WordPress.org

New to Translating WordPress? Read through our Translator Handbook to get started. Hide
Plugin Translated PercentTranslatedUntranslatedFuzzyWaiting
Contact Form 796%3381200
Yoast SEO92%1,07152017
Akismet Anti-Spam65%13843034
Jetpack by WordPress.com22%6992,61305
Classic Editor76%19600
WooCommerce100%5,680001
WordPress Importer100%49000
Duplicate Post100%76000
TinyMCE Advanced61%814200
Really Simple SSL88%1321100
All in One SEO Pack68%55322600
Elementor Page Builder96%9460034
Google XML Sitemaps54%917500
Google Analytics Dashboard Plugin for WordPress by MonsterInsights2%131,03000
All-in-One WP Migration78%14629012
Contact Form by WPForms – Drag & Drop Form Builder for WordPress0%01,32600
UpdraftPlus WordPress Backup Plugin51%71864100
WP Super Cache4%1844400
Google Analytics Dashboard for WP by ExactMetrics (formerly GADWP)100%262000
Regenerate Thumbnails100%73000
Mailchimp for WordPress11%3528902
Advanced Custom Fields0%04410143
Limit Login Attempts100%58000
Smush Image Compression and Optimization0%049402
Duplicator – WordPress Migration Plugin3%1860402
Page Builder by SiteOrigin100%325000
Redirection10%5044801
W3 Total Cache2%261,40909
WP Mail SMTP by WPForms2%325303
Ninja Forms – The Easy and Powerful Forms Builder75%1,24341200
Disable Comments8%33302
SiteOrigin Widgets Bundle100%774000
Cookie Notice for GDPR63%592701
Hello Dolly0%0500
Autoptimize2%314802
WP Multibyte Patch0%0800
WP Fastest Cache0%02500
Limit Login Attempts Reloaded0%011062
iThemes Security (formerly Better WP Security)2%151,207015
Duplicate Page0%02600
Coming Soon Page & Maintenance Mode by SeedProd65%975200
Loco Translate1%1379028
WordPress Gallery Plugin – NextGEN Gallery100%701000
Really Simple CAPTCHA100%5000
Popups by OptinMonster – Best WordPress Popup Plugin2%212101
MetaSlider5%182330128
Instagram Feed0%035300
ManageWP Worker22%72600
WooCommerce PayPal Checkout Payment Gateway0%026300
WP-Optimize1%13840181
Redux Framework16%95484039
WP-PageNavi93%43000
Shortcodes Ultimate2%157300112
Breadcrumb NavXT95%213900
TablePress29%12531700
Black Studio TinyMCE Widget91%22200
Insert Headers and Footers42%142000
The Events Calendar48%1,0051,11900
Better Search Replace4%24609
EWWW Image Optimizer2%643701
Broken Link Checker100%401000
Custom Post Type UI3%1042804
WooCommerce Services0%043800
YITH WooCommerce Wishlist6%1931700
WP Maintenance Mode6%1016609
BackWPup – WordPress Backup Plugin3%2293500
LiteSpeed Cache61%61838600
Force Regenerate Thumbnails0%04000
Contact Widgets30%235400
User Role Editor5%1124000
Sucuri Security – Auditing, Malware Scanner and Security Hardening0%063100
Post Types Order7%311035
WooCommerce Stripe Payment Gateway96%244900
AddToAny Share Buttons27%256003
GDPR Cookie Consent79%1573208
WordPress Page Builder – Beaver Builder2%181,04205
WP Statistics3%19701033
Flamingo96%103400
Polylang95%4491200
WP Google Maps40%23435701
Antispam Bee0%0120159
Smart Slider 3100%13000
WPS Hide Login100%16000
Maintenance11%65301
WooCommerce Blocks87%891300
Ocean Extra0%01,85100
Meta Box – WordPress Custom Fields Framework4%412001
Category Order and Taxonomy Terms Order37%132300
Easy WP SMTP16%73900
AMP1%1691017
Image Widget100%37000
Velvet Blues Update URLs2%14900
Popup Maker – Popup Forms, Optins & More19%140579066
Enable Media Replace43%172300
Photo Gallery by 10Web – Mobile-Friendly Image Gallery61%420026
Widget Importer & Exporter0%02300
WooSidebars100%85000
Orbit Fox by ThemeIsle0%046900
Under Construction0%0176020
