and Register0%044400
Photo Gallery by 10Web – Mobile-Friendly Image Gallery5%541,29300
Health Check & Troubleshooting100%455000
Post SMTP Mailer/Email Log0%040100
PHP Compatibility Checker100%57000
Pretty Links – Link Management, Branding, Tracking & Sharing Plugin7%4159600
Password Protected16%105600
WooCommerce Cart Abandonment Recovery0%019100
Variation Swatches for WooCommerce0%013200
bbPress90%1,24651260
Simple 301 Redirects by BetterLinks0%02700
WordPress Popular Posts86%1872800
ShareThis Dashboard for Google Analytics0%013200
Font Awesome0%020600
Popup Builder – Create highly converting, mobile friendly marketing popups.0%062300
Simple Custom CSS100%15000
Adminimize27%5417600
Header Footer Code Manager0%08000
WordPress Page Builder – Beaver Builder10%1201,19600
Easy Table of Contents0%013000
Simple Custom Post Order0%02400
Ad Inserter – Ad Manager & AdSense Ads0%01,01700
Redirection for Contact Form 70%01000
Page Links To36%101710
Simple Page Ordering0%0700
Image Widget89%33220
Page Builder: PageLayer – Drag and Drop website builder0%020300
SiteOrigin CSS0%02900
Customizer Export/Import13%21400
Responsive Lightbox & Gallery4%2880400
ReCaptcha v2 for Contact Form 70%04500
Caldera Forms – More Than Contact Forms98%8441000
Complianz – GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent96%1,1193720
Social Media Share Buttons Popup & Pop Up Social Sharing Icons0%073400
Favicon by RealFaviconGenerator4%24800
Members – Membership & User Role Editor Plugin42%25836200
Header and Footer Scripts0%02700
Widget Logic0%02900
Custom Fonts0%06100
HubSpot – CRM, Email Marketing, Live Chat, Forms & Analytics0%02100
WP Cerber Security, Anti-spam & Malware Scan0%01,01300
Enable jQuery Migrate Helper0%07400
TinyPNG – JPEG, PNG & WebP image compression13%2114820
Ultimate Member – User Profile, User Registration, Login & Membership Plugin0%01,91000
Advanced noCaptcha & invisible Captcha (v2 & v3)0%015900
Simple Social Icons13%85700
Custom Login Page Customizer | LoginPress0%033400
WooCommerce Blocks0%01,22500
AddQuicktag21%124600
Custom Sidebars – Dynamic Sidebar Widget Area Manager7%1318700
Forminator – Contact Form, Payment Form & Custom Form Builder0%03,91400
Search & Replace6%610200
reCaptcha by BestWebSoft10%4541100
Anti-Malware Security and Brute-Force Firewall2%421700
Funnel Builder by CartFlows – Create High Converting Sales Funnels For WordPress0%01,06700
White Label CMS0%021800
Recent Posts Widget With Thumbnails0%07500
Photo Gallery by FooGallery – Best Responsive Image Gallery69%73031410
BuddyPress80%2,659624310
Menu Icons by ThemeIsle25%20563600
Termly | GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent Banner0%015900
Smash Balloon Social Post Feed0%01,57600
WP Rollback100%29000
a3 Lazy Load0%016800
Statify35%173110
Simple Lightbox29%195800
Cookie Information0%038700
SiteGround Security0%026900
reSmush.it : the only free Image Optimizer & compress plugin0%07700
SEOPress, on-site SEO0%01,39200
BackUpWordPress100%264000
Cyr-To-Lat0%06900
GDPR Cookie Compliance (CCPA ready)0%025000
WebSub (FKA. PubSubHubbub)0%04600
WooCommerce PayPal Payments0%037500
User Switching92%12100
WooCommerce Payments0%01,04000
ACF Content Analysis for Yoast SEO0%0900
WooCommerce Google Analytics Integration14%74700
Happy Addons for Elementor0%01,56500
WPFront Scroll Top15%148410
Contact Form, Drag and Drop Form Builder for WordPress – Everest Forms0%01,07700
Translate Multilingual sites – TranslatePress0%051600
WP Crontrol8%910800
WP-PostViews20%125400
Fonts Plugin | Google Fonts Typography0%019600
MW WP Form22%4318100
AMP for WP – Accelerated Mobile Pages0%01,71700
SEO by Squirrly – Best AI WordPress SEO Plugin 2021 – Rank Faster With AI SEO Strategy2%412,18250
CMP – Coming Soon & Maintenance Plugin by NiteoThemes0%051800
Invisible reCaptcha for WordPress0%04300
Facebook Chat Plugin – Live Chat Plugin for WordPress0%03800
YARPP – Yet Another Related Posts Plugin1%117800
Breeze – WordPress Cache Plugin0%026100
Gutenberg Blocks by Kadence Blocks – Page Builder Features0%01,47800
YITH WooCommerce Quick View0%024900
Post Type Switcher36%5900
Gallery Plugin for WordPress – Envira Photo Gallery89%3193900
Content Views – Post Grid & Filter for WordPress27%4814900
Social Sharing Plugin – Sassy Social Share16%3318400
Simple History7%3855400
Post Views Counter25%3612300
Custom Post Type Permalinks6%11800
Lightbox & Modal Popup WordPress Plugin – FooBox7%811500
Conditional Fields for Contact Form 70%06600
WP Force SSL & HTTPS Redirect0%02400
Quick Page/Post Redirect Plugin8%1620400
Q2W3 Fixed Widget for WordPress97%39100
Database Backup for WordPress7%68000
Recent Posts Widget Extended48%294800
Activity Log92%1741500
Templately – Templates Cloud for Elementor & Gutenberg : 1000+ Free Designs!0%06100
WebP Express0%01100
WP Content Copy Protection & No Right Click0%09300
ThemeGrill Demo Importer0%025300
WP Activity Log3%351,22000
Social Chat0%017600
Page scroll to id10%22000
WP Mail Logging0%07900
WooCommerce Multilingual – run WooCommerce with WPML16%9859400
Hummingbird – Optimize Speed, Enable Cache, Minify CSS & Defer Critical JS0%01,52500
Spam protection, AntiSpam, FireWall by CleanTalk4%1743800
Menu Image, Icons made easy25%113400
MailPoet Newsletters (Previous)14%1721,11300
Titan Anti-spam & Security0%076000
The SEO Framework100%697000
Query Monitor100%315000
WP Downgrade | Specific Core Version0%02600
PHP Code Widget23%2700
Easy HTTPS Redirection (SSL)0%03100
Sticky Header Effects for Elementor0%05900
WordPress Download Manager0%073600
Relevanssi – A Better Search5%2249100
Advanced Order Export For WooCommerce0%047800
Advanced Ads – Ad Manager & AdSense75%73623370
Email Address Encoder0%05000
Migration, Backup, Staging – WPvivid Backup and Migration Plugin0%054200
Perfect Images (Retina, Thumbnails, Replace & CDN)4%12900
404page – your smart custom 404 error page87%42600
BBQ Firewall0%02600
Async JavaScript0%017800
Email Subscribers & Newsletters – Simple and Effective Email Marketing WordPress Plugin2%201,47010
WP AutoTerms: Privacy Policy Generator, Terms & Conditions Generator, Cookie Notice Banner0%0600
Social Icons Widget & Block by WPZOOM0%015500
Admin Columns12%6349000
404 to 301 – Redirect, Log and Notify 404 Errors22%177100
Contact Form 7 Dynamic Text Extension0%02900
Advanced Access Manager3%1048500
Asset CleanUp: Page Speed Booster0%060400
WordPress Button Plugin MaxButtons26%9833900
Import any XML or CSV File to WordPress11%8568800
Better Font Awesome12%21700
Slimstat Analytics8%811,06700
FiboSearch – Ajax Search for WooCommerce0%026400
Google Listings & Ads0%080900
WP-Sweep100%72000
Custom Permalinks19%104220
Widget CSS Classes93%41210
LoginWP (Formerly Peter's Login Redirect)5%613300
WordPress Share Buttons Plugin – AddThis0%01000
Lazy Load0%03100
Google Analyticator15%159100
WordPress.com Editing Toolkit0%050800
WPtouch18%9849800
Custom Product Tabs for WooCommerce2%17600
Ocean Social Sharing0%05500
Master Slider – Responsive Touch Slider27%12141000
Hide My WP Ghost – Security Plugin0%058400
Floating Notification Bar, Sticky Menu on Scroll, and Sticky Header for Any Theme – myStickymenu0%016700
Gutenberg Blocks and Template Library by Otter2%1895110
WOOF – Products Filter for WooCommerce7%4874300
WebP Converter for Media – Convert WebP & Optimize Images0%010900
Column Shortcodes59%221500
Layout Grid Block0%03800
Mesmerize Companion57%25719200
Robin image optimizer — save money on image compression0%045000
Show Current Template0%01100
Responsive Menu – Create Mobile-Friendly Menu1%439800
Cloud Templates & Patterns collection0%019500
Floating Chat Widget: Contact Icons, Messages, Telegram, Email, SMS, Call Button – Chaty0%015700