MainWP Child4%2565106
Disable Gutenberg0%07100
SSL Insecure Content Fixer0%06807
Table of Contents Plus100%111000
Simple Custom CSS80%12300
Easy FancyBox0%020400
bbPress100%1,045000
Newsletter6%3149300
WP Migrate DB3%1035000
WordPress Popular Posts3%723904
Kirki Customizer Framework84%1141901
Responsive Lightbox & Gallery1%367602
Max Mega Menu3%1245400
Widget Logic0%03000
Intuitive Custom Post Order7%11301
Imsanity5%36300
Contact Forms, Surveys & Quiz Forms Plugin by Formidable Forms Builder for WordPress64%789388018
Simple Page Ordering100%7000
GA Google Analytics0%011300
Page Links To36%101800
SVG Support0%013500
WP Instagram Widget4%12400
SiteOrigin CSS100%137000
Child Theme Configurator1%3282022
CMB214%2113500
Adminimize55%1138601
Contact Form 7 Honeypot0%02700
WP-DB-Backup2%10086
MailPoet Newsletters (Previous)100%1,285000
Custom Sidebars – Dynamic Widget Area Manager3%619600
Contact Form & SMTP Plugin for WordPress by PirateForms1%1330161
YITH WooCommerce Compare4%719204
BackUpWordPress37%9600190
GDPR Cookie Consent Banner86%1036011
DuracellTomi's Google Tag Manager for WordPress1%225803
Easy Updates Manager62%29815700
Shortlinks by Pretty Links – Best WordPress Link Tracking Plugin3%837000
Simple Social Icons28%184501
SiteGuard WP Plugin4%615801
PHP Code Widget45%4401
Quick Page/Post Redirect Plugin2%321303
Anti-Malware Security and Brute-Force Firewall0%021500
Google Analyticator5%59703
BuddyPress96%2,27745035
PDF Embedder24%1628031
Google Captcha (reCAPTCHA) by BestWebSoft2%843404
Contact Form 7 Database Addon – CFDB70%02000
Gutenberg52%5102950159
AddQuicktag26%154300
Ad Inserter – Ad Manager & AdSense Ads0%086400
Simple Custom Post Order0%01500
Imagify Image Optimizer9%4246900
Simple Lightbox100%66000
Simple Custom CSS and JS0%012200
Caldera Forms – More Than Contact Forms20%16670203
WP-PostViews4%25802
Yet Another Related Posts Plugin (YARPP)0%07701
Head, Footer and Post Injections0%07801
Compress JPEG & PNG images6%1016100
Recent Posts Widget Extended100%61000
WebSub/PubSubHubbub0%04400
Password Protected51%323000
Search & Replace9%99800
WPtouch51%29526401
Genesis Simple Edits0%043039
Nextend Social Login and Register (Facebook, Google, Twitter)0%037700
Official Facebook Pixel0%01200
WooCommerce PDF Invoices & Packing Slips51%12396018
Menu Icons by ThemeIsle3%23818010
Members5%1324802
Recent Posts Widget With Thumbnails0%05900
FooGallery – Image Gallery WordPress Plugin4%2785604
Recent Tweets Widget0%03600
WordPress Share Buttons Plugin – AddThis0%01000
WP Retina 2x2%19700
a3 Lazy Load0%015600
Astra Starter Sites – Elementor, Beaver Builder & Gutenberg Templates0%018000
Slimstat Analytics1%121,202012
WooCommerce Admin0%01,02000
GoDaddy Email Marketing0%010300
ShortPixel Image Optimizer0%049704
Sydney Toolbox10%2220000
Better Font Awesome0%02800
Q2W3 Fixed Widget for WordPress0%04000
Code Snippets100%207000
AMP for WP – Accelerated Mobile Pages0%01,337044
Translate WordPress with GTranslate0%022400
WP Edit2%421203
ThemeGrill Demo Importer0%016500
Email Subscribers & Newsletters4%16471031
WP GDPR Compliance87%2073000
Gallery Plugin for WordPress – Envira Photo Gallery3%413402
Master Slider – Responsive Touch Slider2%544704
Theme My Login46%8332056
qTranslate X31%9522100
Column Shortcodes49%181900
Enhanced Media Library68%1868600
FooBox Image Lightbox WordPress Plugin2%211701
WP Reset – Best WordPress Reset Plugin0%010800
Customizer Export/Import0%01600
Skip to toolbar