Recent Tweets Widget0%03300
Easy Forms for Mailchimp97%6691060
Optimize Database after Deleting Revisions6%711200
WooCommerce Menu Cart19%114700
Rename wp-login.php14%21300
Edit Author Slug7%45600
Contact Form Plugin – Fastest Contact Form Builder Plugin for WordPress by Fluent Forms0%081400
List category posts24%123800
Widget for Social Page Feeds4%12900
Add From Server86%25310
OptionTree15%6939200
Livemesh Addons for Elementor0%063500
Theme My Login15%2615700
WP Add Custom CSS13%42900
Download Monitor13%11281600
GiveWP – Donation Plugin and Fundraising Platform100%3,887000
WP Job Manager94%4802150
Table Rate for WooCommerce by Flexible Shipping0%055300
Tidio – Live Chat, Chatbots & Email Marketing0%02000
Enhanced Media Library5%1226100
Contact Form & SMTP Plugin for WordPress by PirateForms100%190000
VK All in One Expansion Unit0%063400
Strong Testimonials8%6784910
Genesis eNews Extended35%123000
Nav Menu Roles33%164000
Sydney Toolbox13%2719600
Hustle – Email Marketing, Lead Generation, Optins, Popups1%162,56000
EU Cookie Law for GDPR/CCPA14%96300
FileBird – WordPress Media Library Folders & File Manager0%024000
Mollie Payments for WooCommerce7%2638900
YITH WooCommerce Ajax Product Filter7%2942400
Heartbeat Control0%05200
Page Optimize0%02900
Elementor Custom Skin0%09100
Paid Memberships Pro0%01,69000
Pods – Custom Content Types and Fields16%3702,01700
Events Manager96%1,4984700
Clearfy – WordPress optimization plugin and disable ultimate tweaker0%01,02100
PublishPress Capabilities – User Roles, Editor Permissions, Admin Menus5%1428100
External Links – nofollow, noopener & new window1%111000
Parsi Date11%65000
Post Expirator: Automatically Unpublish WordPress Posts22%3112500
Elementor Addon Elements0%01,07100
Simple Local Avatars15%42600
String locator11%86800
Kadence WooCommerce Email Designer0%031400
WP Edit16%3520200
LearnPress – WordPress LMS Plugin11%1901,61050
Colibri Page Builder0%018000
Post and Page Builder by BoldGrid – Visual Drag and Drop Editor0%011900
Mercado Pago payments for WooCommerce5%2344400
XML Sitemap & Google News6%610600
Simple Image Sizes33%246300
Portfolio Post Type21%134900
Unlimited Elements For Elementor (Free Widgets, Addons, Templates)0%01,23700
Nginx Helper11%1513500
Dynamic Featured Image19%31300
Disable Admin Notices individually0%022000
WP-DBManager17%3519100
WooCommerce Square0%025600
Pixel Caffeine0%059400
Advanced Excerpt75%441400
reGenerate Thumbnails Advanced0%09900
Modern Events Calendar Lite0%01,99400
Redis Object Cache7%710310
Page Builder: KingComposer – Free Drag and Drop page builder by King-Theme7%861,25000
Customizable WordPress Gallery Plugin – Modula Image Gallery0%065700
Meta Tag Manager3%14300
Remove Footer Credit0%04100
Cornerstone49%313300
All-in-One Events Calendar17%13173100
NitroPack0%0600
TI WooCommerce Wishlist0%041000
Social Slider Feed0%035400
Shortcoder — Create Shortcodes for Anything0%013800
Blogger Importer38%101700
Advanced Contact form 7 DB0%02700
Brizy – Page Builder0%036900
Check & Log Email2%18600
Checkout Fields Manager for WooCommerce10%2927100
WP Mobile Menu – The Mobile-Friendly Responsive Menu0%026200
Widget Shortcode13%1700
Hotjar0%0900
Mailgun for WordPress22%177100
Ads.txt Manager0%03600
Fast Velocity Minify0%015500
Login No Captcha reCAPTCHA0%03700
Visual Composer Website Builder0%085500
Custom Adobe Fonts (Typekit)0%04100
Open Graph and Twitter Card Tags2%423000
Shortcodes and extra features for Phlox theme0%02,18300
Nested Pages26%6823200
Public Post Preview0%01800
WP-Polls16%4829400
WP Show Posts0%012700
Comments – wpDiscuz3%291,19900
Form Maker by 10Web – Mobile-Friendly Drag & Drop Contact Form Builder2%141,15200
Export any WordPress data to XML/CSV0%047500
Customizer Search0%01800
Simple Sitemap – Create a Responsive HTML Sitemap0%01800
Easy SSL Plugin for SAKURA Rental Server0%0700